ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 17, 2018 GMT

PREP BASKETBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Andrew 63, Stagg 52

Bolingbrook 65, Joliet Central 53

Chicago (Amandla Charter) 76, Chicago Washington 45

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 51, Chicago (Soto) High School 16

Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 57, Epic Academy Charter 45

Chicago King 80, Hubbard 77

Cullom Tri-Point 71, Donovan 29

Curie 57, Hyde Park 47

Effingham 53, Bluffton, S.C. 48

Hall 61, Sterling Newman 55

Illinois Lutheran 45, Gardner-South Wilmington 33

Julian 74, Chicago CICS-Longwood 69

Lake Forest Academy 61, Prairie Ridge 53

Lisle (Benet Academy) 53, Plainfield East 48

Maria 70, Richards 69

Marist 52, Brother Rice 42

Morton 49, Canton 23

Mt. Pulaski 67, Sangamon Valley 27

North Chicago 56, Grayslake Central 44

Ottawa Marquette 49, Earlville-Leland 34

ADVERTISEMENT

Riverdale 54, Orion 39

Rock Falls 49, Sycamore 38

Rockridge 49, Morrison 31

Sandburg 86, Tinley Park 49

St. Patrick 58, Dundee-Crown 38

Tilden 68, Kennedy 64

Tri-County 46, S. Newton, Ind. 36

Yorkville 63, West Chicago 45

Belleville East Tournament

Champaign Central 84, Alton 50

Benton Tournament

Mounds Meridian 77, Sesser-Valier 58

Pinckneyville 70, Carlyle 37

Midland Trail Conference

Bluford Webber 59, Cisne 25

Nashville Tournament

Mascoutah 66, Granite City 52

Okawville Tournament

Trenton Wesclin 45, Waterloo Gibault 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Barry (Western) vs. Jacksonville ISD, ppd.

Crab Orchard vs. Thompsonville, ppd. to Jan 18.

Griggsville-Perry vs. Jacksonville Routt, ppd.

North Clay vs. Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB), ccd.

Red Hill vs. Marshall, ccd.

Robinson vs. Lawrenceville, ppd. to Jan 18.

Zeigler-Royalton vs. Chester, ppd. to Jan 19.

Egyptian Mid-Winter Tournament

Century vs. Tamms (Egyptian), ppd. to Jan 22.

Elverado vs. Johnston City, ppd. to Jan 22.

Lovejoy vs. Joppa, ppd. to Jan 22.

Massac County Superman Classic

Massac County vs. Graves Co., Ky., ppd. to Jan 17.

Vienna vs. Charleston, Mo., ppd. to Jan 17.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Argo 49, Oak Lawn Community 24

Breese Central 51, Okawville 26

Chicago (Ogden International) 41, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 28

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 51, Joliet Central 48

Chicago Marshall 79, Prosser 31

Dixon 48, Mendota 37

Elgin 56, Westminster Christian 43

Elk Grove 54, Algonquin (Jacobs) 41

Geneva 87, Streamwood 51

Gurnee Warren 39, Grayslake North 13

Homewood-Flossmoor 45, Sandburg 31

Hononegah 74, Rockford Auburn 39

Kankakee Grace Baptist 56, Kankakee Trinity Academy 49

ADVERTISEMENT

Lemont 70, Willowbrook 48

Lincoln Way West 58, Lincoln Way Central 37

Loyola 41, Mother McAuley 36

Maria 53, Chicago CICS-Ellison 27

Milledgeville 58, Polo 12

Piasa Southwestern 65, North-Mac 33

Richwoods 72, Dunlap 43

Riverside-Brookfield 74, Wheaton Academy 21

Rock Falls 63, Oregon 31

Rockford Lutheran 38, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 22

Rockridge 32, Morrison 29

Schurz 44, Payton 30

St. Edward def. Guerin, forfeit

St. Viator 32, York 21

Steeleville 48, Dupo 30

Taft 71, Westinghouse 36

Willows 45, Elgin Academy 30

Woodstock Marian 48, Wauconda 36

Eldorado Tournament

Harrisburg 66, Fairfield 37

Highland Tournament

Hillsboro 52, Taylorville 46

O’Fallon 40, Breese Mater Dei 37

LIC Tournament

Olney 43, Flora 39

Little 10 Tournament

Newark 55, Hinckley-Big Rock 42

Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament

Watseka (coop) 62, Momence 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Abingdon vs. Brimfield, ppd.

Chester vs. Christopher, ppd.

Illini West (Carthage) vs. Hamilton (West Hancock), ppd. to Jan 20.

Murphysboro vs. Centralia Christ Our Rock, ppd. to Jan 20.