AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Agape Christian 55, Community Christian (Paducah), Ky. 54

Arcola 59, Urbana University 29

Benton 43, Hamilton County 38

Breese Mater Dei 53, Alton Marquette 31

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 86, Chicago Roosevelt 23

Chicago Little Village 59, Hancock 57

Columbia 53, Mascoutah 44

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 68, CICS-Northtown 35

Dyett 74, Englewood Excel 34

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 38, Camp Point Central 29

Raby 62, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 57

Rockford Christian Life 62, Earlville 47

Skokie (Ida Crown) 67, Cristo Rey 51

St. Edward 53, Parkview Christian Academy 36

Staunton 71, Lebanon 39

Wells 76, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 34

West Carroll 52, Pearl City 35

Whitney Young 63, Farragut 50

Zion Benton 77, Hirsch 25

Aurora Central Catholic Tournament=

Paw Paw 66, Harvest Christian Academy 43

Aurora Christian Tournament=

Indian Creek 66, Harvest Christian Academy 43

Parkview Christian Academy 49, Durand 35

Du Quoin Tournament=

DuQuoin 68, Carmi White County 60, OT

Massac County 65, Red Bud 38

Goreville Tournament=

Anna-Jonesboro 68, Hardin County 47

Benton 43, Hamilton 38, OT

Goreville 89, Johnston City 43

Intercity Tournament=

Normal Community 63, Normal West 60, 4OT

Normal University 65, Bloomington Central Catholic 57

ROWVA/Williamsfield Tournament=

Biggsville West Central 64, Riverdale 57

Monmouth United 54, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 47

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Chester 51, Lovejoy 39

Murphysboro/Elverado 55, North County Tech, Mo. 49

Sparta 48, Steeleville 47

Trico 61, Galatia 24

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aledo (Mercer County) 47, Orion 19

Altamont 70, Dieterich 25

Arthur-Okaw Christian 56, Urbana University 40

Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 50, Rushville-Industry 29

Auburn 53, Illini Central 39

Beecher 65, St. Anne 27

Bethalto Civic Memorial 63, Collinsville 42

Bismarck-Henning 59, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 51

Bowen 59, Chicago (ASPIRA B&F) 28

Breese Central 46, Salem 30

Breese Mater Dei 53, Alton Marquette 31

Brimfield 65, Peoria Heights (Quest) 12

Buffalo Tri-City 54, Riverton 40

Bunker Hill 43, Madison 33

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 48, Beardstown 40

Cairo 53, Ballard Memorial, Ky. 44

Canton 69, Macomb 54

Carrollton 39, Carlinville 31

Champaign Centennial 55, Gilman Iroquois West 47

Champaign Judah Christian 44, Armstrong 38

Charleston 67, Taylorville 41

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 46, DuSable 44

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 61, Chicago ( SSICP) 34

Community Christian (Paducah), Ky. 68, Agape Christian 13

Cumberland 35, Casey-Westfield 32

Danville Schlarman 60, Milford 21

DeLand-Weldon 33, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 29

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 46, LeRoy 40

Downs Tri-Valley 49, El Paso-Gridley 47

Edwards County 64, Oblong 25

Eureka 40, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28

Fairbury Prairie Central 52, Ottawa Marquette 15

Fieldcrest 51, Heyworth 36

Fithian Oakwood 53, ALAH 27

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 41, Forreston 32

Gillespie 80, Alton 68

Greenville 56, Nokomis 28

Havana 46, Athens 28

Hinckley-Big Rock 53, Harvest Christian Academy 49

Illini Bluffs 62, East Peoria 30

Illinois Lutheran 39, Grant Park 34

Illinois Valley Central 48, St. Bede 46

Jacksonville Routt 49, Winchester (West Central) 35

Jerseyville Jersey 59, Waterloo 32

Kankakee 87, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 63

Kewanee 53, Hall 50

Knoxville 36, Sherrard 35

LaSalle-Peru 57, Plano 38

Larkin 82, Bensenville (Fenton) 58

Lewistown 66, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 38

Lexington 55, Fisher 36

Lisle 60, Peotone 35

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 63, Illiana Christian 19

Marion 48, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 16

Midwest Central 57, Elmwood 25

Monmouth-Roseville 52, Rockridge 29

Mount Vernon 73, Cahokia 57

Mt. Carmel 54, Flora 23

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 52, Camp Point Central 47

Mt. Zion 46, Mahomet-Seymour 45

Nazareth 56, Crete-Monee 25

Neoga 40, Stewardson-Strasburg 30

Neoga 40, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 30

Newark 62, Morris 22

Normal West 58, Pontiac 40

North Greene 46, Raymond Lincolnwood 19

Oak Lawn Community 52, Rich Central 49

Okawville 46, Centralia Christ Our Rock 37

Orangeville 60, South Beloit 48

Orr 40, Fenger 6

Paris 72, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 7

Peoria Christian 39, Bloomington Christian 29

Piasa Southwestern 56, East Alton-Wood River 37

Pleasant Plains 48, North-Mac 12

Princeton 35, Erie/Prophetstown 27

Putnam County 49, Earlville 33

Reed-Custer 51, Herscher 35

Rich South 49, Bradley-Bourbonnais 40

Roxana 39, Metro-East Lutheran 29

Simeon 55, Loyola 30

Skokie (Ida Crown) 63, Chicago (Christ the King) 25

St. Joseph-Ogden 50, Tuscola 46

Stagg 47, Shepard 38

Stanford Olympia 50, Roanoke-Benson 31

Streator 41, Manteno 23

Trenton Wesclin 48, Carlyle 40

Triad 45, Mascoutah 22

Trico 63, Christopher 46

Vienna 58, Chester 46

Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 57, Westville 22

Von Steuben 54, Chicago Vocational 34

Warrensburg-Latham 64, Argenta-Oreana 29

Watseka (coop) 50, Hoopeston Area High School 42

Waverly 52, Springfield Lutheran 50, OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/