ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

May 21, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn Adventist Academy 55, Puget Sound Adventist 45

Bainbridge 58, Port Angeles 55

Battle Ground 57, Evergreen (Vancouver) 53

Bremerton 69, Klahowya 37

Capital 43, W. F. West 42

Castle Rock 44, Stevenson 36

Central Kitsap 56, Olympic 30

Charles Wright Academy 52, Vashon Island 46

Cle Elum/Roslyn 64, Granger 38

College Place 58, La Salle 51

Connell 63, Wapato 60

Crosspoint Academy 48, Evergreen Lutheran 38

Curtis 92, Peninsula 41

Emerald Ridge 60, Olympia 56

Ferris 57, Lewis and Clark 41

Friday Harbor 44, La Conner 33

Garfield-Palouse 53, Colton 11

Gig Harbor 64, Bellarmine Prep 59

Graham-Kapowsin 69, Bethel 44

Horizon Christian Hood River, Ore. 55, Lyle-Wishram 31

Life Christian Academy 64, Bellevue Christian 22

Mossyrock 87, Firm Foundation 33

Mount Vernon Christian 74, Concrete 12

Mountain View 51, Kelso 50

North Kitsap 105, Chimacum 26

North Mason 51, Kingston 38

North River 68, Lake Quinault 26

Orcas Island 75, Coupeville 39

Overlake School 51, Bear Creek School 48

Pe Ell 52, Three Rivers Christian School 27

Quilcene 52, Pope John Paul II 46

Rogers (Puyallup) 68, Puyallup 67

Southridge 57, Pasco 44

Sultan 81, Granite Falls 46

Sumner 84, South Kitsap 50

Sunnyside Christian 79, Pomeroy 33

Taholah 79, Wishkah Valley 23

Union 84, Skyview 46

University 58, Shadle Park 36

Walla Walla 77, Chiawana 75

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Northwest Christian (Lacey) vs. Chief Leschi, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Murphy 44, Cedarcrest 36

Arlington 76, Jackson 36

Auburn Adventist Academy 58, Puget Sound Adventist 27

Bremerton 50, Klahowya 47

Burlington-Edison 68, Meridian 42

Charles Wright Academy 82, Vashon Island 27

Chiawana 63, Walla Walla 32

Clarkston 74, Rogers (Spokane) 15

Columbia (White Salmon) 67, Seton Catholic 45

Connell 66, Wapato 40

Evergreen Lutheran 47, Crosspoint Academy 10

Franklin Pierce 42, Cascade Christian 28

Glacier Peak 70, Everett 40

King’s 66, University Prep 15

Kingston 79, North Mason 39

La Conner 62, Friday Harbor 15

La Salle 55, College Place 16

Lakewood 38, Mariner 35

Lewis and Clark 51, Ferris 39

Lynnwood 60, Cascade (Everett) 14

Mabton 67, Dayton/Waitsburg 38

Meadowdale 60, Kamiak 34

Mountlake Terrace 74, Marysville-Pilchuck 49

Napavine 53, Stevenson 43

North Kitsap 68, Port Townsend 36

Oakville 46, Mary Knight 40

Olympic 44, Central Kitsap 42

Onalaska 63, Kalama 15

Orcas Island 41, Coupeville 38

Overlake School 58, South Whidbey 19

Pasco 52, Southridge 34

Pe Ell 52, Three Rivers Christian School 30

Peninsula 59, Curtis 39

Pope John Paul II 38, Quilcene 33

Port Angeles 60, Bainbridge 40

Rainier 42, Winlock 36

River View 55, Walla Walla Academy 12

Rogers (Puyallup) 41, Puyallup 25

Snohomish 60, Edmonds-Woodway 45

Sultan 54, Granite Falls 28

Sumner 61, South Kitsap 37

Toppenish 55, Naches Valley 53

Toutle Lake 53, Morton/White Pass 39

Tri-Cities Prep 54, Columbia (Burbank) 34

Wahkiakum 57, Tumwater 40

Willapa Valley 25, Columbia Adventist Academy 21

Zillah 80, Kiona-Benton 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

La Center vs. Goldendale, ccd.

Lake Stevens vs. Stanwood, ccd.

Marysville-Getchell vs. Monroe, ccd.

Northwest School vs. Summit Sierra, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/