ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 8, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bainbridge 46, North Mason 31

Bear Creek School 27, Eastside Prep 25

Bonney Lake 74, Spanaway Lake 47

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 40, University Prep 32

Chelan 62, Quincy High Tech 23

Chiawana 68, Walla Walla 29

Columbia (Burbank) 48, River View 22

Cusick 57, Curlew 33

DeSales 52, Liberty Christian 32

Decatur 75, Thomas Jefferson 23

Eastlake 66, Redmond 16

Federal Way 42, Todd Beamer 41

Ferndale 56, Mount Baker 34

Ferris 56, North Central 12

Gig Harbor 63, River Ridge 23

Gonzaga Prep 59, Mt. Spokane 35

Granger 54, Goldendale 49

Hazen 43, Liberty 40

Heritage 42, Mountain View 39

Hudson’s Bay 59, Columbia River 28

Inchelium 57, Columbia (Hunters) 16

Inglemoor 52, Skyline 41

Interlake 48, Sammamish 38

Issaquah 56, Bothell 30

ADVERTISEMENT

Kamiakin 59, Moses Lake 44

Kennedy 52, Auburn Mountainview 37

Kennewick 70, Hermiston, Ore. 69

Kentwood 70, Mt. Rainier 28

King’s 38, Seattle Academy 35

Lake Washington 63, Juanita 45

Lakes 49, Silas 48

Lakewood 36, Blaine 27

Lincoln 89, Stadium 15

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 72, Chewelah 19

Lindbergh 50, Tyee 25

Lynden 66, Squalicum 31

Mead 67, Lewis and Clark 26

Mercer Island 51, Bellevue 43

Mount Vernon Christian 73, Concrete 20

Mountlake Terrace 65, Jackson 56

North Creek 53, Newport-Bellevue 46

North Thurston 51, Yelm 40

Odessa 35, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 33

Okanogan 63, Lake Roosevelt 57

Pasco 63, Southridge 36

Peninsula 43, Central Kitsap 37

Prosser 66, Ephrata 42

R.A. Long 66, Woodland 46

Rainier 42, Morton/White Pass 30

Reardan 54, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 33

Renton 41, Foster 37

Sehome 41, Anacortes 38

Sequim 60, Kingston 40

Union 51, Battle Ground 30

Valley Christian 32, Springdale 27

Washington 47, Fife 41

White River 67, Franklin Pierce 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adna vs. Kalama, ccd.

Bremerton vs. North Kitsap, ppd.

Burlington-Edison vs. Sedro-Woolley, ccd.

Bush vs. Overlake School, ccd.

Capital vs. Timberline, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Chief Kitsap Academy vs. Clallam Bay, ppd.

Clatskanie, Ore. vs. Castle Rock, ccd.

Cle Elum/Roslyn vs. Mabton, ppd.

Colton vs. St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse, ccd.

Deer Park vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), ccd.

East Valley (Yakima) vs. Selah, ppd.

Eastmont vs. West Valley (Yakima), ppd.

Eisenhower vs. Davis, ccd.

Ellensburg vs. Othello, ppd.

Entiat vs. Wilson Creek, ppd.

Granite Falls vs. Forest Ridge, ccd.

Highline vs. Evergreen (Seattle), ccd.

Kiona-Benton vs. Connell, ppd.

Kittitas vs. White Swan, ccd.

Liberty (Spangle) vs. Asotin, ccd.

Lyle-Wishram vs. Klickwood, ccd.

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, ccd.

Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler, Ore. vs. Bickleton, ccd.

Neah Bay vs. Crescent, ppd.

Oakesdale vs. Pomeroy, ccd.

Omak vs. Cashmere, ppd.

Oroville vs. Manson, ppd.

Soap Lake vs. Pateros, ppd.

Sunnyside Christian vs. Touchet, ccd.

Sunnyside vs. Wenatchee, ccd.

Taholah vs. Wishkah Valley, ccd.

Tonasket vs. Liberty Bell, ppd.

Wapato vs. La Salle, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/