ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

November 13, 2021 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Jackson Academy 42, Crenshaw Christian Academy 0

AHSAA Class 1A Playoffs=

Second Round=

Brantley 48, Millry 15

Decatur Heritage 76, Ragland 60

Keith 19, Notasulga 2

Maplesville 22, Linden 15

Pickens County 38, Winterboro 16

Sweet Water 54, Kinston 7

Wadley 28, Hubbertville 14

Woodland 21, Meek 14

AHSAA Class 2A Playoffs=

Second Round=

B.B. Comer 34, Isabella 25

Clarke County 27, Ariton 20

Cleveland 61, Midfield 46

Highland Home 32, Elba 0

Lanett 33, Luverne 0

Mars Hill Bible 47, Tanner 20

Southeastern 37, Sulligent 18

Spring Garden 40, Aliceville 35

AHSAA Class 3A Playoffs=

Second Round=

Catholic-Montgomery 31, Bayside Academy 0

Fyffe 43, J.B. Pennington 14

Hillcrest-Evergreen 39, Slocomb 37

Montgomery Academy 21, Trinity Presbyterian 17

ADVERTISEMENT

Piedmont 31, Lauderdale County 0

Saks 36, Oakman 22

T.R. Miller 35, Opp 14

Winfield 56, Ohatchee 27

AHSAA Class 4A Playoffs=

Second Round=

American Christian Academy 49, Jacksonville 35

Brooks 42, Randolph School 21

Good Hope 35, Northside 21

Handley 28, Bibb County 14

Jackson 45, St. James 33

Madison Academy 35, Priceville 7

Oneonta 36, Gordo 26

Vigor 34, Cherokee County 0

AHSAA Class 5A Playoffs=

Second Round=

Andalusia 48, Demopolis 26

Center Point 9, Ramsay 0

Fairview 35, Russellville 21

Faith Academy 40, Central - Clay County 33

Parker 41, Alexandria 34

Pike Road 29, St. Paul’s 17

Pleasant Grove 35, Leeds 0

UMS-Wright 14, Greenville 12

AHSAA Class 6A Playoffs=

Second Round=

Clay-Chalkville 56, Briarwood Christian 21

Gardendale 35, Homewood 27

Hillcrest 28, Baldwin County 22

Hueytown 49, McGill-Toolen 17

Mountain Brook 45, Jackson Olin 14

Opelika 28, Spanish Fort 14

Pinson Valley 20, Oxford 0

Saraland 35, Robert E. Lee 6

AHSAA Class 7A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

Auburn 56, Enterprise 21

Central-Phenix City 77, Theodore 41

Hoover 24, Hewitt-Trussville 23, OT

Thompson 45, Oak Mountain 7

AISA Class 1A Playoffs=

Semifinal=

Lowndes Academy 35, Sparta Academy 20

AISA Class 2A Playoffs=

Semifinal=

Escambia Academy 37, Chambers Academy 13

AISA Class 3A Playoffs=

Semifinal=

Pike Liberal Arts 29, Glenwood 6

Tuscaloosa Academy 26, Lee-Scott Academy 13

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com