ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 15, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 68, St. Cloud Cathedral 33

Alexandria 56, Bemidji 36

Becker 70, Cambridge-Isanti 52

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 65, St. Louis Park 43

Blake 53, Breck 40

Browerville/Eagle Valley 61, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 54

Crookston 65, Virginia 56

Crosby-Ironton 68, Aitkin 30

DeLaSalle 68, Visitation 37

Eagan 54, Prior Lake 51

East Ridge 46, Mounds View 34

Esko 70, Hibbing 32

Foley 63, Zimmerman 57

Fosston 64, Norman County East 50

Goodhue 58, Rochester Lourdes 52

Hastings 53, South St. Paul 50

Heritage Christian Academy 63, PACT Charter 25

Hill City/Northland 59, Mille Lacs Co-op 53

Hill-Murray 42, Simley 29

Holy Angels 74, St. Anthony 44

Holy Family Catholic 69, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 35

Hopkins 78, Eden Prairie 55

Kelliher/Northome 79, Duluth Denfeld 12

Kittson County Central 49, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 46

Lakeville South 49, Eastview 31

Mahnomen/Waubun 59, Fertile-Beltrami 55

Menahga 77, Red Lake 50

Milaca 46, Mora 22

Minnetonka 69, Buffalo 27

North St. Paul 69, Two Rivers 58

Park Rapids 61, Staples-Motley 35

Pequot Lakes 78, Detroit Lakes 47

Pierz 63, Little Falls 27

Providence Academy 72, Minneapolis North 27

Rosemount 65, Burnsville 41

Roseville 86, Forest Lake 59

Shakopee 51, Farmington 43

Spectrum 67, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 27

St. Agnes 61, New Life Academy 55

St. Croix Lutheran 69, Maranatha Christian 66

St. Croix Prep 56, Cristo Rey Jesuit 39

St. Michael-Albertville 55, Wayzata 52

St. Paul Central 56, St. Paul Humboldt 43

St. Paul Como Park 95, St. Paul Highland Park 28

Stillwater 79, Moorhead 32

Thief River Falls 49, Bagley 32

Upsala 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 28

White Bear Lake 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Annandale vs. New London-Spicer, ppd.

Apple Valley vs. Lakeville North, ppd.

Benson vs. Montevideo, ppd.

Blooming Prairie vs. Bethlehem Academy, ppd.

Dassel-Cokato vs. Litchfield, ppd.

Hillcrest Lutheran vs. Battle Lake, ppd.

Mounds Park Academy vs. St. Paul Academy, ccd.

Pelican Rapids vs. Breckenridge, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Robbinsdale Cooper vs. New Prague, ppd.

Rochester John Marshall vs. Owatonna, ppd.

Rochester Mayo vs. Austin, ppd.

Rothsay vs. Parkers Prairie, ppd.

Springfield vs. Nicollet, ppd.

St. Paul Harding vs. St. Paul Washington, ppd.

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC vs. St. James Area, ppd.

United Christian vs. West Lutheran, ppd.

United South Central vs. Medford, ppd.

Waconia vs. Orono, ppd.

Watertown-Mayer vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake, ppd.

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown vs. New Richland-H-E-G, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/