AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

November 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Asbury 56, Boaz 41

Auburn 45, Charles Henderson 35

Bayside Academy 58, Cottage Hill 47

Beauregard 79, Opelika 76

Buckhorn 67, Sparkman 62

Catholic-Montgomery 62, Zion Chapel 48

Childersburg 53, Benjamin Russell 49

Clements 74, East Lawrence 72

Daphne 80, Foley 32

Davidson 40, St. Martin, Miss. 37

Elkmont 65, Lexington 59

Grissom 48, Brewer 38

Hale County 64, Brookwood 31

Hamilton 61, Lamar County 28

Hartselle 91, Priceville 47

Hayden 84, Cleveland 64

Hewitt-Trussville 66, Center Point 40

Holt 56, American Christian Academy 49

Hueytown 73, Haleyville 71

Huffman 62, Hoover 54

Huntsville 58, Austin 57

Jacksonville Christian 86, Gaylesville 30

Jeff Davis 61, Sidney Lanier 52

Madison Academy 73, Cullman 61

Marbury 70, Prattville 64

Mary Montgomery 63, Faith Academy 53

McAdory 52, Helena 45

McGill-Toolen 69, St. Paul’s 37

Montevallo 76, West Blocton 23

Mountain Brook 81, Thompson 68

Rehobeth 76, Dale County 71

Saint Bernard Prep 44, Meek 25

Sardis 49, New Hope 48

Satsuma 53, Robertsdale 37

Scottsboro 72, Madison County 63

Shelby County 61, Pell City 52

Southeastern 53, Locust Fork 43

Spain Park 54, Homewood 51

Spanish Fort 71, Alma Bryant 42

Springville 62, Leeds 43

St. Clair County 74, Tarrant 42

Tallassee 53, Loachapoka 41

UMS-Wright 46, Theodore 35

Vestavia Hills 65, Chelsea 58

West End 50, Gaston 47

West Point 81, Vinemont 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

New Brockton vs. G.W. Long, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 52, Pinson Valley 40

American Christian Academy 39, Holt 21

Austin 43, Huntsville 36

B.C. Rain 64, Mobile Christian 12

Bayside Academy 45, Cottage Hill 15

Belgreen 64, Tharptown 48

Boaz 50, Asbury 36

Brewer 57, Grissom 37

Brookwood 36, Hale County 35

Buckhorn 46, Sparkman 23

Catholic-Montgomery 52, Zion Chapel 23

Childersburg 57, Benjamin Russell 44

Clements 49, East Lawrence 30

Daleville 38, Houston Academy 26

Davidson 52, St. Martin, Miss. 49

Fayette County 48, Oakman 29

Hamilton 55, Lamar County 53

Hartselle 65, Priceville 42

Hewitt-Trussville 59, Center Point 32

Homewood 47, Oak Mountain 46

Hoover 75, Huffman 23

Hueytown 56, Haleyville 48

Ider 52, North Jackson 46

Jacksonville Christian 57, Gaylesville 22

Jeff Davis 59, Sidney Lanier 49

Lee-Huntsville 55, Pleasant Grove 49

Lexington 58, Elkmont 30

Locust Fork 69, Southeastern 28

Marbury 56, Prattville 29

McAdory 54, Helena 32

Meek 41, Saint Bernard Prep 20

Montevallo 66, West Blocton 21

Mortimer Jordan 47, Clay-Chalkville 38

Mountain Brook 52, Thompson 35

New Hope 37, Sardis 30

Oxford 58, Cleburne County 51

Rehobeth 43, Dale County 15

Robertsdale 42, Satsuma 31

Samson 39, Providence Christian 33

Scottsboro 48, Madison County 47

St. Clair County 50, Tarrant 27

Tallassee 42, Loachapoka 36

Tanner 59, Brooks 47

Trinity Presbyterian 58, B. T. Washington Magnet 10

Vestavia Hills 55, Chelsea 45

Weaver 49, Munford 19

West End 58, Gaston 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/