AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

February 27, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Leadership-Gilbert 70, Phoenix Bourgade 32

American Leadership-Queen Creek 58, Globe 40

Arete-Mesa Prep 81, Sequoia Pathway 53

Bradshaw Mountain 55, Flagstaff Coconino 49

Campo Verde 62, Tempe McClintock 57

Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 73, Canyon View 49

Chandler Valley Christian 76, Odyssey Institute 21

Combs 77, Phoenix Cortez 60

Coolidge 52, Pusch Ridge Christian 41

Corona Del Sol 50, Mesa Desert Ridge 41

Cottonwood Mingus 56, Lee Williams High School 36

Desert Edge 53, Glendale Deer Valley 51

El Capitan 74, Mayer 21

El Mirage Dysart 72, Youngker High School 52

Fountain Hills 68, Wickenburg 31

Gilbert Christian 41, Eastmark 39

Gilbert Mesquite 55, Tempe Marcos de Niza 47

Glendale Arizona IHS 59, Phoenix Arcadia 43

Glendale Prep 50, Scottsdale Prep 42

ADVERTISEMENT

Goodyear Estrella Foothills 90, Yuma 33

Heber Mogollon 85, Ft. Thomas 57

Heritage Academy - Laveen 52, Eloy Santa Cruz 41

Higley 107, Phoenix Washington 51

Holbrook 46, Show Low 42

Kearny Ray 85, Joseph City 59

Kingman 0, Parker 0

Lake Havasu 65, Mohave Valley River Valley 59

Liberty 77, Glendale O’Connor 61

Mesa 70, Mesa Dobson 38

Mesa Skyline 56, Mesa Red Mountain 43

Mesa Westwood 52, Yuma Kofa 41

Mohave Accelerated 63, Salome 48

North Valley Christian Academy 64, North Phoenix Preparatory 20

Northwest Christian 55, Chino Valley 33

Page 84, Camp Verde 61

Paradise Honors 73, Buckeye 53

Paradise Valley 74, Casa Grande 43

Peoria Centennial 66, Casteel High School 40

Perry 54, Mesa Mountain View 41

Phoenix Country Day 76, Cicero Preparatory Academy 56

Phoenix Desert Vista 72, Queen Creek 64

Phoenix Goldwater 68, Peoria 58

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 64, Gilbert Highland 52

Phoenix North Canyon 58, Agua Fria 38

Phoenix Pinnacle 79, Glendale Mountain Ridge 67

Phoenix St. Mary’s 97, Phoenix Greenway 30

Phoenix Thunderbird 53, Tempe 51

Pima 63, Eagar Round Valley 29

Prescott 56, Flagstaff 53

Rancho Solano Prep 55, Sequoia Charter School 36

Raymond S. Kellis 69, Glendale Independence 36

Safford 82, Florence 32

San Tan Charter 91, Horizon Honors 61

Scottsdale Notre Dame 54, Cactus 43

Scottsdale Saguaro 56, Chandler Seton 40

Sierra Vista Buena 86, Rio Rico 60

St. David 63, St. Augustine Catholic 51

Tempe Prep 65, Lincoln 56, OT

The Gregory School 55, San Simon 37

Trivium Prep 64, Kingman Academy of Learning 45

Tucson 67, Vail Cienega 39

Tucson Sabino 79, Tucson Empire 37

Veritas Prep 69, NFL YET College Prep Academy 67

Verrado 66, Phoenix Horizon 65

Ville de Marie 70, Caurus 59

Vista Grande 60, Scottsdale Coronado 29

Williams 65, Ash Fork 39

Williams Field 54, Glendale Apollo 40

Yuma Catholic 54, Tonopah Valley 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Glendale North Pointe vs. Tucson Desert Christian, ccd.

Peoria Sunrise Mountain vs. Willow Canyon, ccd.

Phoenix Moon Valley vs. Phoenix Shadow Mountain, ccd.

Phoenix School-Deaf vs. Gilbert Leading Edge, ccd.

Sierra Linda vs. Glendale, ccd.

Superior vs. San Manuel, ccd.

Tanque Verde vs. Tucson Catalina Magnet, ccd.

Tucson Palo Verde vs. Tucson Santa Rita, ccd.

Wellton Antelope vs. Anthem Prep, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arizona College Preparatory 49, Ben Franklin 39, 2OT

Bagdad 29, North Valley Christian Academy 11

Boulder Creek 48, Scottsdale Chaparral 26

Chandler Seton 76, Scottsdale Saguaro 31

Chandler Valley Christian 58, Odyssey Institute 15

Chino Valley 36, Northwest Christian 29

Combs 66, Phoenix Cortez 29

Desert Heights Prep 58, Glendale North Pointe 8

El Capitan 54, Mayer 46

El Mirage Dysart 70, Youngker High School 39

Flagstaff 67, Prescott 34

Florence 38, Safford 36

Ft. Thomas 55, Heber Mogollon 44

Gilbert Christian 38, Eastmark 25

Gilbert Classical Academy 36, Chandler Prep 32

Gilbert Mesquite 81, Tempe Marcos de Niza 15

Glendale Deer Valley 53, Desert Edge 39

Glendale Prep 46, Scottsdale Prep 23

Globe 65, Queen Creek Arizona ALAI 35

Goodyear Estrella Foothills 67, Yuma 40

Heritage Academy - Laveen 31, Eloy Santa Cruz 23

Holbrook 43, Show Low 28

Joseph City 49, Kearny Ray 45

Kingman Academy of Learning 36, Trivium Prep 24

Lake Havasu 27, Glendale 24

Lakeside Blue Ridge 57, Payson 25

Lee Williams High School 44, Cottonwood Mingus 34

Lincoln 44, Tempe Prep 18

Mesa Westwood 88, Yuma Kofa 16

Page 75, Camp Verde 15

Paradise Honors 64, Buckeye 60

Paradise Valley 49, Casa Grande 27

Parker 62, Kingman 36

Peoria 54, Phoenix Goldwater 28

Perry 68, Mesa Mountain View 38

Phoenix Arcadia 37, Glendale Arizona IHS 31

Phoenix Bourgade 43, American Leadership-Gilbert 25

Phoenix Country Day 51, Cicero Preparatory Academy 26

Phoenix North Canyon 52, Agua Fria 39

Phoenix Pinnacle 67, Glendale Mountain Ridge 55

Phoenix Thunderbird 57, Tempe 38

Phoenix Xavier 67, Basha 36

Pima 58, Eagar Round Valley 37

Pusch Ridge Christian 42, Coolidge 28

Raymond S. Kellis 53, Glendale Independence 22

Salome 45, Mohave Accelerated 21

Scottsdale Notre Dame 75, St John Paul II 49

Sierra Vista Buena 44, Rio Rico 41

Snowflake 67, Winslow 43

Tempe McClintock 55, Campo Verde 32

Thatcher 51, San Tan Foothills 22

Tucson Sabino 62, Tucson Empire 33

Veritas Prep 37, NFL YET College Prep Academy 15

Vista Grande 60, Scottsdale Coronado 29

Wickenburg 58, Fountain Hills 40

Williams 68, Ash Fork 33

Yuma Catholic 59, Tonopah Valley 15

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Arete-Mesa Prep vs. Sequoia Pathway, ccd.

Bradshaw Mountain vs. Flagstaff Coconino, ccd.

Cibecue vs. St. Michael, ccd.

Phoenix School-Deaf vs. Gilbert Leading Edge, ccd.

Phoenix Shadow Mountain vs. Phoenix Moon Valley, ccd.

Rancho Solano Prep vs. Sequoia Charter School, ccd.

St. David vs. Bisbee, ccd.

Superior vs. San Manuel, ccd.

Tanque Verde vs. Tucson Catalina Magnet, ccd.

Tucson School-Deaf and Blind vs. Elfrida Valley, ccd.

Wellton Antelope vs. Anthem Prep, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/