AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

December 4, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrean 71, Hammond Morton 39

Bethany Christian 50, Lakeland Christian 36

Bethesda Christian 60, Crosspointe Christian Academy 48

Carroll (Flora) 63, Tri-County 44

Casey-Westfield, Ill. 46, W. Vigo 39

Chicago Mt. Carmel, Ill. 66, Ev. Day 43

Delta 67, Winchester 53

Elkhart Memorial 77, Elkhart Christian 48

Ev. Day 69, Tecumseh 37

Ev. Harrison 66, S. Spencer 50

Ev. Mater Dei 69, Tecumseh 37

Fishers 62, Muncie Central 53

Floyd Central 56, Clarksville 41

Frankton 50, Muncie Burris 41

Fremont 57, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 38

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 105, Ft. Wayne North 59

Ft. Wayne Concordia 55, Bellmont 42

Ft. Wayne Luers 72, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 47

Goshen 40, Elkhart Central 38

Greenwood Christian 58, Indpls Park Tudor 50

Hammond Noll 64, Hammond Clark 42

Hanover Central 65, Westville 47

Hauser 61, Trinity Lutheran 52

Indpls Howe 85, Christel House Academy 25

Indpls International 64, Central Christian 47

Indpls Pike 56, Indpls Perry Meridian 54

Indpls Shortridge 49, Liberty Christian 44

Jac-Cen-Del 64, Madison Shawe 44

LaCrosse 53, Frontier 50, OT

Lakewood Park 75, Clinton Christian 62

Lawrenceburg 60, Franklin Co. 47

Michigan City Marquette 77, Portage Christian 72

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 62, Decatur Central 60

N. Knox 52, Clay City 51

New Haven 64, Ft. Wayne Northrop 51

Norwell 55, Mississinewa 52

Plymouth 41, Triton 38

Randolph Southern 72, Anderson Prep Academy 57

S. Bend Clay 70, S. Bend Career Academy 59

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 55, Concord 27

Salem 55, Brownstown 39

Scottsburg 64, Eastern (Pekin) 33

Seton Catholic 55, Union Co. 48

Silver Creek 80, Charlestown 38

Southridge 50, Pike Central 30

Tippecanoe Valley 43, Argos 40

Tipton 60, Monroe Central 55

Victory Christian Academy 94, Hammond Science and Tech 34

Wes-Del 90, Union City 52

Westfield 70, Pendleton Hts. 52

Woodlan 75, Garrett 58

Yorktown 65, Alexandria 54

Cass County Invitational=

First Round=

Logansport 56, Pioneer 46

Lafayette Tournament=

McCutcheon 64, Lafayette Catholic 58, OT

W. Lafayette 57, Covington 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Hobart vs. Boone Grove, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 68, Churubusco 43

Anderson 61, Marion 56

Angola 54, Fairfield 38

Bedford N. Lawrence 53, Jennings Co. 43

Beech Grove 60, Indpls Herron 28

Bloomington South 49, Seymour 34

Blue River 41, Wapahani 40

Bremen 45, New Prairie 31

Brown Co. 56, Mitchell 35

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 71, DeKalb 37

Center Grove 54, Franklin 27

Chesterton 68, E. Chicago Central 29

Clinton Central 53, Western 40

Columbia City 58, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 43

Columbus East 72, Bloomington North 46

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 34, Boone Grove 24

Cowan 46, Union (Modoc) 21

Crawford Co. 55, Henryville 25

Crown Point 70, Lowell 18

Dubois 82, Washington Catholic 23

Eastern Hancock 57, Southwestern (Shelby) 49

Eastside 42, Woodlan 37

Edinburgh 55, Oldenburg 35

Elkhart Memorial 52, Culver Academy 34

Forest Park 58, Southridge 38

Franklin Central 72, Southport 46

Frontier 61, S. Newton 20

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 50, Muncie Burris 11

Ft. Wayne Concordia 61, Leo 22

Ft. Wayne Luers 51, Huntington North 46

Gibson Southern 63, Vincennes 53

Glenn 39, Mishawaka 24

Goshen 38, Central Noble 27

Greenwood Christian 63, Speedway 56

Griffith 53, Hebron 36

Guerin Catholic 70, Indpls Shortridge 34

Hagerstown 46, Morristown 34

Heritage Christian 44, Columbus North 42, OT

Heritage Hills 75, Tell City 20

Highland 49, Hammond Gavit 20

Indpls Cathedral 64, Indpls Ben Davis 60

Indpls Chatard 43, Greenfield 34

Indpls International 41, Central Christian 32

Indpls Ritter 51, Monrovia 28

Indpls Roncalli 56, Whiteland 41

Kankakee Valley 58, Michigan City 49

Knightstown 62, Indpls Irvington 15

Kouts 60, Washington Twp. 36

Lakeland 67, E. Noble 33

Lawrence North 51, Carmel 45

Linton 67, Owen Valley 47

Loogootee 69, Orleans 39

Mooresville 53, Terre Haute North 40

Morgan Twp. 47, N. Judson 41

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 49, Princeton 34

Munster 43, Lake Central 33

N. Harrison 62, Jasper 51

N. Miami 62, Tri-Central 23

N. Montgomery 57, Faith Christian 49

N. Putnam 59, Cloverdale 51

N. White 45, Tri-County 28

New Palestine 63, New Castle 49

NorthWood 43, Warsaw 38

Northeastern 60, Jay Co. 47

Northfield 53, Maconaquah 40

Northridge 60, Westview 37

Northview 60, Terre Haute South 53

Penn 53, Mishawaka Marian 33

Pike Central 50, Eastern (Greene) 33

Prairie Hts. 41, Lakewood Park 35

Providence 56, Christian Academy 22

Providence Cristo Rey 43, Eminence 25

Rushville 55, Richmond 43

S. Bend Clay 57, Jimtown 43

S. Bend Riley 59, S. Bend Adams 52

S. Dearborn 61, Rising Sun 51

S. Ripley 47, N. Decatur 45, 2OT

S. Vermillion 34, W. Vigo 28

Seeger 34, N. Vermillion 27

Sheridan 57, Frankfort 28

Southmont 58, Parke Heritage 35

Springs Valley 42, Barr-Reeve 37

Switzerland Co. 50, Milan 34

Tri 57, Cambridge City 13

Tri-West 68, Greencastle 27

Trinity Lutheran 64, Indpls Lutheran 14

University 66, Bethesda Christian 46

W. Noble 43, Wawasee 26

Warren Central 63, Indpls Pike 49

Western Boone 46, Cascade 38

Winamac 64, W. Central 25

Wood Memorial 54, N. Posey 24

Yorktown 67, Lapel 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Union (Dugger) vs. Shoals, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/