ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

November 6, 2021 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Claiborne, La. 50, Calhoun Aca. 8

Ethel 30, Noxapater 27

Forest Hill 26, Callaway 13

Mount Olive 46, Enterprise Lincoln 26

West Tallahatchie 30, Coffeeville 20

Division II Class AA=

First Round=

Silverdale Baptist Academy, Tenn. 54, Northpoint Christian 20

MAIS Class 2A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

North Sunflower Aca. 60, Newton Co. Aca. 32

MAIS Class 3A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

Canton Academy 40, Sylva-Bay Aca. 28

Central Holmes 42, Benton Academy 28

Centreville Aca. 36, Amite School 14

Greenville Christian 50, Winona Christian 0

MAIS Class 4A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

Kirk Aca. 45, Brookhaven Academy 38, OT

St. Joseph-Greenville 41, Indianola Aca. 20

Tri-County Aca. 56, Oak Hill Aca. 14

MAIS Class 5A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

Copiah Aca. 26, Bayou Aca. 21

Heritage Academy 31, Starkville Aca. 12

Leake Aca. 49, Pillow Aca. 14

MAIS Class 6A Playoffs=

ADVERTISEMENT

Play-In=

Jackson Aca. 40, Presbyterian Christian 14

Jackson Prep 55, Parklane Aca. 13

MHSAA Playoffs=

Class 2A=

First Round=

Baldwyn 41, Leland 12

Charleston 46, Eupora 18

Choctaw County 41, Palmer 20

East Union 43, O’Bannon 7

East Webster 47, Coahoma Co. 0

J.Z. George 44, Belmont 22

Kemper Aca. 14, Collins 7

Lake 49, Stringer 6

LeFlore 28, Potts Camp 0

Newton 36, Mize 30

North Side 22, Calhoun City 20

Pelahatchie 44, Bogue Chitto 23

Philadelphia 32, Heidelberg 30

Pisgah 31, Loyd Star 20

Scott Central 54, Amite County 8

Velma Jackson 48, East Marion 0

Class 3A=

First Round=

Aberdeen 12, Water Valley 9

Amory 54, Mantachie 6

Enterprise Clarke 42, Seminary 7

Hazlehurst 42, Franklin Co. 8

Independence 24, Humphreys 20

Jefferson Davis County 54, Clarkdale 19

Kossuth 32, Nettleton 7

Magee 47, Jefferson County 6

Morton 42, St. Stanislaus 31

North Panola 60, Ruleville 6

Noxubee County 24, Booneville 6

Raleigh 43, Wilkinson County 0

Tylertown 44, Wesson 6

Union 28, West Marion 14

Winona 52, Byhalia 0

Yazoo County 40, Rosa Fort 20

Class 4A=

First Round=

Bay 39, Quitman 33

Caledonia 31, Kosciusko 24

Clarksdale 41, South Pontotoc 0

Columbia 35, South Pike 7

Itawamba AHS 28, Choctaw Central 14

Louisville 37, Shannon 12

McComb 26, Lawrence County 20

Mendenhall 29, Stone 15

Moss Point 40, Northeast Jones 0

Newton County 3, Pass Christian 0

North Pike 37, Sumrall 27

Pontotoc 35, Gentry 34, 2OT

Poplarville 42, Raymond 7

Ripley 35, Yazoo City 14

West Lauderdale 72, Mooreville 15

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

West Lowndes vs. Vardaman, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com