ADVERTISEMENT

Indiana High School Football How Fared

September 27, 2021 GMT

6A

1. Center Grove (6-0) beat Lawrence Central 48-0.
2. Westfield (5-1) beat Brownsburg 24-21.
3. Merrillville (6-0) beat LaPorte 54-19.
4. Carmel (5-1) beat North Central 45-0.
5. Brownsburg (4-2) lost to Westfield 21-24.
6. Warren Central (5-1) beat Pike 30-13.
7. Hamilton Southeastern (5-1) beat Zionsville 41-21.
8. Lawrence North (4-1) beat Ben Davis 26-24.
9. Indpls Ben Davis (2-4) lost to Lawrence North 24-26.
10. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (5-1) beat Fort Wayne South 59-0.

5A

1. Indpls Cathedral (6-0) beat Hammond Morton 51-0.
2. Valparaiso (6-0) beat Crown Point 56-14.
3. Bloomington South (6-0) beat Southport 35-13.
4. Decatur Central (5-1) beat Plainfield 34-14.
5. Mishawaka (4-2) lost to Concord 24-38.
6. Zionsville (3-3) lost to Hamilton Southeastern.
7. Ft. Wayne Snider (4-1) beat Fort Wayne Northrop 42-6.
8. Lafayette Harrison (5-1) beat Muncie Central.
9. Ft. Wayne Dwenger (4-2) beat Fort Wayne Concordia 45-10.
10. Bloomington North (5-1) beat New Albany 69-45.
ADVERTISEMENT

4A

1. Indpls Roncalli (6-0) beat Brebeuf Jesuit 28-10.
2. Leo (6-0) beat Bellmont 59-14.
3. Jasper (6-0) beat Evansville Central 35-7.
4. Mooresville (5-1) beat Franklin 45-14.
5. E. Central (1-5) lost to Jasper 7-35.
6. Mt. Vernon (Hancock) (5-1) beat Pendleton Heights 43-0.
7. E. Noble (3-2) lost to Norwell 0-17.
8. Ev. Memorial (5-1) beat Ev. Bosse 49-8.
9. Indpls Chatard (2-4) beat Guerin Catholic 33-10.
10. Logansport (5-0) beat Richmond 65-24.

3A

1. Indpls Brebeuf (5-1) lost to Indpls Roncalli 10-28.
2. W. Lafayette (6-0) beat Benton Central 62-16.
3. Gibson Southern (5-1) beat Heritage Hills 42-3.
4. Danville (5-1) beat Southmont 43-0.
5. Mt. Vernon (Posey) (6-0) beat Boonville 13-12.
6. Lawreneburg (5-1) beat Batesville 34-13.
7. Tri-West (4-2) lost to Lebanon 21-28.
8. Brownstown (6-0) beat Seymour 48-13.
9. Tippecanoe Valley (6-0) beat Whitko 60-0.
10. Owen Valley (5-1) lost to Sullivan 14-24.

2A

ADVERTISEMENT
1. Ft. Wayne Luers (6-0) beat Fort Wayne Northrop 56-0.
2. Eastbrook (6-0) beat Alexandria 55-0.
3. Heritage Christian (6-0) beat Covenant Christian 34-27.
4. Tipton (6-0) beat Northwestern 42-7.
5. Eastside (6-0) beat Prairie Heights 42-6.
6. Linton (6-0) beat North Daviess 47-0.
7. Andrean (4-2) beat Hobart 31-28.
8. Ev. Mater Dei (4-2) beat Evansville North 21-14.
9. Southmont (5-1) lost to Danville 0-43.
10. Speedway (5-1) beat Edinburgh 47-6.

1A

1. Indpls Lutheran (6-0) beat Indpls Scecina 31-20.
2. Monroe Central (6-0) beat Wes-Del 55-0.
3. Adams Central (5-1) beat South Adams 48-7.
4. Winamac (4-0) beat Culver 28-0.
5. S. Adams (4-2) lost to Adams Central 7-48.
6. Covenant Christian (4-2) lost to Heritage Christian 27-34.
7. S. Putnam (5-1) beat West Vigo 41-26.
8. N. Judson (4-2) lost to Culver Academy 21-42.
9. Parke Heritage (4-2) beat South Vermillion 28-16.
10. Springs Valley (4-1) idle.