ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 15, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 65, Elwood 28

Anderson 65, Lafayette Jeff 58

Argos 58, Oregon-Davis 39

Barr-Reeve 47, Loogootee 44

Bethesda Christian 57, Crawfordsville 54

Bloomington North 59, Martinsville 56

Bloomington South 56, Columbus East 39

Borden 59, Austin 42

Brownstown 83, Silver Creek 71

Carroll (Flora) 45, Clinton Prairie 43

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 66, Ft. Wayne Luers 52

Cass 56, Pioneer 39

Chesterton 69, LaPorte 44

Christel House Manual 78, Purdue Polytechnic 50

Cissna Park, Ill. 62, N. Vermillion 59

Cloverdale 65, Cascade 55

Columbia City 40, Huntington North 34

Columbus North 68, Mooresville 55

Concord 44, Plymouth 41

Corydon 86, Clarksville 48

Covington 56, Parke Heritage 41

Crown Point 67, Merrillville 36

Culver Academy 71, Michigan City Marquette 46

Danville 80, N. Montgomery 44

ADVERTISEMENT

Eastern (Greene) 43, Clay City 29

Elkhart 63, Bremen 50

Ev. Central 66, Evansville Christian 54

Ev. Harrison 62, Christian Co., Ky. 47

Ev. Memorial 63, Ev. Mater Dei 56, OT

Ev. North 75, Vincennes 48

Faith Christian 51, N. Newton 47

Fishers 49, Brownsburg 38

Floyd Central 58, Jeffersonville 34

Frankfort 62, Western Boone 60

Frankton 53, Madison-Grant 50

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 73, Lakewood Park 42

Ft. Wayne Snider 74, Homestead 69

Ft. Wayne South 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 59

Gibson Southern 57, Princeton 40

Glenn 59, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 44

Guerin Catholic 54, Covenant Christian 50

Hamilton Hts. 55, Lapel 38

Hamilton Southeastern 66, Westfield 58

Hammond Noll 73, River Forest 40

Hanover Central 51, Griffith 39

Indpls Lutheran 67, Indpls Scecina 54

Indpls Metro 80, Indiana Math and Science Academy 70

Indpls Tech 96, Marion 67

Indpls Washington 71, Indpls Shortridge 40

John Hardin, Ky. 84, Ev. Memorial 72

Kouts 49, Washington Twp. 34

Lafayette Harrison 62, Kokomo 57

Lake Central 46, Portage 42

Lake Station 80, Calumet 69

Lanesville 59, Christian Academy 55

Lebanon 60, Tri-West 56, OT

Linton 38, Bloomfield 35

Milford, Ill. 44, S. Newton 43

Mississinewa 51, Blackford 44

Monroe Central 47, Union City 23

Morgan Twp. 58, LaCrosse 12

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 78, Avon 54

N. Daviess 61, Shakamak 37

N. Decatur 72, S. Decatur 58

N. Harrison 60, Eastern (Pekin) 52

N. Judson 59, Winamac 47

N. Posey 71, Tecumseh 53

N. Putnam 69, Greencastle 40

New Haven 69, Leo 63

New Palestine 61, Pendleton Hts. 53

Noblesville 66, Zionsville 47

NorthWood 49, Northridge 48

Northview 65, S. Putnam 50

Norwell 65, Bellmont 56

Oak Hill 59, Eastbrook 39

Orleans 45, Crawford Co. 31

Palestine-Hutsonville, Ill. 47, Vincennes Rivet 36

Penn 62, Jimtown 36

Perry Central 48, Charlestown 47

Pike Central 56, Heritage Hills 54

Plainfield 90, Monrovia 39

Randolph Southern 48, Blue River 46

Rensselaer 68, W. Lafayette 63

Richmond 67, Muncie Central 56

Rising Sun 73, Milan 68

Riverton Parke 47, Attica 41

Rossville 52, Tri-Central 37

Rushville 51, Morristown 43

S. Bend Riley 48, New Prairie 45

S. Bend Washington 73, S. Bend Adams 70, OT

S. Ripley 69, Hauser 43

S. Spencer 58, Forest Park 54

S. Vermillion 60, Fountain Central 30

Southmont 50, Seeger 34

Southridge 52, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 47

Southwestern (Hanover) 70, Switzerland Co. 47

Southwestern (Shelby) 60, Brown Co. 49

Southwood 61, Whitko 54

Springfield Southeast, Ill. 62, Ev. Bosse 51

Sullivan 48, W. Vigo 39

Taylor 57, Clinton Central 40

Terre Haute North 38, Terre Haute South 32

Tippecanoe Valley 59, Rochester 36

Tipton 51, Northwestern 40

Traders Point Christian 81, Indpls Irvington 61

Trinity Lutheran 63, Madison Shawe 53

Triton 60, Culver 34

University 81, Muncie Burris 43

Valparaiso 76, Michigan City 70

W. Central 68, Tri-County 60

Wabash 58, Manchester 53

Warsaw 48, Goshen 47

Washington 51, N. Knox 34

Wheeler 45, Whiting 33

Winchester 81, Hagerstown 52

Wood Memorial 55, Washington Catholic 21

Allen County Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Jay Co. 67, Southern Wells 31

Woodlan 58, Bluffton 43

Delaware County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Delta 69, Wes-Del 55

Wapahani 43, Yorktown 30

Johnson County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Center Grove 54, Franklin 35

Whiteland 39, Greenwood 23

Marion County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Indpls Ben Davis 69, Indpls Pike 42

Indpls N. Central 64, Southport 47

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central Noble 61, Fremont 42

Eastside 59, Prairie Hts. 31

Southern Roads Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Columbus Christian 58, Cannelton 40

Union (Dugger) 93, Seven Oaks Classical 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Benton Central vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd.

Conner, Ky. vs. S. Dearborn, ppd.

Ft. Wayne Dwenger vs. Ft. Wayne Wayne, ppd.

Greenfield vs. New Castle, ppd.

Kankakee Valley vs. Twin Lakes, ppd.

N. Vermillion vs. Eminence, ppd.

Owen Valley vs. Edgewood, ppd.

Shenandoah vs. Union Co., ppd.

Tri vs. Cambridge City, ppd.

Union (Modoc) vs. Fortune, ppd.

W. Washington vs. Springs Valley, ppd.

Wawasee vs. Mishawaka, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/