ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 5, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appleton East 76, Oshkosh West 28

Arrowhead 63, Waukesha South 21

Ashwaubenon 63, Manitowoc Lincoln 46

Athens 80, Chequamegon 10

Baldwin-Woodville 62, River Falls 45

Big Foot 46, Elkhorn Area 27

Bloomer 64, Cameron 63

Boscobel 49, River Ridge 39

Brookfield East 52, Menomonee Falls 25

Cadott 69, Gilmanton 19

Catholic Memorial 67, Muskego 54

Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, Kohler 49

Cochrane-Fountain City 66, Arcadia 36

D.C. Everest 68, Shiocton 65

De Pere 58, Bay Port 20

Durand 61, Prescott 35

Eau Claire Memorial 45, Marshfield 41

Eau Claire North 32, Onalaska 28

Edgar 53, Auburndale 37

Flambeau 63, Shell Lake 49

Florence 44, Crivitz 38

Fox Valley Lutheran 70, Little Chute 30

Freedom 81, Luxemburg-Casco 36

Gilman 52, Lake Holcombe 42

Green Bay Southwest 71, Sheboygan South 51

Greenfield 89, Milwaukee Lutheran 49

Hamilton 66, Wauwatosa East 54

Highland 70, Ithaca 25

Hortonville 85, Appleton West 28

Hurley 65, Mellen 45

Iola-Scandinavia 56, Adams-Friendship 37

Kettle Moraine 76, Waukesha South 23

Kettle Moraine 84, Mukwonago 38

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Slinger 64

Kewaskum 62, Kiel 54

La Crosse Central 62, Holmen 54

Laconia 76, Mayville 32

Lake Mills 49, Lake Country Lutheran 40

Lomira 42, Campbellsport 32

Loyal 41, Lincoln 34

Manitowoc Lutheran 58, Hilbert 25

Marinette 41, Clintonville 38

Martin Luther 75, Catholic Central 39

Mauston 55, Weston 44

McDonell Central 48, Mondovi 40

McFarland 71, Monroe 25

Milton 72, Racine Case 61

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 74, Milwaukee Golda Meir 35

Mineral Point 47, Brodhead 44

Mishicot 58, Howards Grove 44

New Berlin Eisenhower 57, Bay Port 36

New Berlin West 54, Brown Deer 51

New Glarus 48, Platteville 37

New Richmond 38, Altoona 36

North Dickinson, Mich. 32, Niagara 28

Northland Lutheran 51, Nekoosa 49

Notre Dame 62, Pulaski 19

Oak Creek 42, Kenosha Indian Trail 28

Oconomowoc 70, Racine Case 45

Oostburg 53, Random Lake 41

Osceola 54, Unity 41

Phillips 58, Abbotsford 38

Pittsville 44, Necedah 31

Pius XI Catholic 47, New Berlin Eisenhower 40

Poynette 52, Baraboo 51

Prairie Farm 76, Frederic 11

Prairie du Chien 62, West Salem 48

Racine Case 75, Kenosha Tremper 68

Racine Horlick 42, Racine Park 40

Randolph 73, Waterloo 39

Reedsburg Area 69, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 32

Regis 66, Augusta 49

Rhinelander 51, Medford Area 33

Rio 62, Pecatonica 48

Saint Francis 58, Salam School 23

Sauk Prairie 51, Richland Center 36

Sauk Prairie 72, River Valley 16

Shawano 60, Antigo 44

Shorewood 61, Whitnall 56

Shullsburg 53, Southwestern 39

Solon Springs 56, Butternut 44

Somerset 48, Elk Mound 45

South Shore 76, Washburn 40

Spencer 60, Pittsville 26

Spring Valley 53, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 38

St. Mary Catholic 66, North Fond du Lac 38

St. Mary Catholic 75, Reedsville 54

Stevens Point 69, Chippewa Falls 45

Stoughton 44, Middleton 34

The Prairie School 56, Westosha Central 48

Tomah 59, La Crosse Logan 51

Union Grove 49, South Milwaukee 42

Union Grove 82, Wilmot Union 41

Waterford 54, Shoreland Lutheran 40

Waukesha North 53, Fort Atkinson 50

Wautoma 82, Montello 42

Wauzeka-Steuben 54, Viroqua 16

West Allis Central 49, Greendale 36

Westby 52, Houston, Minn. 39

Westby 67, Mauston 7

Westfield Area 56, Pacelli 22

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54, Omro 46

Wonewoc-Center 45, Cashton 30

Wrightstown 51, Valders 43

Wrightstown 60, Denmark 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/