ADVERTISEMENT

Indiana High School Football How Fared

October 4, 2021 GMT

6A

1. Center Grove (7-0) beat Pike 49-6.
2. Westfield (6-1) beat Avon 45-24.
3 Merrillville (7-0) beat Valparaiso 42-7.
4. Carmel (6-1) beat Ben Davis 35-21.
5. Warren Central (5-2) lost to Lawrence North 21-24.
6. Hamilton Southeastern (6-1) beat Nobelsville 38-8.
7. Brownsburg (5-2) beat Zionsville 19-6.
8. Lawrence North (5-1) beat Warren Central 24-21.
9. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (6-1) beat Homestead 17-10.
10. Chesterton (6-1) beat Lake Central 21-0.

5A

1. Indpls Cathedral (7-0) beat Cincinnati LaSalle (Ohio) 35-7.
2. Valparaiso (6-1) lost to Merrillville 7-42.
3. Bloomington South (6-1) lost to Columbus North 10-34.
4. Decatur Central (6-1) beat Greenwood 35-3.
5. Lafayette Harrison (6-1) beat Hammond Central 44-14.
6. Ft. Wayne Snider (5-1) beat Fort Wayne Northrop 42-14.
7. Bloomington North (5-2) lost to Indpls Roncalli 13-56.
8. Ft. Wayne Dwenger (4-3) lost to Fort Wayne Luers 38-41.
9. Concord (6-1) beat Plymouth 51-3.
10. Castle (5-2) lost to Jasper 12-30.
ADVERTISEMENT

4A

1. Indpls Roncalli (7-0) beat Bloomington North 56-13.
2. Leo (7-0) beat Huntington North 37-6.
3. Jasper (7-0) beat Castle 30-12.
4. Mooresville (5-2) lost to Whiteland 14-24.
5. E. Central (6-1) beat Connersville 73-6.
6. Mt. Vernon Hancock (6-1) beat New Castle 46-0.
7. Ev. Memorial (6-1) beat Ev. Reitz 49-10.
8. Logansport (5-1) lost to Kokomo 14-28.
9. Indpls Chatard (3-4) beat Columbus East 42-0.
10. New Prairire (6-1) beat Indpls Tech 46-8.

3A

1. W. Lafayette (7-0) beat Lewis Cass 42-0.
2. Indpls Brebeauf (6-1) beat Terre Haute South 33-7.
(tie) Gibson Southern (6-1) beat Mt. vernon 54-6.
4. Danville (6-1) beat Frankfort 41-16.
5. Mt. Vernon (Posey) (6-1) lost to Gibson Southern 6-54.
6. Lawreneburg (6-1) beat Rushville 91-12.
7. Brownstown (7-0) beat Indian Creek 54-20.
8. Tippecanoe Valley (7-0) beat Maconaqhah 57-6.
9. Norwell (6-1) beat DeKalb 42-0.
10. Tri-West (5-2) beat North Montgomery 38-0.

2A

ADVERTISEMENT
1. Ft. Wayne Luers (7-0) beat Fort Wayne Dwenger 41-38.
2. Eastbrook (6-0) idle.
3. Heritage Christian (7-0) beat Lapel 48-21.
4. Tipton (7-0) beat Hamilton Heights 21-0.
5. Eastside (7-0) beat Fremont 49-0.
6. Linton (7-0) beat North Knox 38-24.
7. Andrean (5-2) beat Munster 42-13.
8. Ev. Mater Dei (5-2) beat Evansville Bosse 42-10.
9. Speedway (6-1) beat Cascade 48-23.
10. Monrovia (5-2) lost to Indpls Lutheran 12-36.

1A

1. Indpls Lutheran (7-0) beat Monrovia 36-12.
2. Monroe Central (7-0) beat Eastern Hancock 27-21.
3. Adams Central (6-1) beat Southern Wells 67-0.
4. Winamac (5-0) beat West Central 35-0.
5. S. Putnam (6-1) beat Brown County 53-6.
6. Covenant Christian (5-2) beat Clarksville 42-6.
7. S. Adams (5-2) beat Jay County 42-13.
8. Parke Heritage (5-2) beat North Vermillion 58-26.
9. Springs Valley (5-1) beat Tecumseh 24-20.
10. Churubusco (5-2) beat Central Noble 21-12.