ADVERTISEMENT

Class 3A Texas high school football playoff pairings

November 14, 2021 GMT

Class 3A Texas high school football playoff pairings, provided by Dave Campbell’s Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com and distributed by The Associated Press.

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Shallowater (9-2) vs Early (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium

Bushland (8-3) vs Whitesboro (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Tuscola Jim Ned (11-0) vs Mulehsoe (6-5), 3:30 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Brock (11-0) vs Amarillo River Road (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Region II

Area

Mount Vernon (11-0) vs Whitney (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium

Gladewater (8-2) vs Grandview (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium

West (11-0) vs Mineola (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Malakoff (8-3) vs Pottsboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

ADVERTISEMENT

Region II

Area

Diboll (8-3) vs Hallettsville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium

Winnie East Chambers (8-3) vs Little River Academy (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium

Lorena (9-2) vs Woodville (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium

Columbus (9-2) vs Anahuac (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Region IV

Area

Llano (8-2) vs San Diego (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium

Poteet (10-1) vs Vanderbilt Industrial (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

Edna (9-2) vs Blanco (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Smithville’s Tiger Stadium

London (10-0) vs Lago Vista (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Somerset’s Bulldog Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Ballinger (6-4) vs Abernathy (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl

Sonora (7-4) vs Canadian (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Slaton’s Tiger Stadium

Stanton (5-6) vs Brady (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Wall’s Hawk Stadium

Lubbock Roosevelt (11-0) vs Alpine (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Kermit’s Walton Field

Region II

Area

Eastland (6-5) vs Bells (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Boyd’s Yellow Jacket Stadium

Holliday (11-0) vs Leonard (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Krum’s Bobcat Stadium

Palmer (8-1) vs Dublin (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium

Gunter (11-0) vs Millsap (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium

Region III

Area

New London West Rusk (11-0) vs New Waverly (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Daingerfield (9-2) vs Elysian Fields (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Tatum’s Eagle Stadium

Waskom (10-1) vs Troup (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Newton (9-1) vs DeKalb (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium

Region IV

Area

Franklin (11-0) vs Stockdale (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

Riesel (6-4) vs Natalia (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield

Poth (9-1) vs East Bernard (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

Odem (11-0) vs El Maton Tidehaven (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium