AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Thursday’s Scores

February 22, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Casper Kelly Walsh 70, Casper Natrona 34

Green River 77, Rock Springs 53

Lander 63, Worland 55

Mountain View 57, Lyman 54

Newcastle 64, Thermopolis 47

Pinedale 72, Big Piney 37

Powell 57, Cody 53

Thunder Basin 62, Campbell County 53

2A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Big Horn 63, Lusk 43

Glenrock 66, Sundance 48

Pine Bluffs 70, Moorcroft 26

Wright 74, Southeast 48

2A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Rocky Mountain 62, Shoshoni 53

Tongue River 66, Kemmerer 51

Wind River 63, Greybull 51

Wyoming Indian 91, Riverside 28

1A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Hanna-Elk Mountain 88, Hulett 60

Kaycee 80, Rock River 49

Lingle-Fort Laramie 59, Normative Services 39

Upton 74, Guernsey-Sunrise 35

1A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Burlington 54, Little Snake River 48

Encampment 90, Dubois 54

Farson-Eden 65, Meeteetse 37

St. Stephens 76, Cokeville 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Campbell County 69, Thunder Basin 61

Casper Kelly Walsh 43, Casper Natrona 38

Cody 28, Powell 26

Green River 47, Rock Springs 45

Mountain View 54, Lyman 34

Pinedale 57, Big Piney 28

Thermopolis 47, Newcastle 32

Worland 46, Lander 34

2A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Big Horn 51, Glenrock 26

Lusk 42, Wright 33

Pine Bluffs 58, Moorcroft 49

Southeast 40, Sundance 29

2A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Greybull 66, Kemmerer 39

Rocky Mountain 49, Shoshoni 36

Wind River 59, Tongue River 36

Wyoming Indian 82, Riverside 6

1A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Hanna-Elk Mountain 50, Kaycee 47, 2OT

Lingle-Fort Laramie 61, Upton 52

Rock River 61, Hulett 45

Arvada-Clearmont 43, Guernsey-Sunrise 22

1A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Cokeville 58, Meeteetse 20

Farson-Eden 62, Burlington 46

Little Snake River 31, Ten Sleep 25

St. Stephens 67, Saratoga 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.