AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 28, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 54, Holly Pond 41

Aliceville 50, Gordo 11

Asbury 51, West End 28

Austin 54, Mae Jemison 32

B.T. Washington 55, Sparkman 54

Baldwin County 61, McIntosh 56

Belgreen 59, Carbon Hill 34

Brewer 57, Decatur 27

Buckhorn 35, Decatur Heritage 26

Carver-Birmingham 64, Park Crossing 63

Cherokee County 75, Ranburne 28

Cleveland 53, Etowah 42

Covenant Christian 49, Shoals Christian 42

Covenant Christian 67, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 53

DAR 64, Sardis 28

Fairview 44, Arab 34

Falkville 42, Tanner 40

Glencoe 56, Cedar Bluff 31

Greensboro 52, Jeff Davis 26

Grissom 48, Bob Jones 27

Haleyville 54, Clements 34

Hamilton 61, Winston County 42

Hazel Green 59, Eufaula 31

Helena 55, Sacred Heart 49

Homewood 57, Enterprise 32

Jacksonville 43, Ohatchee 35

Jacksonville Christian 58, Ragland 42

James Clemens 49, Decatur 30

LeFlore 54, Clarke County 22

May River, S.C. 68, Pinson Valley 33

Montgomery Academy 69, Autaugaville 15

Muscle Shoals 34, Vestavia Hills 32

New Hope 49, West Morgan 42

Niceville, Fla. 48, Huffman 40

North Jackson 82, Douglas 68

Notasulga 49, Calhoun 35

Oak Mountain 56, Northridge 50

Opelika 53, Hartselle 51

Pelham 61, John Carroll Catholic 35

Pell City 55, Fort Payne 53

Pine Forest, Fla. 52, Hewitt-Trussville 49

Pisgah 68, Cin. Taft, Ohio 33

Pisgah 68, Cin. Taft, Ohio 33

Plainview 82, Coosa Christian 39

Prattville Christian Academy 49, Winfield 41

Prattville Christian Academy 55, Sulligent 31

Raleigh, Miss. 40, Holy Spirit 29

Shelby County 58, Pensacola, Fla. 56

Springwood School 44, Chambers Academy 37

Sylvania 72, Pleasant Valley 49

Thomasville 34, UMS-Wright 26

Vestavia Hills 51, Arab 18

Vina 56, Woodville 29

Vina 62, Whitesburg Christian 46

Waterloo 45, Cherokee 25

Winterboro 62, Weaver 39

Boo Williams=

Gold=

Norview, Va. 52, Ramsay 50

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 62, Isabella 40

Alexander, Ga. 70, Florence 54

Aliceville 61, Gordo 51

Andalusia 59, Georgiana 46

Appalachian 71, Curry 59

Asbury 57, Sylvania 48

Bibb County 65, West Lauderdale, Miss. 57

Bob Jones 62, Sparkman 53

Bob Jones 65, Fairfield 59

Brewer 65, Cold Springs 51

Briarwood Christian 41, St. Stanislaus, Miss. 27

Brooks 72, Tharptown 29

CBHS, Tenn. 52, Hoover 46

Center Point 66, East Limestone 54

Central-Tuscaloosa 63, American Christian Academy 53

Central-Tuscaloosa 64, Cullman 56

Cleveland 55, Brindlee Mountain 45

Columbia 61, James Clemens 51

Coosa Christian 56, Hokes Bluff 50

Cornerstone School 58, St. Clair County 56

Cullman 66, Leeds 43

Danville 81, Hayden 50

Decatur Heritage 67, Anniston 60

Douglas 83, North Jackson 75

Etowah 52, Westbrook Christian 45

Fairview 66, Fultondale 58

Fyffe 62, Scottsboro 36

Gadsden 52, Southside-Gadsden 38

Good Hope 71, North Murray, Ga. 62

Handley 57, Central Gwinnett, Ga. 54

Hardin County, Tenn. 63, Colbert Heights 24

Hatton 65, Addison 53

Hazel Green 71, Muscle Shoals 53

Hewitt-Trussville 75, Choctawhatchee, Fla. 70

Huffman 56, Shades Valley 44

Jasper 52, Prattville Christian Academy 42

John Carroll Catholic 66, Pell City 51

Kossuth, Miss. 66, Shoals Christian 35

LAMP 51, Shelby County 46

Lawrence County 70, Mars Hill Bible 69

Lawrence County 74, Colbert Heights 22

Lincoln County, Tenn. 44, Lauderdale County 40

Locust Fork 57, Jefferson Christian Academy 37

Madison Memorial, Wis. 61, Thompson 52

Mae Jemison 51, Austin 41

Mae Jemison 52, Oxford 47

McIntosh 78, Sweet Water 49

Montevallo 70, Jemison 37

Montgomery Academy 55, Autaugaville 49

Munford 51, Ohatchee 43

Northridge 55, Carver-Montgomery 44

Oak Grove 68, Meek 42

Oxford 57, Huntsville 41

Plainview 83, Guntersville 70

Porter-Gaud, S.C. 64, White Plains 42

Prattville Christian Academy 60, Carbon Hill 40

Priceville 83, Falkville 70

Ragland 73, Jacksonville Christian 68

Randolph School 49, Westminster Christian Academy 38

Sardis 61, Gaston 36

Sidney Lanier 49, Albertville 48

Sipsey Valley 73, Sulligent 59

Southeastern 82, Oakman 74

Sparkman 74, Grissom 54

Spring Garden 61, Randolph County 48

Springville 80, Boaz 55

Sumiton Christian 52, Lynn 39

Sylacauga 59, Carver-Birmingham 54

Talladega 51, Auburn 50

Tanner 68, Haleyville 40

Tate, Fla. 76, Gardendale 58

UMS-Wright 60, Thomasville 52

Vincent 65, Cleburne County 35

Waterloo 68, Cherokee 40

Wenonah 74, Osborne, Ga. 59

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 61, Berry 47

Winterboro 75, Donoho 42

Woodville 59, Cherokee 40

Breese Mater Dei Tournament=

Mascoutah, Ill. 68, Red Bay 42

Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout=

Wayne Co., Ky. 58, Sand Rock 55