AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 20, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aloha 49, Glencoe 43

Banks 54, Hillsboro 41

Country Christian 49, Trinity 33

Mannahouse Christian 64, Nestucca 53

Mapleton 53, Triangle Lake 34

McKenzie 55, Crow 39

Mitchell/Spray 79, Burnt River 23

Mohawk 39, Days Creek 33

Myrtle Point 60, Heppner 55

Nyssa 39, Soda Springs, Idaho 38

Oregon Episcopal 51, Yamhill-Carlton 45

Oregon School for Deaf 48, Jewell 45

Penn-Trafford, Pa. 66, David Douglas 41

Perrydale 67, St. Paul 61

Rancho Christian, Calif. 90, Thurston 50

Ridgeview 38, St. Helens 35

Siletz Valley Early College 60, Eddyville 36

Stanfield 73, Echo 30

Willamette Valley Christian 49, C.S. Lewis 41, OT

Block M=

Lakeview 73, Tulelake, Calif. 39

Capitol City Classic=

South Salem 67, West Albany 51

Sprague 69, Wilson 55

Dayton Tournament=

Dayton 86, Clatskanie 53

Warrenton 38, Santiam Christian 34, OT

Western Christian High School 81, Pleasant Hill 50

Emerald Shoot Out=

Sheldon 57, Roosevelt 53

Emerald Shootout=

Willamette 66, Roseburg 42

Evergreen Bank Winter Tournament=

Klamath 68, Eagle Point 49

Evergreen Federal Tournament=

Hidden Valley 69, St. Mary’s 63

Hidden Valley Tournament=

Del Norte-Crescent City, Calif. 61, Phoenix 47

Les Schwab Invitational=

Marshfield 59, Sisters 38

Red Bluff Tournament=

Serra-San Diego, Calif. 67, South Medford 47

Regis Holiday Tournament=

Yoncalla 41, Regis 38

Seaside Holiday Tournament=

Centralia, Wash. 50, Corbett 42

Cottage Grove 50, Madras 44

Seaside 61, Newport 48

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament=

North Bend 43, Junction City 34

Philomath 59, North Valley 41

Tarkanian Classic=

Premier Bracket=

Quarterfinal=

Maple Mountain, Utah 57, Milwaukie 36

Select Bracket=

Desert Oasis, Nev. 54, Canby 46

Grant 80, Yale, British Columbia 56

Leuzinger, Calif. 57, Putnam 53

Truckstop Classic=

Liberty Charter, Idaho 61, Vale 37

Marsing, Idaho 59, Ontario 19

Union Bobcat Classic=

Jordan Valley 45, Elgin 35

Union Christmas Classic=

Council, Idaho 67, Powder Valley 58

Union 55, Monument/Dayville 27

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Burns 73, Grant Union 37

Country Christian 45, Trinity 22

Crow 42, McKenzie 13

Eddyville 57, Siletz Valley Early College 43

Enterprise 63, Imbler 16

Heppner 61, Myrtle Point 22

Hillsboro 53, Banks 45

Jewell 34, Oregon School for Deaf 29

La Salle 60, Crescent Valley 38

Lakeridge 70, Centennial 33

Mannahouse Christian 41, Nestucca 37

Mohawk 39, Days Creek 30

Parma, Idaho 50, Vale 22

Rogue Valley Adventist 53, Trinity Lutheran 44

St. Paul 35, Perrydale 25

Stanfield 61, Echo 33

Triangle Lake 41, Mapleton 33

Willamette Valley Christian 33, C.S. Lewis 18

Alaska Tournament=

Forest Grove 49, Chugiak, Alaska 48

Block M=

Lakeview 65, Tulelake, Calif. 27

Dayton Tournament=

Clatskanie 72, Western Christian High School 40

Pleasant Hill 47, Dayton 44

Warrenton 36, Santiam Christian 28

Emerald Shootout=

South Eugene 53, Corvallis 50

Thurston 48, Central 39

Evergreen Bank Winter Tournament=

Del Norte-Crescent City, Calif. 30, Eagle Point 22

Hidden Valley 68, St. Mary’s 33

KSA Tournament=

David Douglas 64, Ocean View, Calif. 14

Les Schwab Invitational=

Astoria 60, Crook County 13

Napa Valley Tournament=

North Medford 39, Will Wood, Calif. 22

Nike Tournament=

Dan Wiley=

Oregon City 63, Capuchino, Calif. 50

Joe Smith=

Beaverton 47, Miami Country Day, Fla. 40

John Anderson=

National Christian Academy, Md. 57, West Linn 31

Mike Desper=

Mountainside 66, Sacred Heart Cathedral, Calif. 40

Nyssa Christmas Tournament=

Four Rivers Community School 31, Harper 28

Grangeville, Idaho 54, Nyssa 31

Payette, Idaho 51, Adrian 41

Regis Holiday Tournament=

Regis 58, Sweet Home 48

Seaside Holiday Classic=

Cottage Grove 65, Newport 21

Elma, Wash. 60, Corbett 39

Rochester, Wash. 45, Seaside 25

Washougal, Wash. 49, Madras 45

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament=

Junction City 38, North Bend 34

Philomath 50, North Valley 23

Union Bobcat Classic=

Jordan Valley 48, Elgin 34

Union 46, Monument/Dayville 5

Union Classic Tournament=

Crane 60, Cove 27

Powder Valley 38, Council, Idaho 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Oregon Episcopal vs. Yamhill-Carlton, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/