ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

May 28, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anacortes 72, Mount Baker 71

Arlington 63, Marysville-Pilchuck 52

Auburn Adventist Academy 59, Northwest Yeshiva 49

Bainbridge 66, Klahowya 39

Bellingham 55, Nooksack Valley 34

Blaine 72, Oak Harbor 32

Bonney Lake 57, Lincoln 51

Burlington-Edison 64, Mount Vernon 49

Camas 84, Battle Ground 68

Cascade (Leavenworth) 63, Omak 53

Cascade Christian 55, Vashon Island 40

Cascade Christian Academy 42, Entiat 31

Cle Elum/Roslyn 86, White Swan 53

Colfax 64, Davenport 53

College Place 58, Kiona-Benton 56

Colville 66, Deer Park 34

Crosspoint Academy 54, Evergreen Lutheran 42

DeSales 66, Pomeroy 49

Federal Way 76, Kentlake 51

Ferndale 62, Sedro-Woolley 55

Fife 70, Steilacoom 53

Forks 79, Raymond 34

Freeman 73, Medical Lake 41

Grace Academy 57, Shoreline Christian 28

Granger 52, Highland 46

Hudson’s Bay 47, Hockinson 44

Ilwaco 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 40

Jackson 51, Lake Stevens 49

Kittitas 56, Riverside Christian 55

La Conner 59, Coupeville 57

Lake Quinault 61, Wishkah Valley 30

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 78, Riverside 66

Lakewood 76, Cedarcrest 50

Lynnwood 53, Meadowdale 51

Mariner 64, Glacier Peak 36

Mark Morris 81, Fort Vancouver 72

Monroe 78, Stanwood 71

Moses Lake Christian Academy 55, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 50

Mount Tahoma 75, Lakes 49

Mount Vernon Christian 89, Friday Harbor 75

Mountain View 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 53

Mountlake Terrace 67, Edmonds-Woodway 44

Muckleshoot Tribal School 71, Seattle Lutheran 56

Naches 67, Wapato 55

Neah Bay 71, Concordia Christian 46

North Beach 59, Chief Leschi 49

North Central 89, East Valley (Spokane) 83

North Kitsap 61, North Mason 38

North River 73, Oakville 26

Okanogan 72, Warden 38

Pateros 62, Bridgeport 60

Port Angeles 65, Kingston 25

Prairie 49, Kelso 41

R.A. Long 66, Woodland 24

Richland 68, Southridge 35

River Ridge 71, Yelm 62

River View 62, Mabton 43

Sehome 63, Meridian 55

Selkirk 66, Curlew 34

Shorecrest 63, Snohomish 59

Shorewood 66, Cascade (Everett) 53

Tacoma Baptist 57, Puget Sound Adventist 45

Taholah 53, Mary Knight 51

Tahoma 61, Enumclaw 42

Timberline 56, Capital 43

Toppenish 74, Connell 66

Tri-Cities Prep 54, Walla Walla Academy 40

Tumwater 62, Rainier 32

Tumwater 73, Centralia 34

Union 67, Skyview 64

Upper Columbia Academy 63, Reardan 54

Walla Walla 78, Pasco 27

Washougal 59, Columbia River 39

Willapa Valley 73, Three Rivers Christian School 31

Wilson 78, Stadium 26

Winlock 49, Castle Rock 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Firm Foundation vs. Pe Ell, ccd.

Washington School For The Deaf vs. Mossyrock, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bainbridge 69, Klahowya 40

Cascade Christian 44, Vashon Island 22

Clallam Bay 59, Muckleshoot Tribal School 37

College Place 65, Kiona-Benton 24

Connell 74, Toppenish 49

Crosspoint Academy 54, Evergreen Lutheran 42

Curlew 16, Selkirk 12

Davenport 66, Colfax 50

Deer Park 25, Colville 20

East Valley (Spokane) 38, North Central 29

Fife 44, Steilacoom 35

Freeman 52, Medical Lake 29

Garfield-Palouse 49, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 41

Grace Academy 64, Shoreline Christian 16

Ilwaco 64, Napavine 43

King’s Way Christian School 65, Seton Catholic 34

La Conner 74, Coupeville 15

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 78, Riverside 66

Lincoln 77, Bonney Lake 47

Mabton 51, River View 43

Mount Vernon Christian 61, Friday Harbor 22

Mountain View 51, Evergreen (Vancouver) 37

North Kitsap 67, North Mason 48

North River 55, Oakville 29

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52, Chewelah 22

Omak 65, Cascade (Leavenworth) 18

Onalaska 44, Stevenson 22

Pasco 60, Walla Walla 39

Pateros 61, Bridgeport 50

Richland 69, Southridge 17

Sequim 84, Bremerton 35

Sunnyside Christian 53, Yakama Tribal 38

Tacoma Baptist 58, Puget Sound Adventist 30

Tahoma 61, Enumclaw 42

Tahoma 74, White River 33

Timberline 64, Capital 53

Toledo 66, Kalama 23

Tri-Cities Prep 72, Walla Walla Academy 35

Trout Lake 45, Echo, Ore. 22

Tumwater 62, Rainier 32

Union 62, Skyview 48

Wahkiakum 92, Morton/White Pass 13

Wapato 48, Naches Valley 41

Warden 68, Okanogan 32

Wellpinit 58, Wilbur-Creston 23

Willapa Valley 43, Three Rivers Christian School 22

Wilson 79, Stadium 13

Winlock 68, Toutle Lake 50

Yelm 70, River Ridge 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Battle Ground vs. Camas, ccd.

Port Townsend vs. Olympic, ccd.

Prairie vs. Kelso, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/