AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 19, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 41, Nekoosa 35

Almond-Bancroft 81, Port Edwards 50

Appleton East 63, Hortonville 62

Appleton North 66, Oshkosh West 59

Appleton West 53, Fond du Lac 45

Auburndale 91, Chequamegon 44

Badger 59, Waterford 46

Birchwood 56, Bruce 53

Bloomer 57, Cumberland 44

Bonduel 58, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49

Brookfield Central 81, Germantown 54

Catholic Central 43, Shoreland Lutheran 37

Cedarburg 66, West Bend East 65

Chilton 66, Kiel 59

Chippewa Falls 72, Eau Claire North 50

Colfax 76, Boyceville 28

Columbus Catholic 77, Colby 50

Crivitz 59, Suring 39

De Pere 68, Manitowoc Lincoln 39

Dodgeland 75, Valley Christian 52

Durand 48, Elk Mound 47

Elkhorn Area 55, Burlington 35

Fall River 44, Pardeeville 42

Flambeau 54, New Auburn 41

Green Bay Southwest 73, Green Bay Preble 63

Greenfield 46, Cudahy 42

Hamilton 64, Brookfield East 54

Hayward 59, Spooner 41

Hilbert 64, Mishicot 47

Holmen 68, Sparta 48

Homestead 62, Port Washington 33

Horicon 73, Wayland Academy 66

Howards Grove 79, Reedsville 30

Hudson 75, Eau Claire Memorial 50

Iola-Scandinavia 91, Menominee Indian 60

Ironwood, Mich. 63, South Shore 43

Kenosha Indian Trail 69, Kenosha Tremper 51

Kenosha Reuther 65, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 64

Kettle Moraine 61, Arrowhead 58

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 69, Kewaskum 51

Kohler 72, Manitowoc Lutheran 61

Living Word Lutheran 82, Heritage Christian 53

Loyal 70, Gilman 48

Madison La Follette 63, Madison Memorial 61

Madison West 96, Madison East 80

Manawa 102, Marion 47

Marshfield 54, Stevens Point 53

Martin Luther 69, The Prairie School 59

McDonell Central 60, Stanley-Boyd 40

Mellen 67, Solon Springs 61

Mercer 52, Bayfield 36

Merrill 77, Wausau East 74

Milw. Bay View 80, Catholic Memorial 73

Milwaukee Golda Meir 82, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 46

Milwaukee King 73, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 31

Milwaukee Lutheran 97, Shorewood 78

Milwaukee Madison 75, Milwaukee Vincent 65

Milwaukee Riverside University 73, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 53

Milwaukee South 60, Milwaukee Pulaski 35

Mosinee 70, Rhinelander 69

Muskego 56, Oconomowoc 45

New London 86, Lakeland 67

New Richmond 72, Somerset 65

Nicolet 81, Hartford Union 36

Northland Pines 69, Antigo 62

Northwestern 61, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 56

Oostburg 68, Random Lake 30

Oshkosh North 63, Neenah 60

Osseo-Fairchild 84, Fall Creek 68

Peshtigo 63, Green Bay West 57

Pewaukee 76, South Milwaukee 64

Phelps 69, Three Lakes 57

Pittsville 74, Tri-County 31

Pius XI Catholic 76, New Berlin West 54

Prescott 65, Baldwin-Woodville 50

Racine Horlick 55, Kenosha Bradford 54

Racine St. Catherine’s 82, Racine Lutheran 43

Regis 46, Cadott 26

Rib Lake 69, Assumption 48

Rio 68, Markesan 49

Roncalli 80, New Holstein 52

Saint Thomas More 53, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50

Salam School 61, Milwaukee School of Languages 38

Sheboygan Area Luth. 89, St. Mary Catholic 80

Sheboygan Christian 60, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 31

Sheboygan Falls 60, Two Rivers 43

Sheboygan North 67, Pulaski 43

Shiocton 67, Amherst 58

Spring Valley 60, Glenwood City 57, 2OT

St. Croix Falls 64, Siren 57

Stratford 75, Abbotsford 37

Superior 79, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 62

Unity 59, Luck 38

Valders 56, Brillion 41

Waukesha West 47, Waukesha North 41

Waupun 60, Berlin 20

Wausaukee 68, Niagara 42

Wautoma 55, Westfield Area 35

Wauwatosa West 89, Menomonee Falls 66

Webster 59, Grantsburg 32

West Allis Central 79, Greendale 53

West Bend West 76, Grafton 66

Westosha Central 64, Union Grove 46

Whitehall 75, Pepin/Alma 50

Wilmot Union 83, Delavan-Darien 52

Winneconne 89, Plymouth 83

Wisconsin Dells 68, Mauston 66

Wisconsin Lutheran 81, New Berlin Eisenhower 77

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58, Wausau West 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Beloit Memorial vs. Sun Prairie, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appleton East 40, Hortonville 36

Appleton West 59, Fond du Lac 45

Assumption 67, Rib Lake 33

Auburndale 69, Chequamegon 36

Bangor 71, New Lisbon 55

Bay Port 57, Notre Dame 41

Birchwood 61, Bruce 48

Bloomer 71, Cameron 56

Bonduel 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43

Brown Deer 49, Whitnall 48

Cedarburg 75, West Bend East 67

Cudahy 56, Greenfield 30

D.C. Everest 52, Medford Area 49

De Pere 73, Manitowoc Lincoln 30

Denmark 50, Oconto Falls 36

Elkhorn Area 56, Burlington 19

Florence 37, Laona-Wabeno 33

Franklin 62, Racine Park 22

Freedom 43, Fox Valley Lutheran 36

Germantown 86, Brookfield Central 64

Gibraltar 52, Algoma 34

Grantsburg 63, Webster 52

Green Bay Preble 51, Green Bay Southwest 39

Greendale 51, West Allis Central 16

Hamilton 52, Brookfield East 34

Homestead 67, Port Washington 25

Kewaunee 69, Sturgeon Bay 25

La Crosse Central 53, Tomah 47

Laconia 58, Mayville 37

Lake Country Lutheran 84, Saint Francis 28

Lincoln 49, Holmen 43

Luxemburg-Casco 82, Little Chute 56

Martin Luther 64, The Prairie School 60

Melrose-Mindoro 77, Blair-Taylor 29

Menasha 59, Green Bay East 30

Mercer 57, Bayfield 36

Milwaukee Madison 63, Milwaukee North 50

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 53, Milwaukee South 35

Mukwonago 79, Waukesha South 33

Muskego 59, Oconomowoc 35

Nekoosa 42, Adams-Friendship 37

New Berlin Eisenhower 67, Wisconsin Lutheran 31

New London 58, Green Bay West 47

Nicolet 54, Hartford Union 41

Northwood 51, Prairie Farm 39

Oak Creek 69, Racine Case 39

Oconto 61, Sevastopol 39

Osceola 49, Saint Croix Central 42

Oshkosh North 53, Neenah 36

Pacelli 50, Rosholt 47

Pepin/Alma 55, Whitehall 52

Pewaukee 67, South Milwaukee 66

Pius XI Catholic 53, New Berlin West 39

Port Edwards 45, Almond-Bancroft 43

Pulaski 44, Sheboygan North 41

Racine Horlick 89, Kenosha Bradford 68

Rhinelander 71, Mosinee 43

Royall 46, Cashton 44

Shawano Community 63, Xavier 38

Shoreland Lutheran 51, Catholic Central 37

Southern Door 69, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 43

St. Croix Falls 67, Siren 14

St. Marys Springs 62, Lomira 46

Stratford 51, Abbotsford 29

Union Grove 67, Westosha Central 44

Unity 60, Luck 28

Waterford 51, Badger 37

Waukesha West 37, Waukesha North 35

Wausau West 62, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 49

Wauwatosa East 54, West Allis Nathan Hale 33

West De Pere 52, Seymour 31

Wilmot Union 54, Delavan-Darien 43

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 48, Omro 30

Wisconsin Dells 59, Mauston 21

Wrightstown 80, Clintonville 59

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.