ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 2, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albert Gallatin 70, Thomas Jefferson 68

Aliquippa 78, New Brighton 22

Allentown Allen 56, Emmaus 49

Antietam 60, Hamburg 30

Avonworth 88, Summit Academy 52

Baldwin 54, Mount Lebanon 50

Beaver Area 82, Ambridge 53

Belle Vernon 72, Uniontown 55

Bellefonte 64, Clearfield 56

Bensalem 58, Harry S. Truman 46

Bethel Park 37, Canon-McMillan 35

Bethlehem Catholic 55, Bethlehem Liberty 51

Bethlehem Freedom 65, Easton 56

Big Spring 51, West Perry 41

Bishop Canevin 84, Mapletown 32

Blue Mountain 58, Lehighton 53

Brentwood 56, McGuffey 39

Brownsville 61, Bethlehem Center 35

Bucktail 54, Austin 39

Burrell 56, Deer Lakes 53

Cameron County 61, Smethport 49

Camp Hill Trinity 51, Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 48

Carlynton 50, Sto-Rox 43

Carmichaels 66, Frazier 49

Cedar Cliff 65, Lower Dauphin 45

Cedar Crest 52, Penn Manor 40

Central Bucks East 76, Souderton 56

Central Bucks South 49, Central Bucks West 47

Central Dauphin 65, Carlisle 53

Central Valley 47, Blackhawk 46

Central York 82, Dallastown Area 66

Chambersburg 64, State College 58

Chartiers-Houston 40, Northgate 35

Cheltenham 67, Upper Moreland 56

Cocalico 50, Solanco 36

Cochranton 64, Youngsville 36

Collegium Charter School 78, Calvary Christian 36

Columbia 69, Pequea Valley 28

Conestoga Valley 74, Warwick 64

Constitution 64, Olney Charter 50

Cornell 42, Western Beaver 41

Council Rock North 48, Council Rock South 42

Crestwood 51, Berwick 41

Cumberland Valley 47, Altoona 36

Curwensville 62, Bellwood-Antis 55

Dallas 72, Hazleton Area 56

Delone 52, Bermudian Springs 43

Donegal 61, Octorara 55

Downingtown West 61, Kennett 37

East Stroudsburg North 64, Stroudsburg 50

Eisenhower 68, Cambridge Springs 62

Elizabeth Forward 49, Yough 44

Ellwood City 51, Neshannock 32

Erie Cathedral Prep 60, Erie McDowell 46

Erie First Christian Academy 61, Conneaut, Ohio 51

Fairview 67, Conneaut Area 27

Farrell 58, West Middlesex 42

Fort Cherry 43, Burgettstown 42

Fort Leboeuf 74, Titusville 68

Fox Chapel 60, Hempfield Area 49

Franklin 68, Hickory 52

Franklin Regional 68, Greater Latrobe 36

Freeport 84, Derry 55

Friends Select 66, Friends Central 62

Garden Spot 56, Manheim Central 51

Garnet Valley 58, Upper Darby 50

Gateway 82, Woodland Hills 57

Geibel Catholic 85, Avella 44

George School 62, Abington Friends 51

Great Valley 67, Bayard-Rustin, N.Y. 48

Greensburg Central Catholic 80, Propel Braddock Hills 51

Grove City 63, Sharon 33

Hampton 45, Armstrong 41, OT

Hanover Area 64, Wyoming Seminary 44

Harbor Creek 66, Oil City 38

Hershey 53, Red Land 29

Highlands 60, Shaler 49

Imani Christian Academy 85, St. Joseph 37

Jamestown 47, Reynolds 39

Jefferson-Morgan 57, Bentworth 56

Jenkintown 58, Faith Christian Academy 57

Jim Thorpe 52, Panther Valley 31

Juniata Valley 58, Moshannon Valley 55

Kennedy Catholic 78, Mercer 52

Keystone Oaks 54, Knoch 52

Lampeter-Strasburg 73, Ephrata 37

Lancaster Country Day 71, Harrisburg Christian 33

Lancaster Mennonite 60, Annville-Cleona 38

Laurel 63, Elwood City Riverside 50

Laurel Highlands 80, Ringgold 42

Lebanon 40, Elizabethtown 37

Leechburg 63, Propel Andrew Street 25

Ligonier Valley 70, Valley 48

Lincoln Park Charter 70, Hopewell 53

Lower Merion 50, Conestoga 37

Malvern Prep 74, Episcopal Academy 46

Marian Catholic 82, Williams Valley 58

Mechanicsburg 59, Milton Hershey 43

Mercyhurst Prep 49, Northwestern 36

Mohawk 40, Beaver Falls 37

Monessen 64, California 50

Moon 57, Trinity 48

Moravian Academy 56, Bangor 47

Nanticoke Area 62, Wyoming Area 57

Neighborhood Academy 74, Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 68

New Castle 90, West Allegheny 60

North Allegheny 68, Pine-Richland 62

North Hills 66, Mars 63

North Schuylkill 62, Tamaqua 48

Northern Garrett, Md. 74, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 43

Northern Lebanon 53, ELCO 44

Northumberland Christian 61, Benton 51

Northwestern Lehigh 44, Northern Lehigh 40

Notre Dame-Green Pond 73, Saucon Valley 30

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 79, Shenango 46

Palumbo 65, Parkway Center City 37

Parkland 57, Northampton 51

Penn Hills 70, McKeesport 57

Penn-Trafford 81, Greensburg Salem 35

Pennridge 77, North Penn 62

Pennsbury 57, Neshaminy 55, OT

Perkiomen Valley 55, Boyertown 37

Philadelphia Academy Charter 52, Mariana Bracetti 42

Philadelphia MC&S 57, Sankofa Freedom 48

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 66, Norwin 46

Pittston Area 68, Tunkhannock 49

Plum 43, Indiana 41

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 66, Hatboro-Horsham 33

Pocono Mountain East 64, Pleasant Valley 51

Pocono Mountain West 60, East Stroudsburg South 45

Port Allegany 62, Northern Potter 27

Pottsville 54, Pine Grove 31

Quaker Valley 56, Montour 36

Riverview 57, South Side 53

Rochester 55, Pittsburgh Nazareth Prep 51

Saegertown 51, Maplewood 43

Sayre 69, Maritime Academy 42

Schuylkill Haven 55, Minersville 39

Seneca 43, Girard 28

Seneca Valley 77, Butler 74

Serra Catholic 65, Jeannette 62

Seton-LaSalle 83, Freedom Area 45

Shady Side Academy 59, South Allegheny 51

Shippensburg 60, Northern York 46

Slippery Rock 61, Wilmington 32

South Fayette 79, Chartiers Valley 72

Southern Fulton 40, Claysburg-Kimmel 25

Southmoreland 44, South Park 31

Spring-Ford 51, Methacton 48

Springdale 65, Sewickley Academy 52

Springfield Delco 50, Strath Haven 44

Springside Chestnut Hill 69, Germantown Academy 61

Steel Valley 50, East Allegheny 48

String Theory Schools 61, Latin Charter 56

Sun Valley 56, Freire Charter 31

Susquehanna Township 62, East Pennsboro 53

Tri-Valley 73, Lourdes Regional 50

Turkeyfoot Valley 60, Salisbury-Elk Lick 44

Tyrone 77, Huntingdon 65

Union Area 75, Eden Christian 45

Union City 66, Iroquois 39

Upper Dublin 57, Quakertown 34

Upper Merion 69, Phoenixville 60

Upper St. Clair 59, Peters Township 54

Valley Forge Military 96, Christopher Dock 51

Vaux Big Picture 58, Belmont Charter 29

Wallenpaupack 45, Western Wayne 32

Warren 62, Corry 38

Waynesboro 69, Greencastle Antrim 46

West Chester East 42, Bishop Shanahan 40

West Chester Henderson 60, Coatesville 54

West Greene 45, Propel Montour High School 41

West Mifflin 69, Connellsville 34

West York 66, Kennard-Dale 39

Whitehall 55, Allentown Central Catholic 41

William Tennent 55, Springfield Montco 48

Williamsburg 67, West Branch 49

Wissahickon 51, Abington 47

Wyoming Valley West 64, Wilkes-Barre Area 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/