ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

October 30, 2021 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 37, Pike County 21

Alexandria 25, Piedmont 20

Aliceville 38, Linden 8

American Christian Academy 55, Mars Hill Bible 36

Arab 45, Boaz 14

Ardmore 7, West Limestone 3

Ashville 33, Weaver 6

Autaugaville 20, A.L. Johnson 16

Baker 51, Davidson 35

Bayside Academy 35, Elberta 27

Beauregard 35, Holt 0

Benjamin Russell 35, Sylacauga 28

Brantley 29, Charles Henderson 15

Briarwood Christian 40, Corner 15

Carbon Hill 42, Brilliant 0

Carver-Montgomery 14, Greenville 8

Central - Clay County 30, Handley 16

Central Coosa 60, Talladega County Central 20

Central-Hayneville 33, Calhoun 0

Chambers Academy 44, Crenshaw Christian Academy 0

Childersburg 39, Fayetteville 0

Chilton County 14, Marbury 10

Citronelle 6, Leroy 2

Cleburne County 55, Randolph County 6

Cleveland 42, Susan Moore 19

ADVERTISEMENT

Colbert Heights 14, Wilson 6

Danville 35, Lawrence County 28

Dora 15, West Blocton 7

Dothan 17, McGill-Toolen 13

Escambia Academy 64, Bessemer Academy 0

Etowah 27, Southside-Gadsden 14

Fairview 57, Holly Pond 16

Fayette County 24, Red Bay 20

Flomaton 42, Escambia County 0

Foley 37, Alma Bryant 0

Fort Payne 32, North Jackson 7

G.W. Long 21, Houston Academy 20

Gaylesville 52, Alabama School for the Deaf 14

Geraldine 53, Crossville 0

Grissom 40, Hazel Green 34

Gulf Shores 55, Satsuma 6

Guntersville 49, Albertville 28

Hale County 21, Lamar County 14

Hanceville 24, Elkmont 6

Highland Home 43, Loachapoka 0

Hillcrest 48, Demopolis 7

Hokes Bluff 42, Sardis 12

Horseshoe Bend 14, Woodland 6

Huntsville 21, Decatur 7

IMG Academy-Blue, Fla. 27, Auburn 17

J.B. Pennington 28, Locust Fork 7

Jay, Fla. 24, J.U. Blacksher 0

Jemison 21, Elmore County 10

John Carroll Catholic 49, St. Clair County 0

Keith 14, Isabella 7

Lee-Huntsville 43, Westminster Christian Academy 40

Lee-Scott Academy 31, Morgan Academy 17

Luverne 41, Georgiana 7

Lynn 41, Cherokee 0

Macon-East 49, Abbeville Christian Academy 13

Meek 22, Sumiton Christian 20

Mobile Christian 27, B.C. Rain 16

Moody 22, Springville 13

Northridge 37, Tuscaloosa County 6

Northside 45, Sipsey Valley 13

Oakman 26, Cordova 12

Ohatchee 47, Munford 20

Pell City 50, Mae Jemison 26

Pike Liberal Arts 62, Monroe Academy 6

Pike Road 41, B.T. Washington 6

Pinson Valley 15, Robert E. Lee 14

Pisgah 20, Douglas 7

Plainview 49, Glencoe 13

Prattville 43, Bob Jones 31

Priceville 55, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Providence Christian 33, Florala 20

Ragland 44, Asbury 6

Red Level 49, J.F. Shields 6

Reeltown 40, Holtville 26

Rogers 21, Lexington 13

Shelby County 35, Talladega 21

Southeastern 39, Appalachian 7

Spanish Fort 31, Daphne 17

Spring Garden 21, Wadley 19

St. James 42, Trinity Presbyterian 35

St. Michael Catholic 48, Millry 6

Stanhope Elmore 31, Smiths Station 25

Sylvania 40, North Sand Mountain 19

T.R. Miller 40, W.S. Neal 16

Tallassee 41, Carroll-Ozark 35

Tanner 42, Waterloo 16

Tharptown 28, Vina 0

Theodore 47, Mary Montgomery 7

Thorsby 36, Billingsley 14

UMS-Wright 31, Helena 0

Vincent 34, Prattville Christian Academy 6

Vinemont 30, Cold Springs 6

Westbrook Christian 37, Donoho 26

Whitesburg Christian 35, Coosa Christian 28

Winston County 64, Falkville 22

Winterboro 34, Berry 20

Eight-Man Playoffs=

Semifinal=

Evangel Christian 32, Tuscaloosa Christian School 26

Six-Man Playoffs=

Championship=

Conecuh Springs 52, Clay Christian 36

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com