AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 18, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Augusta 65, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51

Bangor 85, Cashton 72

Barneveld 64, Pecatonica 57

Benton 63, Shullsburg 45

Big Foot 77, Brodhead 50

Blair-Taylor 66, Lincoln 52

Bowler 79, Tigerton 58

Cameron 74, Luck 61

Cassville 65, River Ridge 55

Clear Lake 84, Shell Lake 28

D.C. Everest 91, Newman Catholic 73

East Troy 72, McFarland 53

Florence 76, Lena 42

Gilman 75, Spencer 55

Gilmanton 80, Eleva-Strum 70

Green Bay East 62, Shawano Community 50

Hermantown, Minn. 85, Ashland 48

Hillsboro 62, Brookwood 45

Hustisford 71, Oakfield 44

Jefferson 70, Whitewater 63

Kewaunee 79, Oconto 63

Kickapoo 60, North Crawford 30

Kimberly 78, Kaukauna 67

La Crosse Central 84, Tomah 63

La Crosse Logan 61, Aquinas 38

La Farge 60, Ithaca 57

Ladysmith 68, Flambeau 61

Little Chute 85, Fox Valley Lutheran 53

Marinette 78, Clintonville 66

Mayville 58, Lomira 56

Melrose-Mindoro 64, Pepin/Alma 51

Mercer 54, Solon Springs 46

Monticello 54, Juda 27

Mountain Top Academy 83, Tenor/Veritas 64

Necedah 53, New Lisbon 42

Pacelli 75, Rosholt 63

Rice Lake 61, Menomonie 50

Royall 47, Wonewoc-Center 46

Salam School 70, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Minn. 33

Seymour 111, Green Bay West 49

St. Marys Springs 77, North Fond du Lac 51

University Lake/Trinity 44, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 27

University School of Milwaukee 65, Brookfield Academy 61

Wauzeka-Steuben 68, Seneca 50

Webster 73, Hayward 61

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 76, Omro 66

Wrightstown 56, Freedom 41

Xavier 71, Menasha 61

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 53, Regis 42

Amery 56, Prescott 50

Antigo 43, Northland Pines 40

Arcadia 51, West Salem 29

Beaver Dam 89, Baraboo 27

Belleville 67, Waterloo 59

Bloomer 48, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 20

Brookfield Academy 43, University School of Milwaukee 29

Cedar Grove-Belgium 69, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 39

Clayton 71, Turtle Lake 20

Colby 80, Gilman 33

Colfax 72, Spring Valley 33

Columbus Catholic 65, Granton 32

Crivitz 76, Lena 31

Cuba City 62, Riverdale 52

Deerfield 42, Palmyra-Eagle 38

Dodgeland 54, Wayland Academy 25

Drummond 43, Bayfield 26

Durand 82, Elmwood/Plum City 31

Elk Mound 64, Boyceville 30

Fall Creek 49, McDonell Central 44

Fennimore 40, Iowa-Grant 38

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 53, Luther 36

Hayward 45, Northwestern 25

Hermantown, Minn. 55, Ashland 34

Hilbert 54, Reedsville 14

Janesville Craig 39, Janesville Parker 29

Johnson Creek 50, Williams Bay 24

Kettle Moraine 45, Berlin 37

Kewaskum 52, Campbellsport 40

Kiel 64, Roncalli 31

Kimberly 75, Kaukauna 55

Lake Holcombe 68, Lac Courte Oreilles 31

Lake Mills 60, Poynette 29

Lakeside Lutheran 59, Lodi 53

Lourdes Academy 51, Hustisford 41

Madison East 63, Madison West 19

Madison La Follette 61, Madison Memorial 54

Manawa 63, Marion 21

Manitowoc Lutheran 70, St. Mary Catholic 58

Markesan 57, Pardeeville 36

Marshall 77, Wisconsin Heights 37

Menomonie 54, Rice Lake 33

Merrill 52, Wausau East 35

Milton 50, Fort Atkinson 34

Milwaukee Golda Meir 42, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 19

Milwaukee Vincent 64, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 52

Mineral Point 61, Darlington 47

Mishicot 58, Sheboygan Christian 24

Mondovi 48, Glenwood City 38

Neillsville 77, Greenwood 24

New Glarus 60, Cambridge 41

New Holstein 60, Brillion 55

New Richmond 56, Sparta 48

Newman Catholic 85, Phillips 61

Niagara 60, Suring 49

Oneida Nation 67, Saint Thomas Aquinas 16

Oostburg 49, Sheboygan Area Luth. 21

Oregon 45, Monroe 43

Osseo-Fairchild 40, Cadott 34

Owen-Withee 67, Spencer 26

Ozaukee 44, Kohler 33

Platteville 61, Lancaster 60

Plymouth 63, Waupun 58

Prairie du Chien 49, River Valley 36

Prentice 63, Marathon 55

Randolph 74, Princeton/Green Lake 51

Random Lake 49, Howards Grove 42

Reedsburg Area 49, Portage 25

Richland Center 51, Dodgeville 48

Rio 75, Montello 63

Solon Springs 52, Mercer 42

South Shore 59, Mellen 34

St. Croix Falls 64, Osceola 39

Sun Prairie 63, Beloit Memorial 34

Tri-County 45, Pittsville 36

University Lake 44, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 27

Valders 46, Two Rivers 34

Washburn 46, Ironwood, Mich. 33

Watertown 53, Edgewood 43

Watertown Luther Prep 57, Columbus 54

Waunakee 75, Sauk Prairie 50

Wausaukee 58, Coleman 31

Westby 44, Black River Falls 31

Winneconne 38, Ripon 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/