Thursday’s Scores

September 2, 2022 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Aldine Nimitz 54, Cypress Ridge 0

¶ Arlington Bowie 34, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13

¶ Buda Hays 27, SA Churchill 7

¶ Byron Nelson 31, McKinney Boyd 0

¶ Clute Brazoswood 77, Baytown Sterling 28

¶ Cypress Falls 38, Alief Hastings 7

¶ Cypress Woods 38, Fort Bend Dulles 3

¶ Edinburg Economedes 38, Brownsville Lopez 35

¶ Garland Lakeview Centennial 10, Dallas Skyline 9

¶ Katy Taylor 16, Richmond George Ranch 0

¶ Keller 21, Plano West 7

¶ Klein Forest 24, Humble 17

¶ Klein Oak 40, Katy Cinco Ranch 35

¶ Laredo Nixon 30, CC King 19

¶ Laredo United 28, SA Northside Marshall 17

¶ McAllen Rowe 48, La Joya 27

¶ Mesquite Horn 34, Arlington Bowie 21

¶ New Braunfels 31, Seguin 7

¶ Odessa 49, EP Americas 27

¶ Pasadena Memorial 37, Fort Bend Kempner 3

¶ Pearland 40, Houston Memorial 14

¶ Rockwall-Heath 68, Euless Trinity 38

¶ SA Northside Clark 35, SA Northside Stevens 19

¶ SA Northside Taft 45, SA Veterans Memorial 35

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Spring Westfield 51, Fort Bend Hightower 29

¶ Weslaco East 20, PSJA 14

CLASS 5A=

¶ Abilene Wylie 30, Lubbock Monterey 0

¶ Amarillo Caprock 23, Amarillo Palo Duro 3

¶ Austin LBJ 35, Pflugerville Weiss 21

¶ Brownsville Porter 34, PSJA Memorial 13

¶ Canyon Randall 35, Clovis, N.M. 10

¶ Carrollton Turner 62, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

¶ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 35, Alice 0

¶ Crosby 27, Fort Bend Marshall 21, OT

¶ Dallas Jefferson 9, Arlington Newman 6

¶ Dallas Spruce 38, Dallas Roosevelt 12

¶ EP Bel Air 48, EP Socorro 0

¶ Forney 34, Frisco Memorial 14

¶ Frisco Reedy 41, Denison 7

¶ FW Carter-Riverside 39, Dallas A+ Academy 0

¶ Grapevine 58, Azle 14

¶ La Joya Palmview 40, Roma 34, OT

¶ Laredo Cigarroa 14, Laredo Johnson 13

¶ Magnolia West 43, Fort Bend Bush 0

¶ Mansfield Timberview 69, Arlington Houston 14

¶ Manvel 41, Beaumont West Brook 27

¶ North Forney 43, Garland Rowlett 20

¶ SA Harlandale 20, SA Edison 14

CLASS 4A=

¶ CC West Oso 55, CC John Paul 14

¶ Houston Washington 68, Houston Austin 0

¶ Houston Wheatley 41, La Marque 28

¶ Mineral Wells 55, FW Western Hills 40

¶ Port Isabel 41, Rio Hondo 21

¶ West Orange-Stark 38, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 32

¶ WF Hirschi 37, Brock 30

CLASS 3A=

¶ Crockett 35, Bastrop Cedar Creek 19

¶ Daingerfield 48, Tatum 35

¶ Mathis 50, Taft 46

CLASS 2A=

¶ Booker 20, Guymon, Okla. 18

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Mart 41, Marlin 6

¶ Overton 39, Tyler All Saints 6

¶ Riviera Kaufer 17, Harlingen Marine Military 6

CLASS 1A=

¶ Avalon 55, Bynum 6

¶ Cherokee 65, Bowie Gold-Burg 19

¶ Darrouzett 43, Welch Dawson 20

¶ Guthrie 34, Lorenzo 19

¶ Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 43, Tyler Heat 18

¶ Loop 64, Lazbuddie 28

¶ Mertzon Irion County 83, Spur 36

¶ O’Donnell 54, Lenorah Grady 26

¶ Oglesby 46, Walnut Springs 0

¶ Paducah 46, Silverton 39

¶ Trent 67, Lohn 34

¶ Westbrook 30, Jonesboro 14

OTHER=

¶ Bulverde Gloria Deo 57, Austin TSD 12

¶ Emerson 32, Dallas Wilson 12

¶ Eunice , N.M. 31, Ropesville Ropes 12

¶ Fulshear 77, Fort Bend Clements 18

¶ Grand Oaks 17, Pasadena Dobie 14

¶ Lubbock Home School Titans 56, Midland Trinity 0

¶ SA St. Anthony’s 50, West Campus 0

¶ Sharpstown 44, Houston Scarborough 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Pflugerville Hendrickson vs. Killeen Ellison, ppd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/