AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 11, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Airport 47, Pelion 32

Augusta Christian, Ga. 47, Heathwood Hall 43

Ben Lippen 57, Florence Christian 42

Berkeley 63, Summerville 52

Bishop England 68, Hanahan 32

Camden 45, Catawba Ridge 29

Cane Bay 53, R.B. Stall 52

Cardinal Newman 68, Hammond 50

Carolina Forest 83, Socastee 61

Carvers Bay 72, Kingstree 59

Chapman 85, Carolina Academy 78

Charleston Charter 56, Military Magnet Academy 49

Cheraw 65, Lamar 63

Christ Church Episcopal 62, Greer Middle College 58

Clover 50, Lugoff-Elgin 46

Comenius 72, York Prep 66

Conway 66, South Florence 44

Darlington 60, Hartsville 58

Denmark-Olar 61, Estill 49

Dorman 97, Hillcrest 39

Dutch Fork 70, Spring Valley 60

East Clarendon 65, Johnsonville 53

Edisto 56, Allendale-Fairfax 37

First Baptist 71, Colleton County 59

Fox Creek 63, Ninety Six 55

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 90, Andrew Jackson Academy 89

Greenwood 64, Easley 50

High Point Academy 88, Whitmire 48

Hilton Head Prep 64, Colleton Prep 28

Lancaster 61, York Comprehensive 50

Latta 69, Hannah-Pamplico 54

Lee Central 72, Lewisville 48

Loris 66, Green Sea Floyds 31

Marlboro County 75, Wilson 58

Mauldin 81, James F. Byrnes 58

May River 66, Lake Marion 52

North 52, Ridge Spring-Monetta 32

North Charleston 82, Philip Simmons 71

Northwestern 65, Andrew Jackson 49

Oakbrook Prep 83, Greenwood Christian 24

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 50, Timberland 36

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 54, Woodland 48

Pee Dee Academy 57, King’s Academy 47

Pinewood Prep 76, Northwood Academy 64

Powdersville 68, Crescent 58

Richland Northeast 56, Westwood 50

Ridge View 56, South Pointe 53

Riverside 37, Boiling Springs 33

Saluda 68, Silver Bluff 55

Seneca 102, Liberty 55

Southside Christian 57, Blacksburg 54

Spartanburg 66, Gaffney 53

St. James 52, West Florence 38

St. Joseph 57, Landrum 49

T.L. Hanna 70, J.L. Mann 66

Thomas Heyward Academy 62, Hilton Head Christian Academy 48

Union County 60, Clinton 34

Wade Hampton (G) 63, Battery Creek 36

Wade Hampton (G) 66, Laurens 55

Wagener-Salley 91, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 80

Wando 34, Ashley Ridge 24

Westside 78, Woodmont 50

Whale Branch 86, Beaufort 63

Woodruff 67, Newberry 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Governors School vs. Camden Military Academy, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew Jackson 36, Northwestern 32

Augusta Christian, Ga. 55, Heathwood Hall 39

Bishop England 63, Hanahan 27

Blacksburg 63, Southside Christian 37

Buford 51, Central 13

Camden 41, Catawba Ridge 38

Cane Bay 62, R.B. Stall 61, OT

Cardinal Newman 68, Hammond 50

Carolina Forest 44, Socastee 42

Chapman 74, Carolina Academy 34

Chapman 74, Carolina Wildcats (Private) 34

Chesterfield 45, North Central 31

Christ Church Episcopal 93, Greer Middle College 34

Clinton 45, Union County 35

Clover 83, Lugoff-Elgin 22

Columbia 46, Gray Collegiate Academy 32

Dillon 60, Lake View 49

Dorchester Academy 51, Holly Hill Academy 30

Dorman 52, Hillcrest 49

East Clarendon 46, Johnsonville 31

Emerald 56, Mid-Carolina 34

Estill 56, Denmark-Olar 33

Florence Christian 63, Ben Lippen 15

Fort Mill 54, River Bluff 45

Georgetown 32, Waccamaw 28

Goose Creek 46, Fort Dorchester 34

Greenwood 44, Easley 42

Hartsville 39, Darlington 38

Hilton Head Prep 45, Colleton Prep 17

Indian Land 67, Chester 55

Irmo 49, Chapin 14

James F. Byrnes 59, Mauldin 56

Latta 56, Hannah-Pamplico 25

Lee Central 69, Lewisville 20

Loris 45, Green Sea Floyds 13

Manning 58, Academic Magnet 18

May River 56, Lake Marion 38

Military Magnet Academy 55, Charleston Charter 3

Newberry 64, Woodruff 63

Ninety Six 35, Fox Creek 25

North Charleston 49, Philip Simmons 38

North Myrtle Beach 49, Myrtle Beach 44

Oakbrook Prep 60, Greenwood Christian 20

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 32, Timberland 28

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 64, Woodland 23

Pendleton 60, West Oak 46

Ridge Spring-Monetta 34, North 16

Ridge View 52, South Pointe 50

Riverside 52, Boiling Springs 40

Saluda 62, Silver Bluff 44

South Aiken 40, Strom Thurmond 37

South Florence 53, Conway 34

Spartanburg 61, Gaffney 53

Spring Valley 60, Dutch Fork 58

St. Joseph 53, Landrum 30

Summerville 34, Berkeley 31

T.L. Hanna 66, J.L. Mann 59

W.J. Keenan 70, Fairfield Central 40

Wade Hampton (H) 42, Battery Creek 38

West Florence 41, St. James 21

Westside 55, Woodmont 44

Westwood 70, Richland Northeast 24

Whale Branch 45, Beaufort 22

Wilson 82, Marlboro County 72

York Prep 53, Comenius 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Governors School vs. Camden, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/