AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 21, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bear Creek School 56, Seattle Lutheran 44

Brewster 66, Lake Roosevelt 36

Cascade Christian 73, Bonney Lake 61

Cashmere 69, West Valley (Yakima) 52

Castle Rock 64, Mossyrock 35

Central Valley 63, Mead 46

Centralia 71, North Thurston 62

Colfax 64, Wahkiakum 54

Columbia (Burbank) 57, Walla Walla Academy 53

Columbia (White Salmon) 45, Highland 31

Curtis 49, Tekoa/Rosalia 47

DeSales 60, Dayton-Waitsburg 26

Deer Park 71, Reardan 47

Evergreen Lutheran 57, Pope John Paul II 51

Ferris 55, Lewis and Clark 45

Fife 70, Clover Park 58

Foster 83, Tyee 19

Gonzaga Prep 72, University 58

Hazen 62, Kent Meridian 27

Kennedy 54, Kentlake 51, OT

Kentwood 55, Kentridge 43

King’s 39, Post Falls, Idaho 35

La Center 75, Toutle Lake 64

Lynden 79, Bellingham 36

Moscow, Idaho 40, Clarkston 31

Mountain View 73, Evergreen (Vancouver) 68

Muckleshoot Tribal School 79, Puget Sound Adventist 27

Napavine 82, Mary Knight 56

North Central 58, East Valley (Spokane) 43

Omak 58, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42

Open Door, Ore. 46, Firm Foundation 42

Pateros 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 52

Prairie 74, Kelso 39

Prescott 69, Mabton 58

R.A. Long 44, Washougal 41

Renton 85, Highline 46

Ridgefield 56, Woodland 40

Riverside 84, Priest River, Idaho 63

Riverside, Ore. 48, Kiona-Benton 29

Selkirk 76, Cusick 65

Seton Catholic 60, Kalama 49

Skyview 63, Timberline 51

South Eugene, Ore. 84, Heritage 63

Squalicum 62, Mount Baker 51

Tahoma 51, Mt. Rainier 48

Tekoa/Rosalia 75, Valley Christian 33

Three Rivers Christian School 73, Washington School For The Deaf 13

Todd Beamer 57, Auburn Riverside 54

West Valley (Spokane) 86, Freeman 68

Wilbur-Creston 64, Columbia (Hunters) 23

Yakama Tribal 89, Wahluke 71

Capitol City Classic=

Liberty 71, North Salem, Ore. 59

Les Schwab Invitational-The Eight=

Eastside Catholic 81, De La Salle, Ore. 54

New Plymouth Christmas Tournament=

First Round=

Marsing, Idaho 56, Aberdeen 22

Prairie 47, Nyssa, Ore. 41

Seaside Holiday Tournament=

Seaside, Ore. 78, Montesano 52

Tarkanian Classic=

Federal Way 49, Chino Hills, Calif. 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Concordia Christian vs. Quilcene, ppd.

Port Angeles vs. Bremerton, ppd.

Sumner vs. South Kitsap, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 59, Omak 34

Annie Wright 77, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 56

Auburn Mountainview 61, Auburn 36

Bellarmine Prep 63, Rogers (Puyallup) 53

Central Valley 68, Mead 34

Clarkston 71, Moscow, Idaho 24

Columbia (Burbank) 36, Walla Walla Academy 24

Connell 55, Othello 33

Deer Park 48, Reardan 35

East Valley (Spokane) 51, North Central 24

Eatonville 57, Washington 50

Enumclaw 61, Decatur 26

Evergreen Lutheran 59, Pope John Paul II 20

Fife 47, Clover Park 13

Foster 71, Tyee 21

Franklin Pierce 49, Orting 34

Freeman 62, West Valley (Spokane) 48

Hazen 50, Kentlake 38

Hazen 62, Kent Meridian 27

Highland 54, Columbia (White Salmon) 45

Hudson’s Bay 58, Fort Vancouver 30

Ilwaco 46, Willapa Valley 39

Kennedy 54, Kentlake 51

Kentridge 72, Kentwood 22

Kettle Falls 49, Springdale 23

Lewis and Clark 71, Ferris 38

Lynden Christian 64, Ferndale 48

Mabton 66, Prescott 25

Mountain View 50, Evergreen (Vancouver) 41

Ocosta 58, South Bend 44

Prairie 74, Kelso 39

Puget Sound Adventist 61, Muckleshoot Tribal School 44

Raymond 62, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 21

Riverside 45, Priest River, Idaho 36

Riverside, Ore. 32, Kiona-Benton 13

Seattle Lutheran 43, Bear Creek School 26

Selkirk 70, Cusick 24

Steilacoom 48, River Ridge 37

Tahoma 62, Mt. Rainier 43

Tenino 63, Seton Catholic 31

Three Rivers Christian School 43, Washington School For The Deaf 37

Todd Beamer 53, Auburn Riverside 49

University 71, Gonzaga Prep 54

Valley Christian 59, Tekoa/Rosalia 31

Wahkiakum 73, Colfax 46

Warden 63, Chelan 40

Wilbur-Creston 46, Columbia (Hunters) 12

Emerald Shootout=

South Eugene, Ore. 63, Heritage 24

Seaside Holiday Tournament=

Elma 47, Astoria, Ore. 30

Tarkanian Classic=

Bingham, Utah 61, Washougal 50

Buckeye, Ariz. 56, Rainier Beach 38

Tournament of Champions=

Derrill Kipp=

Phoenix Pinnacle, Ariz. 49, Mount Si 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Blaine vs. Lakewood, ppd.

Burlington-Edison vs. Meridian, ppd.

Concordia Christian vs. Quilcene, ppd.

Lindbergh vs. Evergreen (Seattle), ppd.

Sedro-Woolley vs. Nooksack Valley, ppd.

South Kitsap vs. Sumner, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.