AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 13, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bath Co. 81, Rose Hill Christian 32

Butler Co. 76, Elizabethtown 64

Clay County, Tenn. 87, Cumberland Co. 69

Fairview 50, Raceland 46

Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 68, Kentucky School F/t Blind 43

Glasgow 54, Calloway Co. 42

Harlan 42, Barbourville 40

Hazard 65, Leslie Co. 38

Hopkinsville 77, Lou. Doss 63

John Hardin 84, Lou. Christian Academy 52

Johnson Central 82, Boyd Co. 72

Lee Co. 71, Jenkins 64

Lex. Bryan Station 74, George Rogers Clark 64

Lex. Christian 49, North Hardin 35

Lex. Henry Clay 68, Frederick Douglass 49

Lynn Camp 69, Pineville 52

Lyon Co. 65, Fort Campbell 44

Middlesboro 86, Red Bird 55

Owensboro Catholic 77, McLean Co. 61

Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 66, Lou. Portland Christian 65

Russell Co. 68, Casey Co. 65

Scott Co. 87, Ashland Blazer 57

Shelby Co. 46, North Oldham 45

Spencer Co. 62, Eminence 14

Warren East 63, Daviess Co. 57

Wayne Co. 92, Clinton, Tenn. 66

Williamsburg 81, Oneida Baptist 66

1st Region All “A″ Classic=

Hickman Co. 59, Fulton City 53

Hatfield McCoy Shootout=

Belfry 61, Mingo Central, W.Va. 52

Phelps 61, Man, W.Va. 52

Scott, W.Va. 71, East Ridge 67

South Charleston, W.Va. 46, Shelby Valley 42

Spring Valley, W.Va. 78, Wesley Christian 77

Tug Valley, W.Va. 70, Pikeville 68, 2OT

Wyoming East, W.Va. 69, Sheldon Clark 49

Iron Warrior Classic=

Frankfort 71, South Laurel 64

Southwestern 72, Nelson Co. 34

Toyota of Hopkinsville Classic=

Mayfield 87, University Heights 78

Ohio Co. 64, Trigg Co. 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lloyd Memorial vs. Dayton, ccd.

Lou. Brown vs. Lou. Moore, ccd.

Oldham County vs. Dixie Heights, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bath Co. 69, Rose Hill Christian 25

Belfry 53, Perry Co. Central 31

Bowling Green 56, Apollo 38

Breckinridge Co. 58, North Bullitt 51

Bullitt East 86, Lou. Eastern 83

Casey Co. 60, Russell Co. 43

Clay Co. 70, Madison Central 42

Corbin 64, Buckhorn 44

Edmonson Co. 70, Frederick Fraize 36

Glasgow 47, Calloway Co. 41

Grayson Co. 64, Ohio Co. 63, OT

Henderson Co. 73, Madisonville-North Hopkins 37

Henry Co. 41, Bullitt Central 33

Jackson Co. 65, Oneida Baptist 30

Johnson Central 69, Magoffin Co. 47

Lex. Lafayette 71, Frederick Douglass 42

Lex. Paul Dunbar 61, Lexington Catholic 59, OT

Lou. Butler 47, Highlands 39

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 68, Lou. Presentation 36

Lyon Co. 30, Fort Campbell 14

Madison Southern 61, Bell Co. 48

North Oldham 56, Shelby Co. 54

Owensboro 53, University Heights 49

Owensboro Catholic 55, McLean Co. 33

Paintsville 53, Phelps 33

Powell Co. 69, Lex. Bryan Station 58

Raceland 56, Fairview 37

Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 71, Lou. Portland Christian 45

Rockcastle Co. 58, Garrard Co. 25

Rowan Co. 76, Floyd Central 71

Southwestern 69, Pulaski Co. 44

Wisconsin School for the Deaf, Wis. 45, Ky. School for the Deaf 17

Wolfe Co. 59, Owsley Co. 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

George Rogers Clark vs. Conner, ccd.

Lou. Brown vs. Lou. Moore, ccd.

North Laurel vs. Lou. Ballard, ccd.

Ryle vs. Cin. Mercy-McAuley, Ohio, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/