ADVERTISEMENT

Madison area prep schedule for Friday, December 22

December 22, 2017 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL

Badger South Conference

Stoughton at Watertown, 7:15 p.m.

Rock Valley Conference

Edgerton at Brodhead, 7:15 p.m.

Whitewater at Evansville, 7:15 p.m.

East Troy at Jefferson, 7:15 p.m.

McFarland at Walworth Big Foot, 7:15 p.m.

SWAL

Boscobel at Mineral Point, 7:30 p.m.

Non-conference

Middleton Quad: Middleton vs. Milton, 10 a.m.; Madison Memorial vs. Mount Horeb, 11:30 a.m.

Lutheran Invitational Tournament at Wisconsin Lutheran College, 7:30 p.m.: Lakeside Lutheran vs. Jackson Kettle Moraine Lutheran.

Sauk Prairie at La Crosse Aquinas, 7:30 p.m.

Monona Grove at Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

Verona at Madison Edgewood, 7:30 p.m.

Lodi at Baraboo, 7:15 p.m.

Waterloo at Rio, 7:15 p.m.

Cambria-Friesland at Johnson Creek, 7:15 p.m.

Dodgeland at Pardeeville, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

ADVERTISEMENT

Capitol North

Poynette at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Mills at Lodi, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol South

New Glarus at Belleville, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall at Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Wisconsin Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Six Rivers East

Albany at Barneveld, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Rockford (Ill.) Harlem Invitational, 9:30 a.m. (Milton, Rockford (Ill.) Harlem)

Milwaukee Hamilton Invitational, 11 a.m. (Kenosha Tremper, Madison East, Marshall, Milwaukee Bradley Tech, Milwaukee Hamilton, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Madison, Milwaukee Reagan, Milwaukee Riverside, Racine Horlick, Wauwatosa West, West Allis Hale)

Badger North Conference

Beaver Dam at Waunakee, 7:30 p.m.

Portage at DeForest, 7:30 p.m.

Badger South Conference

Monroe at Oregon, 7:30 p.m.

Watertown at Monona Grove/McFarland at Monona Grove, 7:30 p.m.

South Central Conference

Nekoosa at Wisconsin Dells, 7 p.m.

Non-conference

Fort Atkinson at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Badger North Conference

Beaver Dam co-op vs. Sauk Prairie co-op at SPARC Center, Prairie du Sac, 7 p.m.

Badger South Conference

Monroe co-op vs. Monona Grove at Hartmeyer Ice Arena, 7:30 p.m.

Non-conference

DeForest co-op vs. La Crosse Aquinas co-op at Omni Center, Onalaska, 6 p.m.

Onalaska vs. Sun Prairie at Sun Prairie Ice Arena, 7 p.m.

Verona vs. Green Bay Notre Dame at Cornerstone Community Center, Green Bay, 7 p.m.

Waunakee vs. Kenosha Bradford co-op at IcePlex, Pleasant Prairie, 7:10 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Badger Conference

Viroqua co-op vs. Sun Prairie co-op at Ice Pond of Waunakee, 6:45 p.m.

Middleton co-op vs. Stoughton co-op at Mandt Arena, Stoughton, 7:15 p.m.