ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 22, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 35, Sand Creek 34

Akron-Fairgrove 33, Owendale-Gagetown 15

Algonac 46, Richmond 28

Ann Arbor Pioneer 61, Ann Arbor Skyline 30

Armada 46, Croswell-Lexington 33

Baraga 40, Ontonagon 28

Bay City All Saints 38, Caseville 21

Bedford 65, Ann Arbor Huron 21

Belleville 46, Livonia Stevenson 35

Big Rapids 60, Howard City Tri-County 29

Blissfield 42, Onsted 36

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 43, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 26

Bloomingdale 60, Bangor 15

Boyne City 34, Kalkaska 24

Bridgeport 37, Bay City John Glenn 34

Bridgman 61, Berrien Springs 24

Brownstown Woodhaven 46, Allen Park 35

Burton Bendle 56, Webberville 42

Burton Bentley 67, Burton Atherton 65, OT

Burton Genesee Christian 93, Flint International 69

Byron Center 71, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 38

Cassopolis 46, Marcellus 38

Charlotte 47, Lansing Sexton 23

ADVERTISEMENT

Chelsea 57, Jackson 30

Chesaning 56, Otisville Lakeville 19

Coldwater 31, Battle Creek Harper Creek 25

Comstock Park 61, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 46

Concord 58, Union City 50

Corunna 59, Owosso 40

Crystal Falls Forest Park 59, West Iron County 39

Dansville 40, Saranac 32

DeWitt 43, Grand Ledge 36

Dearborn Fordson 33, Dearborn 30, OT

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 42, Melvindale 16

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 34, Oak Park 28

Dexter 55, Ypsilanti Lincoln 6

Dundee 61, Hillsdale 39

Durand 53, Byron 21

East Grand Rapids 54, Lowell 51

East Jackson 48, Napoleon 23

East Jordan 37, Grayling 25

East Kentwood 51, Grand Haven 45

Edwardsburg 89, Niles 17

Erie-Mason 55, Whiteford 33

Escanaba 52, Bark River-Harris 44

Essexville Garber 56, Birch Run 19

Farmington Hills Mercy 60, Macomb Lutheran North 20

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 61, Saginaw 42

Flint Powers 62, Lapeer 22

Flushing 76, Fenton 62

Frankfort 50, Leland 28

Fruitport Calvary Christian 38, Zion Christian 34

Garden City 45, Redford Union 18

Goodrich 62, Clio 29

Grand Blanc 64, Mount Pleasant 29

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 43, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 32

Grand Rapids Christian 67, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 47

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 61, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 34

Grand Rapids Northview 57, Greenville 52

Grand Rapids South Christian 55, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 24

Grand Rapids West Catholic 86, Coopersville 20

Grant 47, Stanton Central Montcalm 30

Grosse Pointe North 45, Port Huron Northern 29

Hamilton 48, Fruitport 6

Hancock 55, Iron Mountain 25

Harbor Springs 49, Elk Rapids 48

Hartford 38, Centreville 34

Hartland 55, Plymouth 18

Hastings 55, Battle Creek Pennfield 48

Hazel Park 43, New Haven 25

Hemlock 62, Millington 42

Holland Christian 40, Allendale 26

Holt 68, Lansing Waverly 29

Holton 47, Hesperia 21

Homer 47, Quincy 32

Hopkins 64, Wyoming Godwin Heights 45

Howell 54, Brighton 45

Hudsonville 55, Grandville 39

Imlay City 69, Almont 24

Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 63, Dollar Bay 44

Ithaca 39, Carrollton 31

Jonesville 37, Reading 29

Kalamazoo Hackett 46, Constantine 22

Kent City 43, White Cloud 31

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 83, Elk Rapids 75

Lansing Catholic 66, Ionia 31

Lawton 58, Coloma 32

Linden 49, Flint Kearsley 31

Livonia Clarenceville 53, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 46

Livonia Franklin 65, Livonia Churchill 33

Ludington 60, Muskegon Heights 26

Lutheran Westland 25, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 21

Macomb Dakota 51, Port Huron 46

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 56, Utica Ford 35

Madison Heights Lamphere 38, Center Line 22

Manchester 67, Addison 30

Manistee 69, Muskegon Orchard View 30

Maple City Glen Lake 60, Kingsley 23

Marine City 55, Roseville 24

Marshall 52, Jackson Northwest 45

Mendon 60, Decatur 15

Menominee 49, Kingsford 38

Midland Dow 71, Davison 36

Milford 43, South Lyon 35

Morley-Stanwood 67, Lakeview 39

Muskegon 50, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46, Holland 33

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 72, Muskegon Catholic Central 16

Negaunee 68, Westwood 37

New Lothrop 60, Mount Morris 13

Northville 47, Novi 29

Norway 40, North Dickinson 38, OT

Olivet 44, Perry 15

Onekama 56, Buckley 18

Ortonville Brandon 73, Lake Fenton 71

Ovid-Elsie 69, Montrose 9

Parchment 28, Delton Kellogg 25

Parma Western 74, Jackson Lumen Christi 14

Paw Paw 46, Otsego 43

Petoskey 44, Traverse City Central 39

Plymouth Christian 51, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 30

Pontiac A&T 34, Warren Michigan Collegiate 33

Portland 62, Eaton Rapids 21

Posen 70, Fairview 16

Reed City 50, Fremont 45

River Rouge 48, Ecorse 32

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 58, Southfield Christian 34

Rockford 70, Jenison 34

Romulus 84, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20

Royal Oak Shrine 41, Gabriel Richard Catholic 37

Salem 53, Canton 48

Saline 58, Monroe 19

Saugatuck 47, Fennville 6

Schoolcraft 53, Kalamazoo Christian 37

South Lyon East 60, Waterford Mott 16

Spring Lake 53, Hudsonville Unity Christian 35

Springport 52, Bronson 48

St. Clair 48, Warren Fitzgerald 22

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 42, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 28

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 54, Fraser 24

St. Clair Shores South Lake 56, Clawson 34

St. Ignace 59, Cheboygan 22

Sterling Heights Stevenson 56, Romeo 48

Sturgis 42, Plainwell 39

Summerfield 60, Britton-Deerfield 43

Swartz Creek 59, Holly 28

Taylor 56, Southgate Anderson 51, OT

Tecumseh 60, Pinckney 45

Three Rivers 42, Dowagiac Union 31

Traverse City West 28, Cadillac 25

Trenton 48, Dearborn Edsel Ford 29

Utica 66, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 38

Utica Eisenhower 56, Grosse Pointe South 36

Vicksburg 69, Allegan 36

Waldron 52, North Adams-Jerome 18

Walled Lake Central 37, Walled Lake Northern 28

Warren Cousino HS 47, L’Anse Creuse 36

Warren Lincoln 24, Clinton Township Clintondale 22

Watervliet 40, Martin 20

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 43, Whitmore Lake 42

White Lake Lakeland 57, Walled Lake Western 20

Wolverine 34, Boyne Falls 27

Wyandotte Roosevelt 48, Lincoln Park 36

Wyoming 57, Zeeland East 39

Yale 49, North Branch 46

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 51, Clarkston 40

Zeeland West 57, Grand Rapids Union 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alma vs. Frankenmuth, ccd.

AuGres-Sims vs. Hale, ccd.

Baldwin vs. Mason County Eastern, ccd.

Baldwin vs. Pentwater, ccd.

Caledonia vs. Holland West Ottawa, ppd.

Evart vs. Lake City, ppd.

Manistee Catholic Central vs. Brethren, ccd.

Mesick vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, ccd.

Okemos vs. Lansing Everett, ccd.

Standish-Sterling vs. Midland Bullock Creek, ccd.

White Pigeon vs. Comstock, ccd.

Whittemore-Prescott vs. Mio-Au Sable, ccd.

Wyoming Lee vs. Grand Rapids Wellspring, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/