ADVERTISEMENT

Ohio High School Football How Fared

September 19, 2021 GMT
DIVISION I
1. Cincinnati St. Xavier (5-0) beat Cincinnati Moeller 49-16
2. Lakewood St. Edward (5-0) beat Massillon 35-18.
3. Medina (5-0) beat Strongville 48-13.
4. Cincinnati Moeller (4-1) lost to Cincinnati St. Xavier 49-16.
5. Springfield (5-0) beat Beavercreek 42-0.
6. Hilliard Darby (4-1) lost to Gahanna Lincoln 17-14.
7. Marysville (5-0) beat Westland 34-6.
8. West Chester Lakota West (4-1) beat Hamilton 49-13.
9. Columbus Upper Arlington (5-0) beat Central Crossing 31-0.
10. Massillon Jackson (5-0) beat Massillon Perry 56-30.

DIVISION II

1. Cleveland Benedictine (4-0) did not play.
2. Cincinnati La Salle (4-0) beat Dupont Manual 28-24.
3. Avon Lake (4-1) lost to Berea-Midpark 23-17.
4. Kings Mills Kings (5-0) beat Walnut Hills 38-14.
5. Medina Highland (5-0) beat Centerburg 17-7.
6. Akron Hoban (2-2) lost to St Ignatius 33-27.
7. Hudson (5-0) beat Wadsworth 42-20.
8. Willoughby South (5-0) beat Eastlake North 38-7.
9. Sunbury Big Walnut (5-0) beat Westerville South 38-7.
10. Piqua (4-0) beat Sidney 42-7.
ADVERTISEMENT

DIVISION III

1. Chardon (5-0) beat Mayfield 41-7.
2. Steubenville (4-1) lost to Dover 24-7.
3. Hamilton Badin (5-0) beat Hamilton Ross 21-10.
4. Chagrin Falls Kenston (5-0) beat Lake Catholic 27-20.
5. Granville (5-0) beat Johnstown 47-16.
6. Aurora (5-0) beat Cuyahoga Falls 63-0.
7. Hamilton Ross (4-1) lost to Badin 21-10.
8. Millersburg West Holmes (5-0) beat Madison Comprehensive 40-7.
9. Bellefontaine (4-1) lost to Indian Lake 35-19.
10. Streetsboro (4-0) beat Ravenna 41-17.

DIVISION IV

ADVERTISEMENT
1. Van Wert (4-1) lost to St. Mary's 21-14.
2. Cincinnati Wyoming (5-0) beat Reading 24-14.
3. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (3-0) did not play.
4. Bloom-Carroll (5-0) beat Amanda-Clearcreek 34-7.
5. Beloit West Branch (5-0) beat Canton South 63-42.
6. Eaton (5-0) beat Waynesville 35-7.
7. Cincinnati McNicholas (5-0) beat Roger Bacon 31-6.
8. Waverly (4-0) beat Portsmouth 35-34.
9. Youngstown Ursuline (4-1) beat Warren G. Harding 50-49.
10. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (3-1) beat Harrison 42-10.

DIVISION V1

1. Kirtland (4-0) beat Geneva 37-7.
2. Canfield S. Range (5-0) beat Poland Seminary 42-34.
3. Ironton (4-1) beat South Point 36-0.
4. Garrettsville Garfield (5-0) beat Newton Falls 49-7.
5. Tontogany Otsego (5-0) beat Elmwood 16-12.
6. West Lafayette Ridgewood (5-0) beat East Canton 25-19.
7. Cincinnati Mariemont (4-1) lost to Indian Hill 21-7.
8. Piketon (5-0) beat Unioto 58-30.
9. Sugarcreek Garaway (5-0) beat Malvern 30-7.
(tie) Reading (4-1) lost to Wyoming 24-14.
(tie) Pemberville Eastwood (5-0) beat Genoa Area 33-0.

DIVISION VI

1. Coldwater (5-0) beat Delphos St. John's 21-14.
2. Archbold (5-0) beat Liberty Center 41-7.
3. Beverly Fort Frye (4-0) beat Vincent Warren 33-7.
4. Mechanicsburg (5-0) beat Greeneview 35-10.
5. Mogadore (4-1) beat St. Thomas Aquinas 41-6.
6. Ashland Crestview (5-0) beat Monroeville 37-0.
7. Columbia Station Columbia (5-0) beat Brookside 42-6.
8. West Jefferson (5-0) beat Catholic Central 47-27.
9. Columbus Grove (5-0) beat Allen East 34-7.
10. Cols. Africentric (5-0) beat Walnut Ridge 50-131

DIVISION VII

1. Maria Stein Marion Local (5-0) beat Minster 56-14.
2. Newark Catholic (5-0) beat Licking Heights 49-28.
3. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (5-0) beat Margaretta 49-6.
4. Lucas (5-0) beat Lakewood 35-27.
5. Norwalk St. Paul (5-0) beat Mapleton 38-0.
6. New Bremen (4-1) beat Anna 48-13.
7. Portsmouth Notre Dame (5-0) beat Bishop Rosecrans 40-6.
8. Glouster Trimble (3-1) lost to John Marshall 34-33.
9. Shadyside (5-0) beat Wheeling Central Catholic 33-21.
10. Springfield Catholic Central (4-1) lost to West Jefferson 47-27.