AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Monday’s Scores

By The Associated PressJanuary 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 66, NCEUH 63

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 89, Hills-Beaver Creek 74

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 89, Community Christian 64

East Grand Forks 67, Win-E-Mac 57

Fertile-Beltrami 47, Fosston 45

Hancock 67, Benson 54

Henning 84, Browerville/Eagle Valley 55

Houston 74, Blooming Prairie 72

Lakeview 64, Yellow Medicine East 55

Minnehaha Academy 80, Blake 40

Mountain Lake Area 89, Hills-Beaver Creek 74

Randolph 95, Christian Life 69

Red Lake County 71, Waubun 62

Redwood Valley 84, New Ulm 42

River Falls, Wis. 68, St. Paul Highland Park 48

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 80, Sibley East 60

Southwest Minnesota Christian 85, Adrian 52

Spring Grove 74, Decorah, Iowa 62

St. Peter 84, Blue Earth Area 61

Triton 86, Glenville-Emmons 44

Upsala 52, Staples-Motley 43

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 67, Murray County Central 56

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 52, Holdingford 51

BOLD 68, Renville County West 39

Becker 73, Sartell-St. Stephen 44

Belle Plaine 73, Bethlehem Academy 30

Byron 79, Houston 72

Carlton 57, Wrenshall 42

Chokio-Alberta 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 51

Cromwell 69, McGregor 19

Crookston 63, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 58

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 75, Lake Park-Audubon 49

East Grand Forks 57, Virginia 23

Eden Valley-Watkins 83, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28

Esko 60, International Falls 23

Hawley 66, Thief River Falls 40

Hmong Academy 32, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 19

Kasson-Mantorville 65, Faribault 50

Kenyon-Wanamingo 55, Kingsland 31

Kittson County Central 73, Northern Freeze 70, OT

Luverne 68, Adrian 27

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 61, Wabasha-Kellogg 37

Martin County West 77, Cleveland 59

Medford 72, Schaeffer Academy 25

Minneapolis Edison 58, St. Paul Prep 13

Minnehaha Academy 54, Blake 47

Minneota 65, Pipestone 48

Minnewaska 61, Benson 37

NCEUH 62, Rothsay 42

New Life Academy 63, St. Paul Johnson 33

New Ulm 78, Redwood Valley 32

Norwood-Young America 61, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41

Ogilvie 72, Hill City 47

Park Christian 60, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 39

Parkers Prairie 49, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33

Pillager 60, Barnum 43

Providence Academy 67, St. Paul Academy 18

Red Lake 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 44

Sauk Centre 44, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36

Sebeka 77, Onamia 49

Sibley East 41, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 29

St. Clair 67, Nicollet/Loyola 42

St. Cloud Apollo 74, Zimmerman 61

St. James Area 58, United South Central 54

Staples-Motley 52, Frazee 32

Stephen-Argyle 70, Sacred Heart 40

Underwood 61, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 50

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 62, Red Lake Falls 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

East Central vs. Swanville, ppd.

Grand Meadow vs. Lewiston-Altura, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.