ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

March 15, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Watertown Maranatha Baptist, Wis. 55, City 39

MHSAA Regional Semifinal=

Division 1=

Region 1=

Grand Blanc 65, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 58

Petoskey 62, Midland 51

Region 2=

Clarkston 64, Rochester Adams 46

Detroit Catholic Central 69, Hartland 36

Region 3=

Grand Rapids Northview 68, Muskegon 55

Holland West Ottawa 68, Wyoming 60

Region 4=

Kalamazoo Central 56, St. Joseph 33

Okemos 64, East Lansing 50

Region 5=

Belleville 50, Ann Arbor Skyline 47

Romulus 56, Northville 55

Region 6=

Brownstown Woodhaven 56, Lincoln Park 34

Detroit Cass Tech 73, Dearborn 70

Region 7=

Hamtramck 61, Detroit U-D Jesuit 48

St. Mary’s Prep 46, North Farmington 44

Region 8=

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 61, Macomb Dakota 52

Warren De La Salle 76, Roseville 62

ADVERTISEMENT

Division 2=

Region 9=

Cadillac 62, Standish-Sterling 48

Escanaba 41, Sault Ste Marie 29

Region 10=

Flint Hamady 66, Saginaw 63

Freeland 55, Alma 52, OT

Region 11=

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 69, Grand Rapids Christian 44

Whitehall 61, Sparta 52

Region 12=

Benton Harbor 70, Holland Christian 62

Edwardsburg 65, Parchment 55

Region 13=

Lansing Catholic 59, Marshall 51

Williamston 57, Onsted 38

Region 14=

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 61, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 42

Summit Academy North 47, Ida 25

Region 15=

Detroit Pershing 64, Harper Woods 46

Ferndale 68, Detroit Ford 41

Region 16=

Goodrich 53, Croswell-Lexington 51

Notre Dame Prep 77, Richmond 42

Region 20=

Watervliet 67, Bronson 37

Division 3=

Region 17=

Benzie Central 64, Harbor Springs 53

Menominee 74, Westwood 57

Region 18=

Grayling 62, Tawas 34

Sanford-Meridian 48, McBain 43

Region 19=

Pewamo-Westphalia 69, Grandville Calvin Christian 66, OT

Ravenna 43, North Muskegon 40

Region 20=

Schoolcraft 57, Lawton 52

Region 21=

Bath 49, Homer 39

Michigan Center 59, Clinton 47

Region 22=

Ecorse 64, Detroit Voyageur 53

Erie-Mason 51, Ann Arbor Greenhills 46, OT

Region 23=

Detroit Loyola 59, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 43

New Haven 69, Burton Bendle 60

Region 24=

Flint Beecher 76, Hemlock 47

Marlette 47, Bad Axe 46

Division 4=

Region 25=

Ewen-Trout Creek 71, Lake Linden-Hubbell 31

North Central 49, Munising 33

Region 26=

Onaway 72, Harbor Springs 36

Rudyard 77, Pickford 41

Region 27=

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 61, Ellsworth 44

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 56, Frankfort 40

Region 28=

Fulton-Middleton 56, Vestaburg 42

Saginaw Nouvel 58, Hillman 43

Region 29=

New Buffalo 85, Gobles 46

ADVERTISEMENT

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53, Muskegon Heights 44

Region 30=

Bellevue 83, Colon 38

Lenawee Christian 52, Hillsdale Academy 46

Region 31=

Southfield Christian 61, Detroit Douglass 40

Taylor Trillium Academy 74, Plymouth Christian 61

Region 32=

Burton Genesee Christian 59, Ubly 46

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 71, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 64

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/