AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 20, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American History 62, People’s Prep 44

Barringer 54, Bloomfield 50

Bogota 56, Palisades Park 36

Bordentown 68, Medford Tech 61

Bridgeton 82, Buena Regional 53

Carteret 59, Metuchen 40

Delaware Valley Regional 42, Bernards 38

Dickinson 68, Kearny 61

Doane Academy 67, Pemberton 60

Dwight-Englewood 84, Bergen Charter 52

Fair Lawn 57, Northern Highlands 56

Garfield 73, Elmwood Park 68

Glen Ridge 53, Brearley 44

Golda Och 43, Tech 35

Governor Livingston 54, Morris Hills 50

Highland 51, Hammonton 36

Hoboken 50, Ferris 27

Kingsway 55, Deptford 45

Kittatinny 60, Vernon 40

Lacey 66, Manchester 58

Linden 51, University 40

Lindenwold 64, Paulsboro 62

Livingston 54, Oratory Catholic 50

Lodi 57, Glen Rock 47

Lower Cape May Regional 67, Vineland 63

Manasquan 65, Raritan 30

Manville 55, Belvidere 47

Matawan 52, Neptune 39

Mater Dei 74, Henry Hudson 27

New Brunswick 69, Iselin Kennedy 47

New Foundations, Pa. 63, Life Center Academy 51

Newark Central 69, Newark Tech 50

North Brunswick 59, Woodbridge 38

North Star Academy 38, Nutley 36

Northern Burlington 57, Steinert 54

Paramus 52, Cliffside Park 48

Payne Tech 45, Bergen Tech 35

Pennsauken Tech 52, Camden Tech 33

Pitman 48, Glassboro 29

Pleasantville 83, Atlantic Christian 56

Rutgers Prep 90, North Hunterdon 47

Secaucus 60, New Milford 33

Seneca 45, Cherokee 40

Southern 51, Toms River South 44

St. Augustine 61, Tenor/Veritas Co-op, Wis. 43

St. Thomas Aquinas 81, South River 26

Toms River North 64, Toms River East 52

Trenton Catholic 64, Burlington Township 59

Union 73, Plainfield 72

Voorhees 77, North Plainfield 44

Wall 67, Red Bank Regional 40

Wardlaw-Hartridge 70, Timothy Christian 55

Washington Township 61, Timber Creek 53

Watchung Hills 73, Bridgewater-Raritan 46

Wildwood Catholic 56, Holy Spirit 38

The Hill School Tournament=

Peddie 72, Episcopal Academy, Pa. 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abundant Life 55, Faith Christian Academy, Pa. 27

Belvidere 43, Manville 13

Benedictine Academy 25, McNair 19

Bogota 29, Palisades Park 17

Bordentown 59, Medford Tech 17

Bound Brook 47, Mt. St. Mary 37

Buena Regional 49, Bridgeton 28

Central Regional 69, Brick Memorial 68

Cinnaminson 41, Holy Cross 37

Clifton 29, Arts 21

Columbia 25, Glen Ridge 16

Delaware Valley Regional 41, Bernards 35

Doane Academy 51, Riverside 43

George School, Pa. 53, Pennington 34

Glassboro 55, Pitman 43

Glen Rock 43, Lodi 20

Hammonton 61, Highland 27

Immaculate Conception-Lodi 77, Nutley 41

Kearny 67, Dickinson 20

Livingston 49, Brearley 27

Manchester 76, Lacey 39

Manchester Regional 59, Pompton Lakes 45

Marist 66, Snyder 13

Memorial 48, St. Dominic 37

Metuchen 63, Carteret 44

Middletown South 57, Manalapan 34

Morristown-Beard 35, Veritas Christian Academy 30

Mountain Lakes 33, Dover 12

Neptune 59, Matawan 22

New Providence 47, Plainfield 16

Ocean City 52, Millville 16

Palmyra 50, Cherry Hill West 32

Passaic Valley 44, Passaic 40

Perth Amboy Tech 29, East Brunswick Tech 27

Red Bank Regional 66, Wall 25

Rutgers Prep 70, North Hunterdon 32

Rutherford 52, Eastern Christian 19

Saddle River Day 87, Midland Park 36

Secaucus 70, New Milford 14

Somerset Tech 64, South Amboy 39

South River 63, Dunellen 37

Southern 59, Toms River South 31

Toms River North 56, Toms River East 53

University 56, Florida, Fla. 42

Voorhees 67, North Plainfield 10

Wardlaw-Hartridge 29, Timothy Christian 22

Washington Township 53, Timber Creek 36

Watchung Hills 53, Bridgewater-Raritan 26

West Deptford 36, Haddon Heights 35

Westfield 34, Elizabeth 29

Wildwood Catholic 68, Cedar Creek 28

Woodbridge Academy 41, Piscataway Tech 35

Nike Tournament=

Clare Droesch=

Blair 63, Stuart Country Day 45

Blair 70, Life Center Academy 44

Lincoln Prep, Ontario 53, Life Center Academy 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/