AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 22, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class C1=

Final=

Subdistrict C1-4=

Wahoo 70, Aquinas 62

Subdistrict C1-5=

Fort Calhoun 45, Boys Town 41

Subdistrict C1-6=

North Bend Central 39, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31

Subdistrict C1-7=

Wayne 66, Norfolk Catholic 54

Subdistrict C1-8=

Columbus Scotus 62, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43

Subdistrict C1-9=

Kearney Catholic 50, Adams Central 47

Subdistrict C1-10=

Grand Island Central Catholic 45, Broken Bow 34

Subdistrict C1-11=

Ogallala 63, Cozad 53

Subdistrict C1-12=

Mitchell 58, Chadron 37

Class C2=

Final=

Subdistrict C2-1=

Freeman 68, Southern 33

Subdistrict C2-2=

Sutton 63, Tri County 59

Subdistrict C2-3=

Yutan 68, Elmwood-Murdock 50

Subdistrict C2-4=

Centennial 66, Shelby/Rising City 46

Subdistrict C2-5=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 74, Omaha Nation 51

Subdistrict C2-6=

Wakefield 57, Howells/Dodge 49

Subdistrict C2-7=

Ponca 50, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 48

Subdistrict C2-8=

Battle Creek 70, Ainsworth 68, OT

Subdistrict C2-9=

Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Alma 28

Subdistrict C2-10=

Centura 53, Doniphan-Trumbull 49

Subdistrict C2-11=

South Loup 56, Cambridge 54

Subdistrict C2-12=

Bridgeport 91, Hemingford 54

Class C-1=

Subdistrict C1-3=

Final=

Ashland-Greenwood 67, Lincoln Christian 61

Class D1=

Final=

Subdistrict D1-1=

Nebraska City Lourdes 47, Omaha Christian Academy 39

Subdistrict D1-2=

Heartland 53, Deshler 42

Subdistrict D1-3=

Archbishop Bergan 56, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 54

Subdistrict D1-4=

Emerson-Hubbard 58, Homer 35

Subdistrict D1-5=

Hartington-Newcastle 62, Bloomfield 52

Subdistrict D1-6=

Boyd County 38, West Holt 35

Subdistrict D1-7=

Kenesaw 46, Fullerton 37

Subdistrict D1-8=

Axtell 42, Arapahoe 41

Subdistrict D1-9=

Overton 76, Elm Creek 63

Subdistrict D1-10=

Anselmo-Merna 80, Ansley-Litchfield 65

Subdistrict D1-11=

Wauneta-Palisade 65, Dundy County-Stratton 59

Subdistrict D1-12=

Paxton 38, North Platte St. Patrick’s 32

Class D2=

Final=

Subdistrict D2-1=

Falls City Sacred Heart 67, Johnson-Brock 43

Subdistrict D2-2=

Exeter/Milligan 52, Diller-Odell 38

Subdistrict D2-3=

Humphrey St. Francis 41, Mead 32

Subdistrict D2-4=

Osmond 54, Randolph 44

Subdistrict D2-5=

Stuart 37, St. Mary’s 36

Subdistrict D2-6=

Riverside 71, Central Valley 44

Subdistrict D2-7=

Lawrence-Nelson 34, Giltner 32

Subdistrict D2-8=

Loomis 49, Blue Hill 36

Subdistrict D2-9=

Wallace 49, Eustis-Farnam 32

Subdistrict D2-10=

Mullen 52, Hyannis 32

Subdistrict D2-11=

Creek Valley 53, South Platte 36

Subdistrict D2-12=

Crawford 45, Cody-Kilgore 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class A=

District A-1=

Lincoln Pius X 63, Omaha Bryan 5

Omaha Marian 49, Lincoln North Star 43

District A-2=

Lincoln High 61, Kearney 49

Millard South 64, Omaha South 9

District A-3=

Lincoln Southeast 52, Omaha Northwest 49

Lincoln Southwest 66, Bellevue East 26

District A-4=

Lincoln East 59, Omaha Central 31

Omaha Benson 61, Gretna 31

District A-5=

Millard West 59, Omaha Burke 43

Omaha Westside 60, Grand Island 35

District A-6=

Fremont 80, Bellevue West 59

Papillion-LaVista 70, Omaha North 38

District A-7=

Lincoln Northeast 58, Papillion-LaVista South 56

Millard North 64, Norfolk 31

Class C1=

District Final=

C1-3=

Wahoo 54, Chase County 37

C1-4=

West Point-Beemer 53, O’Neill 43

C1-7=

North Bend Central 46, Grand Island Central Catholic 29

Class D1=

District Final=

D1-1=

North Platte St. Patrick’s 66, Axtell 19

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.