ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 22, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 39, Grand Island Northwest 28

Anselmo-Merna 36, North Central 31

Ansley-Litchfield 61, Overton 56

Archbishop Bergan 58, Columbus Scotus 48

Arthur County 48, Hyannis 19

Ashland-Greenwood 76, Syracuse 20

Auburn 44, Nebraska City 29

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 72, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61

Beatrice 48, Ralston 40

Bellevue West 77, Bellevue East 32

Bloomfield 52, CWC 40

Boone Central 72, Ord 50

Broken Bow 74, Valentine 35

Central City 78, Wood River 59

Centura 50, Gibbon 41

Columbus Lakeview 68, Schuyler 26

Cornerstone Christian 45, Heartland Christian, Iowa 32

Creighton 78, Elkhorn Valley 48

Crofton 45, Hartington-Newcastle 36

Deshler 31, Harvard 20

Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Superior 33

Douglas County West 44, Arlington 38

Edgemont, S.D. 57, Hay Springs 47

Elm Creek 54, Pleasanton 33

Gering 61, Chadron 60

Gordon/Rushville 46, Mullen 39

Gothenburg 42, Sidney 39

Grand Island 74, Columbus 51

Hartington Cedar Catholic 35, Wayne 32

Hastings St. Cecilia 43, Aquinas 40

Howells/Dodge 87, Tekamah-Herman 45

Johnson-Brock 72, Friend 44

Kenesaw 70, Franklin 34

Lincoln East 76, Lincoln North Star 67

Lincoln Lutheran 46, Bishop Neumann 41, OT

Lincoln Pius X 74, Kearney 26

Loomis 86, Hi-Line 49

Lower Brule, S.D. 102, Omaha Nation 46

Lutheran High Northeast 41, Clarkson/Leigh 34

Malcolm 70, Wilber-Clatonia 47

Millard North 71, Millard South 49

Minden 48, Holdrege 40

Mitchell 55, Southeast, Wyo. 27

Norfolk Catholic 51, Lutheran High Northeast 42

Norris 42, Bennington 30

North Platte 59, McCook 41

O’Neill 73, Guardian Angels 36

Ogallala 76, Alliance 38

Omaha Bryan 58, Omaha Benson 49

Omaha North 80, Omaha Northwest 37

Omaha South 63, Omaha Central 52

Omaha Westside 82, Omaha Creighton Prep 43

Palmyra 59, Yutan 46

Papillion-LaVista South 59, Papillion-LaVista 55

Pawnee City 80, Falls City Sacred Heart 25

Ravenna 48, Arcadia-Loup City 45

Sandy Creek 56, Blue Hill 51

Seward 47, Aurora 34

Silver Lake 47, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37

Southern 69, Sterling 34

Stanton 67, Randolph 40

Stuart 77, Santee 55

Summerland 54, Osmond 44

Tri County 63, Fillmore Central 53

Twin River 50, West Point-Beemer 48

Wakefield 75, Tri County Northeast 39

Walthill 71, Ponca 52

Wausa 58, Winside 47

Weeping Water 52, Nebraska Lutheran 29

West Holt 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 40

Wilcox-Hildreth 41, Axtell 40

Wynot 77, Plainview 52

York 61, Fairbury 57

Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Humphrey St. Francis 62, Spalding Academy 41

SPVA Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Bridgeport 69, Perkins County 55

North Platte St. Patrick’s 75, Chase County 35

Seventh Place=

Kimball 45, Sutherland 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lawrence-Nelson vs. Parkview Christian, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/