AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

March 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Region 1 Site 1=

Regional Championship=

De Beque 78, Genoa-Hugo 34

Class 1A Region 1 Site 2=

Regional Championship=

Evangelical Christian Academy 48, Ouray 25

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 1=

Championship=

Prairie 62, Mile High Adventist Academy 48

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 2=

Championship=

Merino 61, Front Range Baptist 54

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 3=

Championship=

Haxtun 62, Peetz 50

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 1=

Championship=

Sangre De Cristo 69, Branson/Kim 42

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 2=

Championship=

Walsh 57, Cheraw 53, OT

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 3=

Championship=

Kit Carson 41, Springfield 35

Class 2A Region 1=

Championship=

Holly 31, Sargent 26

Class 2A Region 2=

Championship=

Yuma 65, John Mall 44

Class 2A Region 3=

Championship=

Highland 79, Sedgwick County 73

Class 2A Region 4=

Championship=

Limon 55, Wray 53, OT

Class 2A Region 5=

Championship=

Denver Christian 36, Sanford 34

Class 2A Region 6=

Championship=

Mancos 64, Heritage Christian Academy 55

Class 2A Region 7=

Championship=

Byers 51, Telluride 39

Class 2A Region 8=

Championship=

Fowler 59, Vail Christian 41

Class 3A State Tournament=

Second Round=

DSST: Stapleton 58, Kent Denver 52

Delta 43, Faith Christian 38, OT

Manual 85, Colorado Academy 67

Montezuma-Cortez 66, Centauri 62

Parker Lutheran 64, Roaring Fork 46

Resurrection Christian 77, Coal Ridge 53

Sterling 47, Alamosa 32

The Vanguard School 73, Gunnison 46

Class 4A State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Holy Family 63, Mead 54

Lewis-Palmer 76, Centaurus 41

Longmont 64, Harrison 63, OT

Pueblo East 65, Cheyenne Mountain 61

Class 5A State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Chaparral 67, Cherry Creek 62

Mountain Vista 77, Smoky Hill 72

Rangeview 49, Grandview 39

ThunderRidge 73, Overland 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Region 1 Bracket 1=

Regional Championship=

De Beque 54, Genoa-Hugo 33

Class 1A Region 1 Bracket 2=

Regional Championship=

Elbert 57, North Park 42

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 1=

Championship=

Briggsdale 45, Merino 32

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 2=

Championship=

Fleming 60, Arickaree/Woodlin 47

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 3=

Championship=

Haxtun 50, Idalia 44

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 1=

Championship=

Kit Carson 65, Wiley 27

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 2=

Championship=

South Baca 49, McClave 38

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 3=

Championship=

Sangre De Cristo 53, Springfield 41

Class 2A Region 1=

Championship=

Limon 72, Peyton 30

Class 2A Region 2=

Championship=

Yuma 51, Highland 19

Class 2A Region 3=

Championship=

Meeker 46, Holyoke 43

Class 2A Region 4=

Championship=

Swink 42, Rye 34

Class 2A Region 5=

Championship=

Sanford 50, Soroco 32

Class 2A Region 6=

Championship=

Heritage Christian Academy 41, Alexander Dawson 29

Class 2A Region 7=

Championship=

Del Norte 54, Simla 42

Class 2A Region 8=

Championship=

Wray 43, Ignacio 39

Class 3A State Tournament=

Second Round=

Alamosa 37, Platte Valley 30

Centauri 65, The Academy 50

Colo. Springs Christian 63, Manitou Springs 29

Delta 53, SkyView Academy 39

Eaton 48, University 44

Pagosa Springs 48, Grand Valley 31

Parker Lutheran 49, Cedaredge 45

St. Mary’s 77, Salida 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/