ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 15, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma 46, Hitchcock County 29

Amherst 49, Pleasanton 24

Anselmo-Merna 54, Central Valley 38

Arapahoe 61, Hi-Line 33

Auburn 49, Fairbury 40

Bayard 49, Hemingford 38

Blue Hill 55, Red Cloud 32

Bridgeport 86, Kimball 10

Broken Bow 65, Wood River 35

CWC 41, Boyd County 27

Cambridge 35, Sutherland 28

Chadron 40, Alliance 23

Columbus Lakeview 59, Centennial 22

Columbus Scotus 42, Lincoln Christian 28

Crawford 62, Hyannis 27

Cross County 37, David City 25

Deshler 51, McCool Junction 46

East Butler 31, Heartland 30

Elgin Public/Pope John 44, Stuart 39

Elkhorn Valley 62, Niobrara/Verdigre 57

Elmwood-Murdock 51, Conestoga 16

Fillmore Central 39, Malcolm 34

Gordon/Rushville 62, Gering 56

ADVERTISEMENT

Gothenburg 44, Chase County 36

Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Aquinas 23

Hershey 43, Valentine 32

High Plains Community 39, Dorchester 28

Holdrege 34, Southern Valley 29

Homer 73, Hartington-Newcastle 37

Humphrey St. Francis 46, Clarkson/Leigh 41

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 60, Summerland 17

Kenesaw 47, Lawrence-Nelson 32

Leyton 56, Potter-Dix 13

Lincoln East 43, Columbus 20

Lincoln High 53, Lincoln Pius X 47

Lincoln Northeast 59, Kearney 32

Loomis 41, Wilcox-Hildreth 32

Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Arthur County 23

McCook 57, Hastings 52

Morrill 57, Minatare 25

Norfolk 49, Lincoln North Star 45, OT

North Central 63, Twin Loup 29

North Platte 55, Lexington 32

North Platte St. Patrick’s 51, Overton 45

Ord 62, St. Paul 54

Osceola 53, Giltner 33

Pierce 50, Hartington Cedar Catholic 47

Plainview 59, Bloomfield 48

Sandhills/Thedford 46, Sandhills Valley 28

Scottsbluff 67, Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 42

Shelton 42, Ansley-Litchfield 30

Sidney 44, Ogallala 39

Silver Lake def. Harvard, forfeit

South Loup def. Maxwell, forfeit

South Platte 58, Banner County 16

Southwest 44, Bertrand 26

Stanton 38, Osmond 33

Sutton 48, Thayer Central 35

Wallace 49, Paxton 40

Wauneta-Palisade 61, Perkins County 53

Wausa 46, Randolph 30

Wayne 55, Norfolk Catholic 26

Wisner-Pilger 46, Howells/Dodge 21

York 74, Crete 34

MUDECAS Tournament=

A Division=

Championship=

Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Johnson-Brock 33

Third Place=

Southern 41, Parkview Christian 39

B Division=

Championship=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 46, Exeter/Milligan 33

Third Place=

Johnson County Central 43, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 35

MUDECAS=

A Division=

Consolation=

Sterling 62, Meridian 31

B Division=

Consolation=

Freeman 40, Palmyra 30

Pawnee City 41, Tri County 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur vs. Oakland-Craig, ppd.

Beatrice vs. Plattsmouth, ppd.

Bellevue West vs. Omaha Benson, ppd.

Bennington vs. Waverly, ppd.

Bishop Neumann vs. Omaha Concordia, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Cornerstone Christian vs. Heartland Christian, Iowa, ppd.

Elkhorn vs. Elkhorn North, ppd.

Fort Calhoun vs. Cedar Bluffs, ppd.

Fremont vs. Lincoln Southwest, ppd. to Jan 25th.

Gibbon vs. Doniphan-Trumbull, ppd.

Grand Island Northwest vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Jan 21st.

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge vs. Walthill, ppd.

Lincoln Lutheran vs. Nebraska City Lourdes, ppd.

Norris vs. Blair, ppd.

Omaha Brownell-Talbot vs. Omaha Christian Academy, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Omaha Duchesne Academy vs. Omaha Gross Catholic, ppd.

Omaha South vs. Omaha North, ppd.

Papillion-LaVista South vs. Millard West, ppd.

Papillion-LaVista vs. Omaha Westside, ppd.

Ponca vs. Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D., ppd. to Feb 12th.

Raymond Central vs. Ashland-Greenwood, ppd.

Santee vs. Takini, S.D., ppd.

Shelby/Rising City vs. Hampton, ppd.

Wynot vs. Winnebago, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/