AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

UW-Whitewater dean’s list

January 18, 2018 GMT

The following students were named to the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater dean’s list for the 2017 fall semester:

Clyman: Jennifer Roberts.

Helenville: Sadie Anderson, Benjamin Barnhart, Paige Barnhart, Lizzie Finger, Tyler Fussner, Brittany Kutka, Marcus Ott, Jacob Sepich, Olivia Street.

Horicon: Abigail McCallum, Rebecca Pieper, Kenneth Ryan, Alex Sawyer, Lucas Seidel.

Hustisford: Rebekah McKinley.

Iron Ridge: Samuel Comens, Ryan Zuern.

Ixonia: Olivia Higgins, Clint Krueger, Gabbie Lavine, Samantha Massick, Caitlin Rivera, Matthew Swanson, Sarah Wagner.

ADVERTISEMENT

Jefferson: Abbey Anfang, Hannah Beckman, Kayla Beckman, Jacob Bergmann, Rachael Breyer, Jamie Christensen, Julia Christie, McKinzie Comer, Courtney Dorn, Ellie Foelker, Chelsea Fredrick, Brittney Fritz, Anna Gustafson, Caitlin Jurczyk, Abigail Knutson, Daustin Martin, Joseph Meyers, Michelle Posorske, Heath Renz, Erik Schmelling, Ryan Schultz, Kennedy Waugh, Trisha Weinbrenner, Dillan Wicklund.

Johnson Creek: Jeff Carlson, Kelsey Cobler, Elyssah Cook, Eve Fitzsimmons, Joshua Helms, Sierra Johnsrud, Joseph Poser, Gwendolyn Uselman, Paige Zimmermann.

Juneau: Gabrielle Bloedel, Cameron Cudnohowski, Zack Kannass, Josh Kjornes, Arron Kluz, Lexy Peltier, Sarah Schmidt.

Lake Mills: Carlin Brien, Bryce Clark, Chase Connors, Geena Davis, Samuel Haseleu, Adam Hosey, Whitney Kulow, Grant Lira, Elizabeth McGrath, Anna Messerschmidt, Austin Messerschmidt, Kalei Meyer, Konstanze Neitzel, Carley Schmitt, Kleighton Smoniewski, Autumn Tracy, Seth Wells, James Wheat.

Neosho: Zackary Aufdermauer, Sarah Kuck, Kayla Noll.

Oconomowoc: Michelle Anderson, Mackenzie Ausprung, Chelsie Bence, Heather Bence, Angela Bleke, Reece Block, Silas Bruno, Mackenzie Ciardo, Devin Congdon, Alexis Conway, Noah Dehli, Megan Doyle, Matthew Felder, Daniel Feldman, Cristian Ganser, Emily Garczynski, Kevin Gasper, Nick Goran, Luke Groehler, Hailey Guzanick, Hannah Hagstrom, Krista Hannemann, Lauryn Herold, Aemilia Herro, Mackenzie Herro, Nick Horstman, Caroline James, Madeline Lewein, Megan Libecki, Anna Maynard, Kelly McGavock, Katelyn McWilliams, Austin Meunier, Addie Moylan, Austin Pelegrin, Colton Persha, Kendra Rosenow, Katy Rybold, Amanda Sayaovong, Christina Sayaovong, Emma Schaefer, Emily Schrang, Mary Schroettner, Kayleigh Shaw, Cameron Stluka, Sarah Tepp, Sarah Tiffany, Kevin Tracy, Becky Underwood, Megan Whelan, Emily Wickler, Liesl Ziegeweid.

Reeseville: Jessica Firari, Cole Weber.

ADVERTISEMENT

Rubicon: Koral Trevorrow.

Sullivan: Elizabeth Fiene, Taylor Graf, Renee Stiemke, Rebecca Williams.

Waterloo: Kristopher Haas, Theodore Kent, Brennan Kurkowski, Taylor Last, Joey Lauth, Samuel Maasz, Madison Schroeder.

Watertown: Sydney Algiers, Cassidy Bear, Jacob Borth, Amanda Butler, Brett Butschke, Hannah Chaney, Sara Day, Rachel Fehrman, Makayla Giese, John Harrison, Josie Hanrahan, Justin Heitman, Caitlynn Hesse, Nick Hiller, Dana Hockbein, David Huang, Nicole Italiano, Eric Jahnke, Scott Jahnke, Trey Jahnke, Jesse Jones, Zachary Koch, Corissa Kressin, Stephany Kuehl, Micah Lancaster, Jacob Last, Johanna Lepinski, Damien Lopez, Anthony Madrid, Kathleen Martin, Ralph Mitchell, Alexander Nell, Connor Neumann, Ashley Oiler, Samantha Orlowski, Richard Petarius, Kelsey Pirkel, Calvin Rens, Danielle Riedel, Thomas Rodeen, Heather Rynearson, Tim Rynearson, Whitney Scherret, Lindsey Tester, Megan Tickner, Mitchell Wackett, Lindsey Walker, Hannah Walsh, Nicole Williams, Taylor Wollenberg, Carlee Wuchterl, Adam Zubke.

These students have demonstrated their academic abilities by receiving a grade-point average of 3.4 or above in a single semester.