ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 8, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algoma 54, Sturgeon Bay 32

Altoona 62, Ellsworth 30

Amherst 73, Menominee Indian 35

Antigo 71, Tomahawk 33

Arrowhead 56, Mukwonago 40

Ashwaubenon 50, Green Bay Preble 32

Assumption 54, Rib Lake 42

Auburndale 67, Chequamegon 10

Baldwin-Woodville 41, Osceola 40

Blair-Taylor 91, Prairie Farm 61

Brillion 56, Hilbert 45

Brookfield Central 46, Wauwatosa East 40

Brown Deer 67, Shorewood 53

Cashton 50, New Lisbon 39

Chilton 60, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 42

Clayton 37, New Auburn 23

Clear Lake 53, Luck 29

Clinton 63, Elkhorn Area 37

De Pere 80, Sheboygan South 23

Deerfield 53, Johnson Creek 40

Denmark 48, Little Chute 25

Eau Claire Memorial 66, Chippewa Falls 41

Edgar 58, Athens 39

Edgewood 57, Monroe 30

Fox Valley Lutheran 57, Clintonville 43

Freedom 75, Waupaca 20

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 67, Black River Falls 29

Germantown 70, Hamilton 39

Grafton 54, Slinger 41

Green Bay Southwest 49, Manitowoc Lincoln 34

Greendale 73, Greenfield 39

Homestead 64, West Bend West 31

Hortonville 81, Appleton East 66

Hurley 63, Mercer 17

Kaukauna 81, Fond du Lac 58

Kenosha Christian Life 38, Living Word Lutheran 34

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 61, Shoreland Lutheran 41

Kettle Moraine 84, Oconomowoc 68

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 75, Berlin 32

Kimberly 69, Appleton West 45

Laconia 72, Campbellsport 33

Lakeland 62, Tomahawk 16

Lomira 43, North Fond du Lac 32

Luther 58, Arcadia 54

Luxemburg-Casco 58, Marinette 31

Marathon 66, Prentice 11

Mellen 55, Lac Courte Oreilles 28

Menomonie 72, River Falls 40

Milwaukee DSHA 61, West Allis Nathan Hale 42

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 77, Milwaukee South 13

Monona Grove 60, Milton 47

New Berlin West 47, Pius XI Catholic 30

Northwood 45, Unity 44

Notre Dame 69, Bay Port 32

Oak Creek 63, Franklin 49

Omro 64, Mayville 35

Oregon 60, Mount Horeb 53

Parkview 21, Juda 18

Pewaukee 70, New Berlin Eisenhower 50

Prescott 61, Somerset 52

Racine Case 73, Racine Horlick 48

Reedsville 73, Sheboygan Christian 39

Sauk Prairie 67, Baraboo 36

Sheboygan North 52, Pulaski 41

Siren 54, Grantsburg 40

South Milwaukee 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 23

Southern Door 47, Gibraltar 28

St. Mary Catholic 74, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 66

Stoughton 54, Fort Atkinson 50

Stratford 48, Abbotsford 32

Tomah 49, Sparta 35

Turtle Lake 71, Webster 25

Waukesha South 36, Waukesha North 34

Waunakee 69, DeForest 54

Waupun 47, Kewaskum 25

Wausau West 57, Marshfield 43

Wauwatosa West 63, Menomonee Falls 40

West De Pere 69, Shawano 31

Whitefish Bay 34, Nicolet 22

Whitnall 81, Cudahy 14

Winneconne 48, Plymouth 36

Wisconsin Lutheran 81, West Allis Central 41

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 72, D.C. Everest 36

Wonewoc-Center 50, Brookwood 32

Wrightstown 53, Oconto Falls 35

Xavier 67, Seymour 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bowler vs. Wausaukee, ppd.

Kenosha Bradford vs. Kenosha Indian Trail, ppd.

Lake Holcombe vs. Bruce, ppd.

Milwaukee School of Languages vs. Milw. Bay View, ccd.

Saint Francis vs. Hope Christian, ppd.

University Lake/Trinity vs. Stockbridge, ccd.

Wausau East vs. Stevens Point, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/