ADVERTISEMENT

2021 Minnesota High School Volleyball State Tournament

November 9, 2021 GMT

State Volleyball Tournament

At Xcel Energy Center (all classes)

Class 4A

Quarterfinal

Wednesday, Nov. 10

Wayzata (31-0)vs. Roseville (20-9), 1 p.m.

Lakeville North (22-9) vs. Rogers (28-4), 1 p.m.

Eden Prairie (19-6) vs. Forest Lake (21-10), 3 p.m.

East Ridge (21-9) vs. Bloomington Jefferson (18-11), 3 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 11

Consolation Semifinal

Wayzata/Roseville loser vs. Lakeville North/Rogers loser, 1 p.m.

Eden Praire/Forest Lake loser vs. East Ridge/Bloomington Jefferson loser, 3 p.m.< Semifinal

Wayzata/Roseville winner vs, Lakeville North/Rogers winner, 1 p.m.

Eden Praire/Forest Lake winner vs. East Ridge/Bloomington Jefferson winner, 3 p.m.< Saturday, Nov. 13

Consolation Championship

ADVERTISEMENT

Consolation semifinal winners, 11 a.m.< Third Place

Semifinal losers, 7 p.m.

State Championship

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.< Class 3A

Quarterfinal

Wednesday, Nov. 10

Marshall (30-2) vs. St. Paul Highland Park (18-6), 5 p.m.

Monticello (22-8) vs. Grand Rapids, (20-9), 5 p.m.

Kasson-Mantorville (28-3) vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice (14-15), 7 p.m.

New Prague (20-10) vs. Chisago Lakes (14-9), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 12

Consolation Semifinal

Marshall/St. Paul Highland Park loser vs. Monticello/Grand Rapids loser, 5 p.m.

Kasson-Mantorville/Sauk Rapids-Rice loser vs. New Prague/Chisago Lakes, 7 p.m.

Semifinal

Marshall/St. Paul Highland Park winner vs. Monticello/Grand Rapids winner, 5 p.m.

Kasson-Mantorville/Sauk Rapids-Rice winner vs. New Prague/Chisago winner, 7 p.m.< Saturday, Nov. 13

Consolation Championship

Consolation semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

State Championship

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.< Class 2A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 11

Southwest Christian (29-3) vs. Mounds Park Academy (26-4), 9 a.m.

Jackson County Central (25-6) vs. Annandale (25-4), 9 a.m.

Cannon Falls (28-5) vs. Hawley (21-3), 11 a.m.

Sauk Centre (30-1) vs. Greenway, (22-6), 11 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 12

Consolation Semifinal

Southwest Christian/Mounds Park Academy loser vs. JCC/Annadale loser, 9 a.m.

Cannon Falls/Hawley loser vs. Sauk Centre/Greenway loser, 11 a.m.

Semifinal

Southwest Christian/Mounds Park Academy winner vs. JCC/Annadale winner, 9 a.m.

Cannon Falls/Hawley winner vs. Sauk Centre/Greenway winner, 11 a.m.< Saturday, Nov. 13

Consolation Championship

Consolation seminfinal losers, 9 a.m.

Third Place

ADVERTISEMENT

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

State Championship

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Class A

Quarterfinal

Thursday, Nov. 11

Mayer Lutheran (29-2) vs. South Ridge (16-6), 5 p.m.

Bethlehem Academy (20-11) vs. Breckenridge (28-2), 5 p.m.

Minneota (27-4) vs. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (23-3), 7 p.m.

Legacy Christian (24-6) vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, (20-5), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 12

Consolation Semifinal

Mayer Lutheran/South Ridge loser vs. Bethlehem Academy/Breckenridge loser, 1 p.m.

Minneota/BGMR loser vs. Legacy Christian/WHA loser, 3 p.m.

Semifinal

Mayer Lutheran/South Ridge winner vs. Bethlehem Academy/Breckenridge winner, 1 p.m.

Minneota/BGMR winner vs. Legacy Christian/WHA winner, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 13

Consolation Championship

Consolation seminfinal losers, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.< State Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.