ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 15, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 55, St. Cloud Cathedral 50

Barnum 96, McGregor 33

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 77, St. Louis Park 60

Blake 75, Breck 57

Bloomington Jefferson 50, Chaska 48

Braham 71, Mille Lacs Co-op 40

Browerville/Eagle Valley 71, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 47

Chisholm 95, Mesabi East 46

Columbia Heights 83, Fridley 44

Concordia Academy 72, Trinity 28

Deer River 79, Eveleth-Gilbert 58

East Central 64, Hinckley-Finlayson 53

East Ridge 57, Mounds View 46

Fertile-Beltrami 73, Crookston 39

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 80, Clearbrook-Gonvick 53

Great River 78, Christ’s Household of Faith 65

Holy Angels 95, St. Anthony 77

Hopkins 69, Eden Prairie 58

Irondale 68, Woodbury 64

Kasson-Mantorville 75, Pine Island 60

Liberty Classical 65, PACT Charter 52

Little Falls 79, Pierz 73

Mahtomedi 77, Anoka 56

Maranatha Christian 68, St. Croix Lutheran 29

Menahga 63, Pillager 52

Minneapolis North 85, Minneapolis South 70

Minneapolis Washburn 66, Minneapolis Henry 50

Minnetonka 90, Buffalo 73

Mora 58, Milaca 50

Nashwauk-Keewatin 65, Ely 58

New Life Academy 75, St. Agnes 58

New York Mills 74, Verndale 57

Park (Cottage Grove) 59, Stillwater 52

Pequot Lakes 50, Thief River Falls 40

Pine City 67, Chisago Lakes 63

Pine River-Backus 62, Blackduck 55

Princeton 83, North Branch 72

Prior Lake 67, Eagan 58

Richfield 111, Brooklyn Center 55

Rosemount 72, Burnsville 42

Roseville 63, Forest Lake 58

Sauk Rapids-Rice 54, Maple Grove 49

Simley 74, Hill-Murray 47

South Ridge 73, Floodwood 49

South St. Paul 85, Hastings 55

St. Croix Prep 63, Cristo Rey Jesuit 51

St. Paul Central 66, St. Paul Humboldt 36

St. Paul Como Park 104, St. Paul Highland Park 55

Tartan 74, St. Thomas Academy 56

Two Harbors 56, Cromwell 51

Two Rivers 64, North St. Paul 57

Wadena-Deer Creek 62, Sebeka 22

Wayzata 65, St. Michael-Albertville 46

Zimmerman 54, Foley 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adrian/Ellsworth vs. Edgerton, ppd.

Austin vs. Rochester Mayo, ppd.

Barnesville vs. Minnewaska, ppd. to Feb 17th.

Battle Lake vs. Ashby, ppd.

Bethlehem Academy vs. Blooming Prairie, ppd.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Park Rapids, ppd.

Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Watertown-Mayer, ppd.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, ppd.

Lake City vs. Chatfield, ppd.

Lanesboro vs. Houston, ppd.

Litchfield vs. Dassel-Cokato, ppd.

MACCRAY vs. Lakeview, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Mabel-Canton vs. Schaeffer Academy, ppd.

Madelia vs. Nicollet, ppd.

Medford vs. United South Central, ppd.

Moose Lake/Willow River vs. Silver Bay, ppd.

New London-Spicer vs. Annandale, ppd.

New Prague vs. Robbinsdale Cooper, ppd.

New Richland-H-E-G vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, ppd.

North Woods vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ppd.

Northfield vs. Winona, ppd.

Orono vs. Waconia, ppd.

Red Wing vs. Mankato West, ppd.

Rochester Century vs. Faribault, ppd.

Rockford vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, ppd.

Southwest Minnesota Christian vs. Westbrook-Walnut Grove, ppd.

St. Paul Academy vs. Mounds Park Academy, ppd.

Tri-City United vs. Norwood-Young America, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/