ADVERTISEMENT

2021 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

November 13, 2021 GMT

Home team will be listed first

Class 6A
Class 6A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 11

At Eden Prairie High School

Maple Grove 31 vs. Woodbury 12

At Park Center High School

St. Michael-Albertville 14 vs. Wayzata 7

Friday, Nov. 12

At Chanhassen High School

Eden Prairie 17, Farmington 7

At Stillwater High School

Lakeville South 42, Shakopee 28

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 18

Eden Prairie (10-1) vs. Maple Grove (10-1), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 19

St. Michael-Albertville (7-4) vs. Lakeville South (11-0), 7 p.m.

Championship

ADVERTISEMENT

Friday, Nov. 26

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Seminfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Quarterfinal

Saturday, Nov. 13

At Osseo High School

Robbinsdale Cooper (8-2) vs. Alexandria (6-5), 1 p.m.

At Woodbury High School

Rochester Mayo (9-1) vs. Mahtomedi (8-2), noon

At Osseo High School

Rogers (9-1) vs. Andover (10-0), 6 p.m.

At Prior Lake High School

Mankato West (10-0) vs. St. Thomas Academy (10-0), 3 p.m.

Semifinal

U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 19

Robbinsdale Cooper/Alexandria winner vs. Rochester Mayo/Mahtomedi winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 20

Rogers /Andover winner vs. Mankato West/St. Thomas Academy winner, 7 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 27

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 11

At Monticello High School

Becker 24 vs. Holy Angels 7

At Lakeville South High School

Kasson-Mantorville 42 vs. Fridley 14

At Osseo High School

Orono 22 vs. Grand Rapids 19

At Hopkins High School

Hutchinson 40 vs. Simley 0

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 18

Becker (11-0), vs. Kasson-Mantorville (8-3) 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 19

Orono (6-6) winner vs. Hutchinson (10-1), 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Friday, Nov. 26

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A

Quarterfinal

Saturday, Nov. 13

At Buffalo High School

Annandale (8-2) vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (9-1), 2 p.m.

At Burnsville High School

ADVERTISEMENT

Plainview-Elgin-Millville (9-2) vs. Breck (6-4), noon

At Brainerd High School

New London-Spicer (6-5) vs. Esko (10-0), 1 p.m.

At Prior Lake High School

Dassel-Cokato (11-0) vs. Fairmont (9-1), 11 a.m.

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 20

Annandale/DGF winner vs. PEM/Breck winner, 2 p.m.

New London-Spicer/Esko winner vs. Dassel-Cokato/Fairmont winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 27

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 11

At Alexandria High School

Barnesville 34 vs. Eden Valley-Watkins 20

At ChatfieldHigh School

Chatfield 50 vs. Minneapolis North 20

At Brainerd High School

West Central/Ashby 14 vs. Moose Lake/Willow River 6

Friday, Nov. 12

At Hastings High School

Maple River 39, Pipestone 20

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 18

Barnesville (9-2) vs. Chatfield (11-1), 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

West Central/Ashby (10-1) vs. Maple River (11-1), 11:30 a.m.

Championship

Friday, Nov. 26

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A

Quarterfinal

Friday, Nov. 12

At Brainerd High School

Minneota 34, Mahnomen/Waubun 0

At Crown College

Rushford-Peterson 18, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

At Brainerd High School

New York Mills 20, Deer River 6

At St. Cloud St. Univ.

Mayer Lutheran 34, Murray County Central 8

Semifinal

Saturday, Nov. 20

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Minneota (12-0) vs. Rushford-Peterson (12-0), 9 a.m.

New York Mills (10-1) vs. Mayer Lutheran (11-1), 11:30 a.m.

Championship

Friday, Nov. 26

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 11

At Macalester College

LeRoy-Ostrander 57, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 26

At Grand Rapids High School

Fertile-Beltrami 44, Mountain Iron-Buhl 22

Friday, Nov. 12

At Moorhead High School

Kittson County Central 27, Ogilvie 20

At Packer Dome (Austin)

Hills-Beaver Creek 30, Renville County West 7

Semifinal

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 18

Kittson County Central (9-2) vs. LeRoy-Ostrander (10-2), 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 19

Fertile-Beltrami (12-0) vs. Hills-Beaver Creek (10-2), 9 a.m.

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 27

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.<<