ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday’s Scores

March 10, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

MHSAA District Tournament=

Division 1=

District 1=

Petoskey 67, Marquette 54

Traverse City Central 64, Alpena 41

District 2=

Midland 55, Midland Dow 34

Mount Pleasant 69, Bay City Western 50

District 3=

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64, Saginaw Heritage 58

Saginaw Arthur Hill 53, Flushing 45

District 4=

Grand Blanc 78, Lapeer 42

Oxford 46, Davison 45

District 5=

Lake Orion 49, Utica Eisenhower 47

Rochester Adams 56, Rochester 33

District 6=

Clarkston 69, Auburn Hills Avondale 32

Waterford Mott 71, Pontiac 34

District 7=

Detroit Catholic Central 63, Walled Lake Western 45

Walled Lake Northern 43, Milford 36

District 8=

Hartland 65, Holly 53

Howell 55, Linden 48

District 9=

Grand Rapids Northview 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 35

ADVERTISEMENT

Rockford 57, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53

District 10=

Coopersville 57, Grand Haven 50

Muskegon 68, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 37

District 11=

Grandville 56, Jenison 47

Holland West Ottawa 46, Hudsonville 43

District 12=

East Grand Rapids 53, Byron Center 52

Wyoming 80, Caledonia 61

District 13=

St. Joseph 49, Portage Central 45

Stevensville Lakeshore 59, Mattawan 46

District 14=

Kalamazoo Central 49, Battle Creek Lakeview 45

Richland Gull Lake 57, Coldwater 51

District 15=

East Lansing 68, Lansing Waverly 53

Grand Ledge 67, DeWitt 65

District 16=

Holt 80, Jackson Northwest 54

Okemos 64, Lansing Everett 46

District 17=

Ann Arbor Skyline 63, South Lyon 35

Brighton 38, Dexter 36

District 18=

Belleville 43, Saline 36

Ypsilanti Lincoln 49, Ann Arbor Huron 42

District 19=

Canton 70, Plymouth 49

Northville 42, Novi 29

District 20=

Livonia Franklin 54, Garden City 29

Romulus 50, Wayne Memorial 39

District 21=

Brownstown Woodhaven 71, Bedford 55

Gibraltar Carlson 68, Monroe 66

District 22=

Allen Park 51, Riverview 43

Lincoln Park 61, Taylor 54

District 23=

Dearborn 69, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 55

Dearborn Divine Child 51, Dearborn Fordson 50

District 24=

Detroit Cass Tech 64, Detroit Western Intl 49

Detroit King 79, Melvindale 27

District 25=

Berkley 39, Warren Fitzgerald 33

Hamtramck 68, Grosse Pointe North 63

District 26=

Detroit U-D Jesuit 80, Detroit Renaissance 57

Oak Park 67, Berkley 35

District 27=

Livonia Stevenson 50, Southfield A&T 47

North Farmington 64, Redford Thurston 13

District 28=

Birmingham Brother Rice 59, Birmingham Groves 41

St. Mary’s Prep 78, Bloomfield Hills 53

District 29=

Troy 34, Troy Athens 31

ADVERTISEMENT

Warren De La Salle 81, Warren Woods Tower 43

District 30=

Roseville 52, Fraser 35

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 58, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53

District 31=

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 48, Utica 46

L’Anse Creuse 69, Sterling Heights Stevenson 59

District 32=

Macomb Dakota 69, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 26

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 55, Port Huron Northern 44

Division 2=

District 33=

Escanaba 74, Kingsford 50

District 34=

Boyne City 61, Kalkaska 37

Sault Ste Marie 59, Cheboygan 53

District 35=

Cadillac 74, Manistee 31

Ludington 54, Big Rapids 43

District 36=

Clare 66, Remus Chippewa Hills 34

Standish-Sterling 73, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 71

District 37=

Alma 65, Stanton Central Montcalm 25

Howard City Tri-County 61, Shepherd 59

District 38=

Essexville Garber 48, Carrollton 46

Freeland 90, Saginaw Swan Valley 47

District 39=

Frankenmuth 73, Birch Run 27

Saginaw 57, Bridgeport 44

District 40=

Chesaning 51, Ovid-Elsie 50

Flint Hamady 60, Mount Morris 37

District 41=

Montague 55, Oakridge High School 39

Whitehall 62, Spring Lake 57

District 42=

Fremont 70, Newaygo 40

Sparta 60, Grant 51

District 43=

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 82, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 48

Hudsonville Unity Christian 65, Grand Rapids West Catholic 44

District 44=

Grand Rapids South Christian 73, West Michigan Aviation 35

District 45=

Hamilton 61, Hastings 52

Hemlock 60, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 27

Holland Christian 79, Wayland Union 58

District 46=

Benton Harbor 73, Dowagiac Union 49

Berrien Springs 57, Coloma 24

District 47=

Edwardsburg 47, Niles 46

Vicksburg 57, Three Rivers 53

District 48=

Parchment 68, Paw Paw 43

District 49=

Lansing Catholic 57, Ionia 55

Lansing Eastern 73, Haslett 67

District 50=

Battle Creek Harper Creek 59, Olivet 53

Marshall 83, Charlotte 58

District 51=

Chelsea 68, Fowlerville 51

Williamston 81, Stockbridge 38

District 52=

Adrian 83, Jonesville 46

Onsted 49, Parma Western 45

District 53=

Dundee 52, Milan 43

Ida 56, Monroe Jefferson 38

District 54=

Flat Rock 46, Grosse Ile 42

Summit Academy North 84, NB Huron 46

District 55=

Dearborn Advanced Technology 56, Detroit Cesar Chavez 41

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 57, Detroit Cody 37

District 56=

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 68, Detroit HFA 20

Detroit University Prep 49, Detroit Southeastern 40

District 57=

Cornerstone Lincoln-King 72, Livonia Clarenceville 51

Detroit Ford 50, Redford Union 35

District 58=

Detroit Country Day 72, Detroit Jalen Rose 57

Ferndale 80, Detroit Old Redford 42

District 59=

Detroit Pershing 82, Center Line 56

Warren Lincoln 49, Detroit Frontier 42

District 60=

Harper Woods 61, St. Clair Shores South Lake 57

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 72, Detroit Osborn 57

District 61=

Notre Dame Prep 83, Macomb Lutheran North 60

Warren Michigan Collegiate 63, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 46

District 62=

Richmond 69, Marine City 47

St. Clair 52, Armada 21

District 63=

Croswell-Lexington 81, Yale 48

Imlay City 40, Almont 26

District 64=

Goodrich 73, Ortonville Brandon 43

Lake Fenton 57, Flint Powers 52

Division 3=

District 65=

Painesdale Jeffers 66, Ishpeming 41

Westwood 59, Calumet 30

District 66=

Iron Mountain 83, Bark River-Harris 54

District 67=

East Jordan 55, Charlevoix 52

Harbor Springs 70, St. Ignace 58

District 68=

Benzie Central 70, Elk Rapids 53

Traverse City St. Francis 74, Mancelona 39

District 69=

Grayling 44, Houghton Lake 30

Mesick 63, Manton 46

District 70=

Oscoda 54, Lincoln-Alcona 35

Tawas 80, Charlton Heston 41

District 71=

Beal City 46, Pinconning 33

District 72=

Mason County Central 55, Evart 44

McBain 47, Leroy Pine River 25

District 73=

North Muskegon 50, Shelby 40

District 74=

Blanchard Montabella 61, Morley-Stanwood 51, OT

District 75=

Pewamo-Westphalia 75, Grand Rapids Wellspring 40

District 76=

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 67, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 62, OT

Grandville Calvin Christian 63, Fennville 51

District 77=

Schoolcraft 73, Kalamazoo Hackett 33

District 78=

Lawton 68, Bloomingdale 46

District 79=

Buchanan 49, Niles Brandywine 37

Watervliet 47, Bridgman 41

District 80=

Bronson 60, Reading 49

Centreville 53, Union City 40

District 81=

Bath 59, Perry 35

District 82=

Concord 44, Leslie 34

Homer 64, Hanover-Horton 47

District 83=

Michigan Center 53, Vandercook Lake Jackson 52

Napoleon 56, East Jackson 44

District 84=

Brooklyn Columbia Central 50, Hudson 49

Clinton 56, Addison 47

District 85=

Erie-Mason 51, Monroe St. Mary’s Catholic Central 38

District 86=

Ann Arbor Greenhills 55, Whitmore Lake 35

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 68, Canton Prep 38

District 87=

Ecorse 73, Gabriel Richard Catholic 71

District 88=

Detroit Cristo Rey 29, Hope of Detroit 26

Detroit Voyageur 96, Academy of the Americas 17

District 89=

Detroit Loyola 84, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 34

District 91=

New Haven 97, Landmark Academy 18

District 92=

Flint International 64, Genesee 58

District 93=

Flint Beecher 80, Vassar 17

Reese 104, Burton Madison 75

District 94=

Ithaca 66, St. Louis 54

District 95=

Bad Axe 57, Harbor Beach 43

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 49, Cass City 27

District 96=

Marlette 54, Kingston 45

Millington 52, Brown City 50

Division 4=

District 98=

L’Anse 63, Baraga 47

Lake Linden-Hubbell 72, Dollar Bay 41

District 100=

Munising 49, Eben Junction Superior Central 29

District 101=

Brimley 78, Newberry 68

Rudyard 61, Ojibwe Charter 16

District 102=

Pickford 64, Cedarville 60, OT

District 103=

Harbor Light Christian 62, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 55

District 104=

Onaway 78, Wolverine 32

Posen 37, Rogers City 26

District 105=

Ellsworth 77, Central Lake 42

Gaylord St. Mary 44, Bellaire 32

District 106=

Leland 80, Buckley 29

District 107=

Brethren 51, Onekama 48

Frankfort 42, Manistee Catholic Central 34

District 108=

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 70, Pentwater 29

District 109=

Atlanta 62, AuGres-Sims 47

Hillman 53, Mio-Au Sable 36

District 110=

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 61, Saginaw Arts and Science 42

Saginaw Nouvel 71, Bay City All Saints 39

District 111=

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 57, Coleman 46

Vestaburg 41, Breckenridge 31

District 112=

Webberville 79, Portland St. Patrick 61

District 113=

Fruitport Calvary Christian 70, Libertas Christian 27

Muskegon Heights 44, Muskegon Catholic Central 26

District 114=

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 58, Kalamazoo Phoenix 44

District 115=

Gobles 85, Covert 67

District 116=

Eau Claire 75, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 42

District 117=

Bellevue 75, Marshall Academy 38

District 118=

Athens 67, Burr Oak 58

Colon 57, Mendon 49

District 120=

Lenawee Christian 61, Summerfield 52

Morenci 63, Britton-Deerfield 61

District 121=

Taylor Trillium Academy 72, Lutheran Westland 52

District 122=

Ann Arbor Central Academy 68, Novi Christian 52

Plymouth Christian 87, Livingston Christian 59

District 124=

Detroit Douglass 35, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 31

District 125=

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 71, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 49

Michigan Math and Science 69, Merritt Academy 59

District 126=

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 69, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 43

District 127=

Burton Genesee Christian 58, Dryden 33

Peck 54, Mayville 36

District 128=

Kinde-North Huron 55, Deckerville 46

Ubly 64, Caseville 13

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/