AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 28, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bellevue 59, Bronson 35

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 79, Livonia Clarenceville 48

Detroit Cass Tech 72, Saginaw 62

Detroit Cody 43, Romeo 42

Detroit Cristo Rey 67, Martin 61

Dollar Bay 81, Chassell 59

Escanaba 78, Gladstone 64

Flint Beecher 60, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55

Flint Southwestern 53, Croswell-Lexington 50

Goodrich 79, Flint Powers 52

Grand Haven 60, Traverse City West 34

Holland Calvary 45, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 41

Holland Christian 65, Petoskey 48

L’Anse Creuse 57, Detroit Southeastern 38

Lansing Everett 74, Traverse City Central 70

Macomb Lutheran North 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 30

Maple City Glen Lake 59, Spring Lake 55

Merrill, Wis. 49, Charlotte 46

Milwaukee Golda Meir, Wis. 69, Carney-Nadeau 67

New Haven 53, Madison Heights Lamphere 44

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 73, Farmington 54

Paw Paw 49, Bridgman 44

Pewamo-Westphalia 61, Dearborn Advanced Technology 34

Rapid River 57, Rock Mid Peninsula 45

Saginaw Heritage 54, Rochester Adams 44

South Lyon 52, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 45

St. Clair 57, Imlay City 39

Stanton Central Montcalm 55, Greenville 42

Tol. Ottawa Hills, Ohio 56, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26

Troy 68, Canton 53

Walled Lake Northern 72, Detroit Country Day 43

Waterford Mott 60, Detroit King 52

West Bloomfield 59, Detroit Mumford 57

Wyoming Lee 55, Grand Rapids Wellspring 54

Young Coggs Prep, Wis. 67, Menominee 48

Benton Harbor Tournament=

Benton Harbor 72, Redford Union 49

Chuck Turner Holiday Invitational=

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 69, Calhoun Christian 40

Schoolcraft 65, Battle Creek Central 43

Sturgis 56, Marshall Academy 43

Cornerstone University Tournament=

Blue Bracket=

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 68, Coldwater 53

Hudsonville 76, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 40

Dearborn Edsel Ford Tournament=

Dearborn Divine Child 61, Dearborn 59

Dearborn Fordson 62, Dearborn Edsel Ford 56

Dryden Tournament=

Dryden 57, Burton Bentley 52

Richmond 60, Burton Genesee Christian 49

Hillsdale Academy Tournament=

Championship=

Pool A=

Reading 59, Hillsdale 33

Pool B=

Hillsdale Academy 54, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 34

Consolation=

Pool A=

Camden-Frontier 58, Jonesville 45

Pool B=

Waldron 42, North Adams-Jerome 36

Legends Invitational Tournament=

East Grand Rapids 37, Rockford 25

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 84, Grand Rapids Northview 52

Litchfield Tournament=

Championship=

Litchfield 68, Tekonsha 46

Motor City Roundball Classic=

Detroit Comm & Media Arts 61, Troy Athens 44

Lincoln Park, Ill. 73, Ferndale 56

Novi Christian 63, Summit Academy North 61

River Rouge 57, Cin. Withrow, Ohio 43

Tol. Rogers, Ohio 43, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 32

North Central Holiday Tournament=

Rockford Parkway, Ohio 64, Onsted 60

Reeths Puffer Tournament=

Grand Rapids Christian 71, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 45

Holland West Ottawa 70, Muskegon Mona Shores 42

Muskegon 52, East Kentwood 50

Zeeland East Tournament=

Ludington 50, Grand Rapids West Catholic 38

Zeeland East 79, Grant 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 41, Northville 37

Bedford 57, Riverview 18

Bloomfield Hills 47, North Farmington 39

Cass City 33, Capac 22

Escanaba 70, Gladstone 62, OT

Flint Beecher 49, Davison 41

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 66, Goodrich 57

Macomb Dakota 45, South Lyon East 36

Marine City 53, Lowell 48

Menominee 75, Marion, Wis. 8

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 67, Jones Leadership Academy, Ohio 7

Port Huron 62, Corunna 37

Three Oaks River Valley 47, Bridgman 24

Waterford Mott 59, Birmingham Groves 38

West Bloomfield 67, Royal Oak Shrine 31

Westland John Glenn 61, Southgate Anderson 42

Wyoming 67, Grand Rapids Union 59

Chuck Turner Holiday Invitational=

Battle Creek Central 45, Calhoun Christian 20

Cornerstone University Tournament=

Blue Bracket=

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 63, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 32

Rockford 50, Coldwater 32

Dearborn Edsel Ford Tournament=

Dearborn 41, Dearborn Divine Child 40

Dearborn Fordson 58, Dearborn Edsel Ford 38

Hammond Noll Tournament=

S. Bend Washington, Ind. 52, Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 47

Hillsdale Academy Tournament=

Championship=

Pool A=

Camden-Frontier 39, Reading 36

Pool B=

Jonesville 50, Hillsdale 31

Consolation=

Pool A=

Hillsdale Academy 50, Waldron 24

Pool B=

North Adams-Jerome 32, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 14

Motor City Roundball Classic=

Bridgeport 51, Oscoda 40

East Grand Rapids 42, Southfield A&T 16

Midland 47, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 32

Oak Park 50, St. Clair Shores South Lake 48

Parma Western 51, Port Huron Northern 36

St. Ignace LaSalle 65, Ann Arbor Huron 52

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/