AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 18, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 61, Sweet Water 17

Albertville 46, Fort Payne 30

Andalusia 52, Goshen 21

Appalachian 76, Southeastern 56

Asbury 60, Brindlee Mountain 42

Athens 52, James Clemens 33

Austin 53, Columbia 20

Bibb County 65, American Christian Academy 40

Brewer 63, Priceville 46

Central-Hayneville 53, Southside-Selma 13

Chelsea 38, Sylacauga 9

Choctaw County 68, Marengo 63

Collinsville 56, Sand Rock 40

Collinsville 70, Oakwood Adventist Academy 26

Curry 47, Sumiton Christian 22

DAR 54, Scottsboro 50

Daphne 50, Gulf Shores 33

Donoho 67, Jacksonville Christian 59

East Limestone 40, Bob Jones 36

Elba 55, Luverne 40

Elberta 44, Alabama Sch. of Math & Science 15

Eufaula 86, Carroll-Ozark 56

Falkville 64, Addison 52

Fayette County 69, Cordova 52

Fyffe 67, Geraldine 19

G.W. Long 45, Geneva 32

Glencoe 56, Gaston 21

Grissom 43, Decatur 30

Guntersville 55, Boaz 51

Hatton 54, East Lawrence 19

Hazel Green 42, Sparkman 19

Hewitt-Trussville 54, Ramsay 46

Holmes County, Fla. 60, Enterprise 38

Horseshoe Bend 57, B.B. Comer 48

Hubbard 54, Athens Bible 25

J.U. Blacksher 29, Excel 13

Jackson Olin 44, Minor 36

Jacksonville 40, White Plains 25

Jasper 48, Dora 9

Keith 40, R.C. Hatch 22

Lawrence County 54, Danville 47

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 66, Good Hope 31

Locust Fork 37, Cleveland 31

Loretto, Tenn. 64, Mars Hill Bible 27

McIntosh 68, Fruitdale 18

Montevallo 48, Oak Grove 31

Moody 32, Vincent 30

Mortimer Jordan 53, Hayden 36

New Hope 61, Douglas 49

North Jackson 49, Dade County, Ga. 47

Ohatchee 56, Ragland 37

Park Crossing 64, Brewbaker Tech 42

Phil Campbell 64, Tharptown 41

Phillips-Bear Creek 63, Brilliant 22

Pickens County 57, Gordo 29

Pisgah 79, Crossville 33

Pleasant Grove 64, Huffman 28

Pleasant Valley 64, Walter Wellborn 9

Ranburne 50, Wadley 19

Satsuma 49, Chickasaw 14

Shades Valley 47, Parker 45

Spring Garden 71, Coosa Christian 47

Susan Moore 78, Hanceville 48

Sylvania 63, Ider 57

Talladega County Central 63, Alabama School for the Deaf 22

Tanner 54, Elkmont 53

Theodore 68, Robertsdale 23

Tuscaloosa County 46, Northridge 39

Valley 55, Smiths Station 21

Vina 54, Russellville 53

Vinemont 57, West End 36

Wicksburg 28, Dale County 25

Williamson 46, Blount 44

Wilson 37, Red Bay 28

Winfield 75, Oakman 21

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 57, Sweet Water 51

Alabama School for the Deaf 51, Talladega County Central 50

Albertville 64, Fort Payne 52

American Christian Academy 79, Bibb County 72

Andalusia 47, Goshen 38

Asbury 64, Brindlee Mountain 40

Austin 68, Columbia 53

Beauregard 80, Loachapoka 69

Brewbaker Tech 78, Park Crossing 71

Brewer 68, Priceville 52

Central-Phenix City 58, Sidney Lanier 55

Charles Henderson 58, Barbour County 49

Chelsea 65, Sylacauga 63

Cherokee County 49, Hokes Bluff 45

Cleveland 65, Locust Fork 52

Dadeville 47, Notasulga 37

Danville 69, Lawrence County 62

Daphne 69, Gulf Shores 32

Douglas 67, New Hope 42

East Limestone 75, Bob Jones 70

Elkmont 66, Tanner 54

Ellwood Christian Academy 54, Autaugaville 39

Fayette County 80, Cordova 67

G.W. Long 69, Geneva 56

Gardendale 78, Carver-Birmingham 64

Good Hope 100, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 77

Grissom 31, Decatur 23

Guntersville 56, Boaz 33

Hanceville 77, Susan Moore 39

Hartselle 60, Muscle Shoals 53

Hatton 82, East Lawrence 54

Headland 86, Daleville 81

Hubbard 61, Athens Bible 38

Hueytown 69, Brookwood 32

J.U. Blacksher 70, Excel 37

Jacksonville Christian 71, Donoho 46

James Clemens 56, Athens 53, OT

Jemison 58, Verbena 44

Keith 63, R.C. Hatch 60

Luverne 66, Elba 51

Mary Montgomery 55, Spanish Fort 52

McIntosh 66, Fruitdale 46

Minor 66, Jackson Olin 50

Montevallo 83, Oak Grove 49

Mortimer Jordan 74, Hayden 60

Northridge 50, Tuscaloosa County 48

Ocean Springs, Miss. 56, Alma Bryant 52

Oneonta 63, St. Clair County 48

Phillips-Bear Creek 75, Brilliant 72

Pike Road 62, Elmore County 21

Prattville 60, Wetumpka 58

Ragland 70, Ohatchee 38

Ramsay 58, Hewitt-Trussville 57

Red Bay 50, Belgreen 42

Satsuma 64, Chickasaw 45

Scottsboro 75, DAR 70

Shades Valley 45, Parker 43

Smiths Station 72, Valley 48

Southside-Selma 80, Central-Hayneville 77

Sparkman 49, Hazel Green 44

Spring Garden 66, Coosa Christian 41

Tharptown 65, Phil Campbell 51

Theodore 64, Robertsdale 58

Vincent 93, Moody 59

Vinemont 64, West End 46

Wadley 59, Ranburne 42

Wenonah 64, Oak Mountain 56

West Point 69, Fairview 58

White Plains 48, Jacksonville 44

Wicksburg 47, Dale County 45

Winfield 61, Oakman 56

Woodlawn 74, Birmingham Holy Family 37