ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

February 5, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 52, Chelsea 47

Alma 54, Essexville Garber 47

Ann Arbor Greenhills 67, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 36

Ann Arbor Huron 60, Ann Arbor Skyline 55

Ann Arbor Pioneer 50, Saline 45

Baldwin 51, Marion 39

Bark River-Harris 61, North Dickinson 21

Bath 47, Dansville 41

Battle Creek Pennfield 68, Jackson Lumen Christi 45

Battle Creek St. Philip 36, Pittsford 31

Bay City John Glenn 60, Saginaw Swan Valley 55

Beal City 55, Lake City 52

Bear Lake 52, Mason County Eastern 42

Beaverton 57, Farwell 21

Bedford 61, Ypsilanti Lincoln 57

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 74, Lawrence 43

Benzie Central 51, Kingsley 41

Berkley 59, Oxford 48

Big Rapids 51, Newaygo 44

Birmingham Groves 57, Troy 54

Blanchard Montabella 50, Breckenridge 40

Bridgman 68, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 25

ADVERTISEMENT

Brown City 51, Memphis 38

Buchanan 65, South Haven 35

Buckley 92, Leland 16

Carson City-Crystal 60, Ashley 20

Cass City 47, Unionville-Sebewaing 24

Cassopolis 74, Mendon 27

Chesaning 50, Ovid-Elsie 42

Coldwater 61, Hastings 31

Colon 48, Waldron 43

Concord 59, Bronson 44

Dearborn 64, Livonia Stevenson 38

Dearborn Divine Child 52, Macomb Lutheran North 46

Decatur 57, White Pigeon 49

Deckerville 46, Akron-Fairgrove 43

Detroit Cass Tech 78, Detroit Mumford 36

Detroit Cody 92, Academy of the Americas 24

Detroit Country Day 70, Southfield Christian 47

Detroit Denby 69, Farmington 55

Detroit Loyola 50, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 42

Detroit Osborn 35, Detroit Central 34

Detroit Renaissance 82, Detroit Douglass 57

Dryden 61, Bay City All Saints 38

Durand 64, New Lothrop 52

East Grand Rapids 51, Byron Center 41

East Jordan 54, Charlevoix 44

Eaton Rapids 68, Lansing Sexton 51

Edwardsburg 61, Dowagiac Union 47

Elk Rapids 84, Boyne City 79

Ellsworth 79, Mackinaw City 74

Fennville 60, Martin 51

Flint Beecher 80, Burton Genesee Christian 62

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 90, Bay City Western 32

Flushing 52, Linden 30

Fowler 61, Potterville 48

Frankenmuth 49, Bridgeport 38

Fremont 61, Stanton Central Montcalm 54

Gabriel Richard Catholic 58, Royal Oak Shrine 41

Goodrich 69, Corunna 68, OT

Grand Blanc 68, Lapeer 42

Grand Haven 59, Hudsonville 46

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 88, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 60

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53, Lowell 45

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 51, Grand Rapids Northview 35

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 62, Wayland Union 40

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 66, Kelloggsville 59

Grand Rapids South Christian 76, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 55

Grand Rapids Wellspring 83, Holland Black River 46

Grand Rapids West Catholic 80, Hamilton 65

Grandville Calvin Christian 69, Belding 40

ADVERTISEMENT

Grass Lake 63, East Jackson 43

Hamtramck 51, Detroit University Prep 36

Harbor Light Christian 63, Wolverine 37

Harrison 73, Gladwin 69

Hartford 73, Marcellus 28

Hartland 53, Salem 50

Haslett 57, St. Johns 45

Hillman 54, Hale 28

Hillsdale Academy 81, Litchfield 17

Holland 51, Zeeland East 49

Holland Christian 53, Coopersville 39

Holland West Ottawa 50, East Kentwood 31

Holton 48, White Cloud 30

Homer 49, Jonesville 46, OT

Hopkins 53, Sparta 52

Howell 56, Plymouth 41

Hudsonville Unity Christian 62, Allendale 48

Imlay City 55, Armada 53

Ionia 54, Portland 46

Ithaca 56, Hemlock 53

Jenison 63, Grandville 61

Kalamazoo Hackett 48, Delton Kellogg 40

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 42, Portage Northern 25

Kalkaska 49, Grayling 46

Kinde-North Huron 43, Peck 37

Lake Fenton 70, Clio 23

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 57, Gaylord St. Mary 45

Lake Linden-Hubbell 51, Hancock 39

Lake Odessa Lakewood 59, Perry 42

Lake Orion 70, Bloomfield Hills 56

Lakeview 44, Hesperia 30

Lansing Catholic 68, Charlotte 62

Lansing Everett 60, Holt 54

Lawton 70, Saugatuck 45

Leslie 48, Stockbridge 47

Lincoln Park 60, Trenton 42

Lincoln-Alcona 77, Whittemore-Prescott 27

Livonia Franklin 51, Wayne Memorial 37

Lutheran Westland 61, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 53

Manistee Catholic Central 63, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 35

Manton 62, Leroy Pine River 28

Maple City Glen Lake 63, Frankfort 35

Marshall 66, Battle Creek Harper Creek 52

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 46, Houghton Lake 28

Menominee 86, Marquette 77, 3OT

Mesick 77, Brethren 29

Michigan Center 68, Vandercook Lake Jackson 66

Midland 54, Saginaw Arthur Hill 53

Midland Bullock Creek 43, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 29

Milford 41, White Lake Lakeland 33

Millington 48, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 40

Monroe 59, Dexter 56

Montague 57, Mason County Central 44

Montrose 63, Byron 40

Mount Morris 69, Otisville Lakeville 44

Mount Pleasant 75, Davison 58

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 58, Merrill 29

Muskegon 59, Zeeland West 17

Muskegon Catholic Central 62, Muskegon Orchard View 49

Muskegon Mona Shores 47, Grand Rapids Union 41

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 51, Muskegon Heights 50

Nah Tah Wahsh 69, Burt 35

Negaunee 66, Gwinn 24

New Buffalo 81, Three Oaks River Valley 65

Niles 38, Sturgis 31

Niles Brandywine 45, Berrien Springs 38

Northville 50, Brighton 46

Norway 62, Stephenson 39

Notre Dame Prep 63, Flint Hamady 53

Oak Park 68, West Bloomfield 54

Oakridge High School 59, Shelby 48

Okemos 62, Grand Ledge 35

Olivet 70, Laingsburg 56

Ortonville Brandon 61, Owosso 45

Painesdale Jeffers 89, Dollar Bay 46

Parchment 58, Coloma 44

Paw Paw 49, Vicksburg 39

Petoskey 73, Gaylord 40

Pewamo-Westphalia 43, Fulton-Middleton 38

Plainwell 53, Allegan 42

Posen 66, Atlanta 25

Ravenna 56, Hart 32

Reading 55, Quincy 30

Reed City 70, Howard City Tri-County 53

Reese 73, Bad Axe 53

Richland Gull Lake 64, Kalamazoo Central 62

Richmond 53, Yale 38

Rochester Adams 61, Rochester 41

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 36, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 26

Rockford 64, Caledonia 53

Rudyard 81, Newberry 33

Saginaw 77, Bay City Central 51

Saginaw Arts and Science 35, Midland Calvary Baptist 33

Saginaw Heritage 63, Midland Dow 47

Sanford-Meridian 56, Pinconning 28

Saranac 50, Portland 46

Schoolcraft 68, Constantine 27

Spring Lake 50, Fruitport 38

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 65, Covert 62

St. Mary’s Prep 79, Detroit Catholic Central 62

Standish-Sterling 67, St. Louis 48

Stevensville Lakeshore 44, St. Joseph 42

Suttons Bay 36, Onekama 30

Swartz Creek 58, Flint Kearsley 54

Taylor Trillium Academy def. Detroit University Science, forfeit

Traverse City Central 53, Traverse City West 51

Traverse City St. Francis 73, Harbor Springs 35

Ubly 63, Capac 28

Vassar 62, Caro 50

Vermontville Maple Valley 59, Lansing Christian 46

Vestaburg 55, Coleman 40

Walkerville 58, Pentwater 43

West Michigan Aviation 70, Wyoming Lee 36

Westwood 76, Manistique 31

Whitehall 69, North Muskegon 61

Whitmore Lake 64, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 35

Williamston 78, Fowlerville 40

Wyandotte Roosevelt 55, Brownstown Woodhaven 53

Wyoming 59, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 53

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 79, Grand River Prep 34

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62, Fruitport Calvary Christian 31

Zion Christian 73, Creative Technology Academy 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Airport vs. Monroe St. Mary’s Catholic Central, ccd.

Carsonville-Port Sanilac vs. Genesee, ccd.

Dearborn Heights Crestwood vs. Dearborn Heights Robichaud, ppd.

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy vs. Detroit Voyageur, ppd.

Kingston vs. Marlette, ccd.

North Adams-Jerome vs. Climax-Scotts, ppd.

Owendale-Gagetown vs. Mayville, ccd.

Redford Union vs. Dearborn Heights Annapolis, ppd.

Ypsilanti vs. Tecumseh, ppd. to Feb 4th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/