ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 22, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Austin 72, Florence 57

Bayside Academy 74, Chickasaw 34

Bibb County 46, Montevallo 43

Buckhorn 65, Fort Payne 53

Calera 53, Helena 52

Carver-Birmingham 55, Parker 45

Carver-Montgomery 57, Sidney Lanier 56

Charles Henderson 75, Greenville 42

Cleveland 68, J.B. Pennington 50

Cornerstone School 62, Appalachian 59

Cottonwood 79, Houston County 24

Covenant Christian 79, Shoals Christian 30

Cullman 64, Decatur 33

Dale County 42, Straughn 35

East Limestone 66, Tanner 42

Enterprise 59, Prattville 47

Escambia County 79, Williamson 78

Eufaula 84, Valley 52

Fairhope 52, Murphy 39

Fayette County 47, Berry 32

Florala 78, Pleasant Home 46

Francis Marion 32, Greene County 29

Gadsden 48, Spain Park 41

Gardendale 74, Mortimer Jordan 71

Geneva County 75, Abbeville 74

Good Hope 51, Cold Springs 46

Guntersville 74, DAR 62

Hartselle 61, Springville 59

Hatton 46, Lawrence County 37, OT

Hazel Green 62, Columbia 52

Headland 58, Pike County 44

Heritage Christian 70, Bessemer Academy 48

Hillcrest 50, Paul Bryant 44

Holly Pond 59, Hanceville 51

Holt 48, Gordo 39

Homewood 56, Chelsea 48

Huntsville 65, Ramsay 49

James Clemens 57, Bob Jones 37

Keith 56, Linden 47, OT

Lee-Huntsville 65, Mae Jemison 45

Lee-Scott Academy 69, Southern Prep 19

Leeds 61, Moody 48

Loachapoka 69, Central-Hayneville 41

Luverne 67, Andalusia 55

Marbury 78, Holtville 68

Marion County 66, Lamar County 52

Minor 48, Jackson Olin 35

Mountain Brook 64, Briarwood Christian 33

Northridge 79, Brookwood 44

Notasulga 59, Barbour County 49

Oneonta 78, Locust Fork 51

Opp 55, Kinston 30

Oxford 64, Jacksonville 62

Pelham 55, Chilton County 40

Pell City 61, St. Clair County 27

Pickens County 74, South Lamar 65

Pinson Valley 74, Clay-Chalkville 41

Plainview 90, Fyffe 45

Providence Christian 57, Slocomb 47

Robert E. Lee 66, Park Crossing 64

Robertsdale 65, Gulf Shores 51

Section 64, Pisgah 46

Sheffield 70, Colbert Heights 60

Smiths Station 68, Central-Phenix City 65

Southside-Selma 80, Dallas County 47

St. James 56, Elmore County 43

St. John Paul II Catholic 54, New Hope 50

Stanhope Elmore 55, Shelby County 49

Susan Moore 54, Southeastern 37

Sylacauga 63, Childersburg 59

Talladega 69, Lincoln 60, OT

Thompson 54, Hoover 51, OT

Tuscaloosa County 59, Oak Mountain 52

UMS-Wright 49, Faith Academy 48

Vestavia Hills 56, Hewitt-Trussville 45

Vigor 62, W.S. Neal 49

Vincent 58, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 44

Vinemont 68, Phil Campbell 54

Wadley 57, Randolph County 44

West Point 65, Russellville 61

Westminster Christian Academy 63, Madison County 23

Whitesburg Christian 81, Athens Bible 70

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Muscle Shoals vs. Athens, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/