ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

January 19, 2018 GMT

PREP BASKETBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bluford Webber 59, Cisne 25

Bogan 100, Harlan 45

Centralia 70, Effingham 55

Channahon (Families of Faith Christian Academy) 75, Kankakee Grace Baptist 68

Chicago (Amandla Charter) 53, Dyett 41

Chicago (Clark) 60, Raby 57

Chicago (Goode) 100, Air Force Academy 75

Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 54, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 49

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 67, Epic Academy Charter 41

Chicago King 66, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 51

Corliss 74, Fenger 44

Curie 80, Chicago Vocational 39

Galena 52, River Ridge 31

Hyde Park 66, Kenwood 64, OT

Julian 83, Chicago (Carver Military) 56

Kelly 47, Gage Park 30

LaSalle-Peru 46, Mendota 45

Maria 80, Chicago (Soto) High School 9

Milledgeville 57, Amboy 51

ADVERTISEMENT

Morgan Park 86, Dunbar 40

Pearl City 56, West Carroll 36

Pecatonica 47, Durand 34

Polo 68, Forreston 51

Robinson 62, Lawrenceville 41

Simeon 97, Brooks Academy 38

Stockton 44, Lanark Eastland 40

Thompsonville 68, Crab Orchard 47

Tilden 74, Hancock 53

Winnebago 65, Oregon 50

Belleville East Tournament

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 71, Alton 63

Belleville East 51, Columbia 44

Litchfield Tournament

Greenville 69, Metro-East Lutheran 67

Hillsboro 53, Lebanon 37

Litchfield 50, Roxana 38

Pana 60, East Alton-Wood River 54

Massac County Superman Classic

Carbondale 64, Goreville 34

Charleston, Mo. 75, Vienna 26

Graves Co., Ky. 53, Massac County 41

McLean County Tournament

Eureka 62, Heyworth 50

Fisher 61, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 52

LeRoy 58, Downs Tri-Valley 56

Tremont 61, Fieldcrest 56

Midland Trail Conference

Grayville 65, Sandoval 39

Wayne City 66, Bluford Webber 64

MTC Tournament

Waltonville 39, Cisne 33

Okawville Tournament

Trenton Wesclin 68, DuQuoin 66, OT

Waterloo Gibault 70, Madison 68

Salem Tournament

Edwardsville 72, Thornton Fractional North 56

Salem 55, Triad 43

Sparta Tournament

Alton Marquette 59, Steeleville 31

Freeburg 58, Red Bud 26

Murphysboro 60, Trico 30

Springfield City Tournament

Springfield Lanphier 80, Springfield 48

Springfield Southeast 59, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 31

Vermilion County Tournament

Armstrong 53, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 35

Catlin (Salt Fork) 57, Hoopeston Area High School 48

Fithian Oakwood 52, Bismarck-Henning 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Kankakee Trinity Academy vs. Momence, ppd. to Feb 12.

Stagg vs. Lincoln-Way East, ppd. to Jan 19.

ADVERTISEMENT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alton Marquette 52, Roxana 29

Antioch 57, Wauconda 49

Argo 51, Evergreen Park 42

Arthur-Okaw Christian 39, Decatur Christian 21

Aurora Central Catholic 77, Bensenville (Fenton) 53

Aurora Christian 73, Mooseheart 19

Barry (Western) 49, Beardstown 35

Beecher 52, Donovan 25

Bolingbrook 47, Lincoln-Way East 46

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 48, Abingdon 38

Byron 40, Stillman Valley 28

Camp Point Central 63, Monmouth-Roseville 41

Cerro Gordo 38, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 21

Chatham Glenwood 53, Eisenhower 49

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 50, Rich East 11

Chicago Resurrection 50, Regina 27

Christopher 44, Trico 41

Clinton 43, Warrensburg-Latham 36

Concord (Triopia) 58, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 36

Crete-Monee 40, Kankakee 36

Danville 57, Peoria Manual 36

DePaul College Prep 43, St. Francis 38

Downers South 61, Willowbrook 32

East Dubuque 37, Lanark Eastland 35

East Moline United 38, Galesburg 24

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 58, Elmwood Park 14

Elmwood 45, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 37

Erie 39, Rockridge 31

Fairbury Prairie Central 47, Tolono Unity 42

Farmington 52, Midwest Central 42

Fulton 41, Riverdale 38

Gardner-South Wilmington 38, Cullom Tri-Point 15

Glenbard West 60, Rolling Meadows 48

Greenfield-Northwestern 65, Calhoun 56

Hall 32, St. Bede 11

Hamilton County 60, Johnston City 25

Harvest Christian Academy 63, Winnebago 53

Hillcrest 75, Tinley Park 35

Holy Trinity 24, Chicago CICS-Ellison 22

Hope Academy 48, Providence-St. Mel 40

Illini Bluffs 71, Mt. Pulaski 48

Jacksonville Routt 50, Carrollton 47

Jerseyville Jersey 64, Waterloo 39

Joliet West 55, Joliet Central 12

Kankakee Grace Baptist 39, Channahon (Families of Faith Christian Academy) 21

Knoxville 55, Havana 48

Lakes Community 42, Grayslake North 34

Lebanon 62, Dupo 14

Lewistown 67, Brimfield 49

Liberty 52, Hamilton (West Hancock) 37

Lincoln Way West 64, Thornwood 55

Monticello 62, Maroa-Forsyth 36

Montini 51, Fenwick 42

Moweaqua Central A&M 60, Macon Meridian 24

Naperville Central 51, Metea Valley 40

New Athens 52, Valmeyer 10

Normal Community 52, Normal West 38

Normal University 49, Springfield Lanphier 45, 2OT

North Lawndale 41, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 36

Oak Lawn Community 53, Oak Lawn Richards 39

Orion 50, Sherrard 42

Ottawa 48, Sycamore 45, 2OT

Peoria Notre Dame 56, Champaign Centennial 35

Pinckneyville 57, Sesser-Valier 51

Pontiac 57, St. Joseph-Ogden 48

Princeton 61, Bureau Valley 49

Quincy 41, Rock Island Alleman 38, OT

Red Bud 43, Marissa 40

Rich South 58, Rich Central 53

Richmond-Burton 53, Woodstock North 46

Richwoods 77, Bloomington 53

Riverside-Brookfield 45, Leyden 39

Rock Island 95, Moline 64

Rockford Auburn 81, Freeport 73

Round Lake 44, Harvard 24

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 69, Jacksonville 15

St. Anne 35, Illinois Lutheran 20

St. Viator 55, Woodstock Marian 54, OT

Stanford Olympia 45, Rantoul 38

Sterling Newman 41, Prophetstown 38

Sullivan 73, Shelbyville 16

Tuscola 56, Decatur St. Teresa 32

Urbana University 47, Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 32

Walther Christian Academy 62, Guerin 19

West Frankfort 50, Herrin 43

Wheaton North 66, Naperville North 43

Winchester (West Central) 37, North Greene 26

York 59, Maine South 47

Yorkville 54, DeKalb 39

Carbondale Tournament

Carbondale 52, Mascoutah 33

Carterville 71, Marion 48

Mount Vernon 56, Massac County 49

Effingham Tournament

Effingham 65, Vandalia 35

Greenville 53, Centralia 39

Eldorado Tournament

Benton 52, Fairfield 49

Harrisburg 67, Gallatin County 50

Highland Tournament

Breese Mater Dei 65, Teutopolis 26

O’Fallon 53, Highland 47

Okawville 42, Nashville 37, 2OT

Interstate Eight Varsity Tournament

Coal City 50, Westmont 40

Lisle 38, Wilmington 23

Reed-Custer 73, Manteno 32

Seneca 45, Streator 32

LIC Tournament

Newton 49, Casey-Westfield 44

Third Place

Marshall 45, Flora 30

Championship

Paris 58, Olney 47

Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament

Annawan 65, Aledo (Mercer County) 29

Galva 39, Monmouth United 28

Stark County 54, Biggsville West Central 23

Wethersfield 58, Princeville 57

Little 10 Tournament

Newark 60, Indian Creek 31

Paw Paw 47, Hinckley-Big Rock 38

Serena 44, Earlville-Leland 41

Somonauk 54, LaMoille 37

Macoupin County Tournament

Gillespie 51, Staunton 29

Piasa Southwestern 32, Carlinville 29

McLean County Tournament

Eureka 61, Colfax Ridgeview 35

Lexington 41, El Paso-Gridley 24

National Trail Conference Tournament

Altamont 47, Neoga 40

North Clay 60, Stewardson-Strasburg 48

Sangamon County Tournament

Athens 35, Springfield Lutheran 25

Auburn 44, Williamsville 43

Momence 49, Clifton Central 24

Pleasant Plains 42, Buffalo Tri-City 20

Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament

Watseka (coop) 55, Dwight 29

SVC Tournament

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 49, Cissna Park 28

Tri-County Tournament

Peoria Christian 43, Roanoke-Benson 27

Zeigler Royalton Tournament

Woodlawn 53, Galatia 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Kankakee Trinity Academy vs. Milford, ccd.

Tamms (Egyptian) vs. Elverado, ppd. to Jan 23.