AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 17, 2020 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 61, Wild Rose 42

Altoona 81, Cadott 53

Beaver Dam 85, Baraboo 48

Beloit Memorial 70, Verona Area 55

Benton 67, Highland 46

Black River Falls 62, Melrose-Mindoro 48

Blair-Taylor 60, Whitehall 53

Campbellsport 48, Kewaskum 30

Chilton 76, Sheboygan Falls 71

Clear Lake 55, Prairie Farm 26

Columbus 46, Lakeside Lutheran 32

Crivitz 95, Gillett 42

Cuba City 86, Darlington 61

DeForest 63, Mount Horeb 45

Durand 62, Colfax 52

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 64, Cochrane-Fountain City 44

Edgewood 62, Watertown 52

Fennimore 76, Mineral Point 63

Gilman 56, Cornell 37

Gilmanton 79, Augusta 66

Greenwood 58, Owen-Withee 52

Hermantown, Minn. 82, Ashland 47

Hurley 61, Bessemer Gogebic, Mich. 52

Hustisford 73, Dodgeland 35

Iowa-Grant 71, Boscobel 66

Jefferson 54, Whitewater 47

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Plymouth 66

Kiel 78, Two Rivers 59

Laconia 68, North Fond du Lac 57

Lake Holcombe 98, Lac Courte Oreilles 15

Lake Mills 65, Watertown Luther Prep 48

Lincoln 66, Pepin/Alma 47

Loyal 80, Columbus Catholic 69

Madison La Follette 71, Madison East 61

Madison Memorial 81, Janesville Parker 56

Madison West 68, Janesville Craig 67

Manawa 61, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 40

Marion 81, Bowler 44

Marshall 60, Belleville 36

McDonell Central 59, Regis 56

Mellen 67, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 48

Milton 97, Monroe 84

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 61, Milwaukee School of Languages 56

Milwaukee Golda Meir 81, Milwaukee Arts 39

Milwaukee Lutheran 94, South Milwaukee 54

Mondovi 61, Elk Mound 43

Montello 51, Princeton/Green Lake 49

Mountain Top Academy 87, Tenor/Veritas Co-op 38

Neillsville 94, Granton 44

New Glarus 64, Wisconsin Heights 55

North Crawford 68, Kickapoo 66, OT

Oakfield 50, Horicon 46

Oneida Nation 43, Suring 41

Oregon 69, Fort Atkinson 25

Osseo-Fairchild 69, Stanley-Boyd 67

Palmyra-Eagle 59, Deerfield 54, OT

Pardeeville 67, Cambria-Friesland 59

Platteville 56, Richland Center 34

Port Edwards 60, Pacelli 59

Racine St. Catherine’s 54, Dominican 50

Randolph 47, Markesan 41

Richmond-Burton, Ill. 70, Williams Bay Faith Christian 39

Rio 70, Fall River 49

Ripon 107, Winneconne 73

River Valley 65, Lancaster 57

Roncalli 58, Valders 39

Saint Thomas Aquinas 48, Niagara 46

Sauk Prairie 56, Portage 32

Scales Mound, Ill. 63, Cassville 26

Scales Mound, Ill. 63, Cassville 26

Seneca 44, Ithaca 39

Seymour 83, Green Bay West 37

Solon Springs 53, Drummond 52

Spencer 59, Colby 54

Spring Valley 70, Boyceville 42

St. John’s NW Military Academy 67, Heritage Christian 32

St. Marys Springs 71, Omro 60

Stoughton 55, Monona Grove 53

Sun Prairie 68, Middleton 58

Thorp 52, Fall Creek 48

Turner 58, Big Foot 41

University School of Milwaukee 80, Hope Christian 66

Valley Christian 66, Wayland Academy 48

Waunakee 60, Reedsburg Area 45

Waupun 48, Berlin 28

Xavier 90, Menasha 69

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Albany 70, Pecatonica 13

Amery 51, Osceola 39

Arcadia 43, West Salem 42

Auburndale 54, Assumption 38

Baldwin-Woodville 46, Somerset 38

Bangor 58, Brookwood 25

Belmont 68, Benton 49

Black Hawk 90, Monticello 19

Bloomer 48, Ladysmith 40

Bonduel 59, Menominee Indian 48

Brookfield Academy 55, University School of Milwaukee 28

Cashton 44, Royall 40

Clear Lake 61, Prairie Farm 44

Crandon 47, Elcho 36

Edgar 47, Stratford 42

Fox Valley Lutheran 62, Waupaca 56

Freedom 65, Little Chute 34

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 42, Luther 32

Hillsboro 51, New Lisbon 29

Howards Grove 67, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 29

Hudson 62, Rice Lake 48

Kewaunee 43, Southern Door 29

Kohler 36, Sheboygan Area Luth. 34

Lake Holcombe 45, Lac Courte Oreilles 40

Laona-Wabeno 48, Suring 42

Luck 65, Turtle Lake 56

Marathon 40, Newman Catholic 38

Marinette 72, Denmark 64

Necedah 50, Wonewoc-Center 37

Oconto Falls 71, Luxemburg-Casco 38

Oostburg 59, Sheboygan Christian 27

Ozaukee 45, Hilbert 37

Phillips 68, Prentice 64

Potosi 47, Highland 43

Random Lake 52, Cedar Grove-Belgium 37

Siren 67, Bruce 43

St. Mary Catholic 68, Mishicot 61

Stockbridge 61, Destiny 16

Three Lakes 65, Florence 46

Wrightstown 82, Clintonville 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/