AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 7, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Antigo 76, Ashland 44

Argyle 54, Black Hawk 41

Bangor 66, Hillsboro 60

Barneveld 45, Pecatonica 38

Benton 55, Shullsburg 51

Brookwood 76, Wonewoc-Center 73

Burlington 67, Delavan-Darien 46

Cameron 75, Hayward 46

Cashton 62, Necedah 45

Cedar Grove-Belgium 76, Reedsville 64

Cedarburg 67, Hartford Union 51

Clintonville 68, Wrightstown 59

Coleman 63, Saint Thomas Aquinas 34

Crivitz 72, Wausaukee 63

Cumberland 58, Ladysmith 49

Denmark 69, Marinette 46

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 80, Independence 58

Eau Claire Memorial 76, Rice Lake 42

Elkhorn Area 69, Badger 37

Fox Valley Lutheran 68, Waupaca 48

Freedom 58, Little Chute 48

Goodman/Pembine 50, Niagara 36

Greenwood 64, Cornell 27

Hilbert 62, Mishicot 54

Homestead 57, West Bend East 52

Howards Grove 57, St. Mary Catholic 35

Jefferson 36, Clinton 30

La Crosse Central 88, La Crosse Logan 49

Lake Holcombe 76, Flambeau 53

Laona-Wabeno 70, White Lake 40

Lourdes Academy 113, Wayland Academy 43

Luck 64, Webster 59

Manitowoc Lutheran 72, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 34

Marathon 90, Columbus Catholic 68

Mauston 56, Adams-Friendship 45

Milw. Washington 61, Milwaukee Riverside University 49

New Berlin West 75, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 52

Newman Catholic 77, Pacelli 61

North Fond du Lac 63, Saint Lawrence Seminary 36

Northwestern 65, Bloomer 45

Oneida Nation 76, Lena 35

Potosi 71, Highland 47

Random Lake 62, Sheboygan Christian 50

River Ridge 54, Cassville 27

Royall 52, New Lisbon 46

Salam School 63, Milwaukee Early View 49

Sheboygan Area Luth. 74, Oostburg 67

Stockbridge 43, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 41

Superior 75, Grand Rapids, Minn. 66

The Prairie School 76, Shoreland Lutheran 38

Tomah 68, Holmen 57

Union Grove 77, Wilmot Union 62

Waunakee 75, Beaver Dam 42

Wautoma 87, Nekoosa 71

West De Pere 69, Green Bay West 30

Westosha Central 56, Waterford 46

Wisconsin Dells 64, Westfield Area 46

Xavier 71, Green Bay East 56

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 50, McDonell Central 41

Amery 50, Saint Croix Central 34

Appleton East 80, Fond du Lac 46

Appleton West 54, Kaukauna 49

Assumption 56, Athens 27

Belleville 53, New Glarus 45

Berlin 56, Ripon 29

Bruce 52, Birchwood 17

Cadott 51, Fall Creek 47

Cambridge 59, Wisconsin Heights 55

Colfax 54, Mondovi 37

Cristo Rey Jesuit 42, Eastbrook Academy 36

Cuba City 64, Boscobel 39

Deerfield 65, Johnson Creek 23

Dodgeville 55, River Valley 32

Durand 50, Boyceville 49

Edgar 58, Phillips 54

Eleva-Strum 65, Augusta 59

Elk Mound 60, Glenwood City 20

Evansville 42, Brodhead 26

Fall River 65, Cambria-Friesland 32

Fennimore 47, Darlington 25

Germantown 58, Menomonee Falls 38

Gilman 60, Columbus Catholic 44

Gilmanton 44, Independence 38

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 50, Bowler 33

Greenwood 64, Cornell 32

Greenwood 64, Cornell 32

Hortonville 75, Kimberly 49

Hurley 56, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 35

Hustisford 60, Oakfield 46

Janesville Craig 54, Madison La Follette 50

Jefferson 36, Clinton 30

Kenosha Christian Life 58, Kenosha Reuther 8

Kewaskum 47, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44

Kewaunee 74, Gibraltar 46

Kickapoo 51, La Farge 37

Kiel 62, Chilton 41

La Crosse Central 54, La Crosse Logan 46

La Farge 59, North Crawford 37

Laconia 57, Omro 27

Lake Holcombe 52, Flambeau 40

Lake Mills 45, Lakeside Lutheran 34

Lincoln 54, Cochrane-Fountain City 45

Living Word Lutheran 82, Saint Francis 51

Lourdes Academy 78, Wayland Academy 24

Loyal 62, Spencer 43

Madison East 72, Janesville Parker 51

Madison Memorial 76, Madison West 16

Markesan 49, Montello 30

Marshall 61, Waterloo 35

Mellen 63, Washburn 19

Melrose-Mindoro 77, Whitehall 19

Mercer 43, Butternut 36

Middleton 63, Beloit Memorial 36

Mosinee 56, Antigo 36

Neillsville 68, Colby 42

New Richmond 68, Ellsworth 48

North Fond du Lac 45, Lomira 40

North Fond du Lac 45, Lomira 40

Northland Lutheran 71, Tigerton 45

Oneida Nation 78, Stephenson, Mich. 37

Osseo-Fairchild 71, Thorp 29

Pardeeville 34, Princeton/Green Lake 33

Parkview 35, Williams Bay 25

Pittsville 49, Almond-Bancroft 48

Platteville 71, Lancaster 45

Plymouth 69, Campbellsport 49

Prairie du Chien 66, Richland Center 29

Prescott 81, Somerset 60

Proctor, Minn. 59, Ashland 36

Randolph 62, Rio 55

Rosholt 65, Port Edwards 28

Salam School 46, Destiny 31

Seneca 76, De Soto 49

Sheboygan Falls 52, Roncalli 39

South Shore 65, Bayfield 25

Stanley-Boyd 64, Regis 41

Stevens Point 74, Merrill 40

Stockbridge 43, Heritage Christian 41

Sun Prairie 61, Verona Area 40

The Prairie School 33, Shoreland Lutheran 30

Turner 64, East Troy 21

Valders 68, Brillion 45

Waupun 64, Winneconne 51

Wauzeka-Steuben 59, Ithaca 42

Webster 49, Luck 38

Whitewater 61, McFarland 57

Wild Rose 70, Tri-County 29

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 67, Mayville 64

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 67, Manawa 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. Marion, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/